Pass 70-742 Exam Successfully With the Help of CertBus New Microsoft 70-742 Exam Materials

CertBus 2019 Valid Microsoft 70-742 MCSA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-742 MCSA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 260QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-742.html [100% 70-742 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-742 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-742.pdf

Following 70-742 260QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

The MCSA Latest 70-742 vce Identity with Windows Server 2016 certification exam is a real worth challenging task if you want to win a place in the IT industry. You should not feel frustrated about the confronting difficulties. CertBus gives you the most comprehensive version of Aug 18,2019 Latest 70-742 free download Identity with Windows Server 2016 VCE dumps now. Get a complete hold on MCSA MCSA Newest 70-742 free download Identity with Windows Server 2016 exam syllabus through CertBus and boost up your skills. What’s more, the MCSA Latest 70-742 vce dumps are the latest. It would be great helpful to your MCSA Latest 70-742 study guide exam.

CertBus – the most professional provider of all 70-742 certifications. pass all the 70-742 exam easily. 70-742 study guide | 70-742 prep | 70-742 exams questions | the 70-742 exam. CertBus 100% accurate exam brain dumps with latest update. download the free 70-742 demo to check first. CertBus – your reliable partner and professional 70-742 certification exam material provider.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-742 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-742.html

Question 1:

You have an enterprise certification authority (CA) named ContosoCA. Recovery agents are configured for ContosoCA.

You duplicate the User certificate template and name it Cont_User. You plan to issue the certificates based on Cont_User to provide users with the ability to encrypt email messages and files.

You need to ensure that the recovery agents can access any user-encrypted files and email messages if the users lose their certificate.

What should you do?

A. Issue a certificate based on a key recovery agent certificate.

B. Modify the Recovery Agents settings for ContosoCA.

C. Modify the Request Handling settings for Cont_User.

D. On ContosoCA, configure the Key Recovery Agent template as a certificate template to issue.

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

You network contains an active Directory domain. The domain contains 20 domain controllers.

You discover that some Group Policy objects (PROs) are not being applied by all the domain controllers.

You need to verify whether GPOs replicate successfully to all the domain controllers.

What should you do?

A. Set BurFlags in the registry, and then restart the File Replication Service (FRS). Run dcdiag.exe for each domain controller.

B. Set BurFlags in the registry, and then restart the File Replication Service (FRS). View the Directory Service event log.

C. From Group Policy Management, view the Status tab for the domain.

D. Run repadmin.exe for each GPO.

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All client computers run Windows 10.

A client computer named Computer1 was in storage for five months and was unused during that time.

You attempt to sign in to the domain from Computer1 and receive an error message.

You need to ensure that you can sign in to the domain from Computer1.

What should you do?

A. Unjoin Computer1 from the domain, and then join the computer to the domain.

B. From Active Directory Administrative Center, reset the computer account of Computer1.

C. From Active Directory Administrative Center, disable Computer1, and then enable the computer account of Computer1.

D. From Active Directory Users and Computers, run the Delegation of Control Wizard.

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.

Start of repeated Scenario

You work for a company named Contoso, Ltd.

The network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. A forest trust exists between contoso.com and an Active Directory forest named adatum.com.

The contoso.com forest contains the objects configured as shown in the following table.

Group 1 and Group2 contain only user accounts.

Contoso hires a new remote user named User3. User3 will work from home and will use a computer named Computer3 that runs Windows 10. Computer3 is currently in a workgroup.

An administrator named Admin1 is a member of the Domain Admins group in the contoso.com domain.

From Active Directory Users and Computers, you create an organizational unit (OU) named OU1 in the contoso.com domain, and then you create a contact named Contact1 in OU1.

An administrator of the adatum.com domain runs the Set-ADUser cmdlet to configure a user named User1 to have a user logon name of [email protected]

End of repeated scenario

You need to ensure that Admin1 can convert Group1 to a global group.

What should you do?

A. Add Admin1 to the Enterprise Admin group.

B. Remove all the member from Group1.

C. Modify the Security settings of Group1.

D. Convert Group1 to a universal security group.

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.

The domain contains a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1.

You configure the Internet Settings preference in GPO1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

A user reports that the homepage of Internet Explorer is not set to http://www.contoso.com.

You confirm that the other settings in GPO1 are applied.

You need to configure GPO1 to set the Internet Explorer homepage.

What should you do?

A. Edit the GPO1 preference and press F5.

B. Modify Security Settings for GPO1.

C. Modify WMI Filtering for GPO1.

D. Modify the GPO1 preference to use item-level targeting.

Correct Answer: A

The red dotted line under the homepage URL means that setting is disabled. Pressing F5 enables all settings.


70-742 VCE Dumps70-742 Study Guide70-742 Braindumps

Question 6:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You discover that users can use passwords that contain only numbers.

You need to ensure that all the user passwords in the domain contain at least three of the following types of characters:

Numbers

Uppercase letters

Lowercase letters

Special characters

What should you do?

A. the Default Domain Policy

B. the local policy on each client computer

C. the Default Domain Controllers Policy

D. the local policy on each domain controller

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.

You need to configure Server1 as a Web Application Proxy.

Which server role or role service should you install on Server1?

A. Remote Access

B. Active Directory Federation Services

C. Web Server (IIS)

D. DirectAccess and VPN (RAS)

E. Network Policy and Access Services

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1 and a domain controller named DC1. Both servers run Windows Server 2016. Server1 is used to perform administrative tasks, including managing Group Polices.

After maintenance is performed on DC1, you open a Group Policy object (GPO) from Server1 as shown in the exhibit.

You need to be able to view all of the Administrative Templates settings in GPO1. What should you do?

A. From File Explorer, copy the administrative templates from \\contoso.com\SYSVOL\contoso.com\Policies to the PolicyDefinitions folder on Server1.

B. From File Explorer, delete \\contoso.com\SYSVOL\contoso.com\Policies\PolicyDefinitions.

C. From File Explorer, delete the PolicyDefinitions folder from Server1.

D. From Group Policy Management, configure WMI Filtering for GPO1.

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while

others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You deploy a new Active Directory forest.

You need to ensure that you can create a group Managed Service Account (gMSA) for multiple member servers.

Solution: You configure Kerberos constrained delegation on the computer account of each member server.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

You network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server named ADFS1, a Web Application Proxy server named WAP1, and a web server named Web1.

You need to publish a website on Web1 by using the Web Application Proxy. Users will authenticate by using OAuth2 preauthentication.

What should you do first?

A. On Web1, add site bindings.

B. On Web1, add handler mappings.

C. On ADFS1, enable an endpoint.

D. On ADFS1, add a claims provider trust.

Correct Answer: D


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-742 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Identity with Windows Server 2016 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Identity with Windows Server 2016 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Identity with Windows Server 2016 exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-742 exam and get the final success.

70-742 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-742.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus