[PDF and VCE] Format Version for Free CertBus Microsoft 70-742 Dumps With Exam Questions Download

CertBus 2019 Latest Microsoft 70-742 MCSA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-742 MCSA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 260QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-742.html [100% 70-742 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-742 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-742.pdf

Following 70-742 260QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

CertBus always updates Microsoft MCSA Newest 70-742 free download exam preparation materials frequently to let our users get the latest version. MCSA Hotest 70-742 pdf Identity with Windows Server 2016, which is a hot exam of Microsoft certification, is worthy to make your full expert to get. CertBus Microsoft MCSA Aug 02,2019 Newest 70-742 QAs exam dumps give you confidence to pass this certification exam in first attempt and with maximized score.

CertBus – Microsoft dumps, braindumps, certification 70-742 exam dumps. CertBus 70-742 certification questions. CertBus – 100% real 70-742 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. 70-742 exam preparation – 70-742 review course – online – CertBus experts. how to pass the 70-742 exam | a study guide for those CertBus candidates.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-742 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-742.html

Question 1:

Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains named litwarenc.com and contoso.com. The contoso.com domain contains two domains controllers named LON-DC01 and LON-DC02. The domain

controllers are located in a site named London that is associated to a subnet of 192.168.10.0/24

You discover that LON-DC02 is not a global catalog server.

You need to configure LON-DC02 as a global catalog server.

What should you do?

A. From Active Directory Sites and Services, modify the properties of the 192.168.10.0/24 IP subnet.

B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-NetNatGlobal cmdlet.

C. From Active Directory Sites and Services, modify the NTDS Settings object of LON- DC02.

D. From Windows PowerShell, run the Enable-ADOptionalFeature cmdlet.

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

You have an enterprise certification authority (CA) named ContosoCA. Recovery agents are configured for ContosoCA.

You duplicate the User certificate template and name it Cont_User. You plan to issue the certificates based on Cont_User to provide users with the ability to encrypt email messages and files.

You need to ensure that the recovery agents can access any user-encrypted files and email messages if the users lose their certificate.

What should you do?

A. Issue a certificate based on a key recovery agent certificate.

B. Modify the Recovery Agents settings for ContosoCA.

C. Modify the Request Handling settings for Cont_User.

D. On ContosoCA, configure the Key Recovery Agent template as a certificate template to issue.

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.

You have an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) farm. The farm contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.

You add a server named Server2 to the farm. Server2 runs Windows Server 2016.

You remove Server1 from the farm.

You need to ensure that you can use role separation to manage the farm.

Which cmdlet should you run?

A. Set-AdfsFarmInformation

B. Update-AdfsRelyingPartyTrust

C. Set-AdfsProperties

D. Invoke-AdfsFarmBehaviorLevelRaise

Correct Answer: D

AD FS for Windows Server 2016 introduces the ability to have separation between server administrators and AD FS service administrators.

After upgrading our ADFS servers to Windows Server 2016, the last step is to raise the Farm Behavior Level using the Invoke-AdfsFarmBehaviorLevelRaise PowerShell cmdlet.

To upgrade the farm behavior level from Windows Server 2012 R2 to Windows Server 2016 use the Invoke-ADFSFarmBehaviorLevelRaise cmdlet.

References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/mt605334(v=ws.11).aspx


Question 4:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is

exactly the same in each question in this series.

Start of repeated Scenario:

You work for a company named Contoso, Ltd.

The network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. A forest trust exists between contoso.com and an Active Directory forest named adatum.com.

The contoso.com forest contains the objects configured as shown in the following table.

Scenario:

Refer to following table:

Group1 and Group 2 contain only user accounts.

Contoso hires a new remote user named User3. User3 will work from home and will use a computer named Computed that runs Windows 10. Computed is currently in a workgroup.

An administrator named Admin1 is a member of the Domain Admins group in the contoso.com domain.

From Active Directory Users and Computers, you create an organizational unit (OU) named OU1 in the contoso.com domain, and then you create a contact named Contact1 in OU1,

An administrator of the adatum.com domain runs the Set-ADUser cmdlet to configure a user named User1 to have a user logon name of [email protected]

End of Scenario:

Admin1 attempts to delete OU1 and receives an error message. You need to ensure that Admin1 can delete OU1. What should you do first?

A. Delete Contact1.

B. Add Admin1 to the Enterprise Admins group.

C. Modify the Object settings for OU1.

D. Disable the Active Directory Recycle Bin.

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.

Start of repeated Scenario

You work for a company named Contoso, Ltd.

The network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. A forest trust exists between contoso.com and an Active Directory forest named adatum.com.

The contoso.com forest contains the objects configured as shown in the following table.

Group 1 and Group2 contain only user accounts.

Contoso hires a new remote user named User3. User3 will work from home and will use a computer named Computer3 that runs Windows 10. Computer3 is currently in a workgroup.

An administrator named Admin1 is a member of the Domain Admins group in the contoso.com domain.

From Active Directory Users and Computers, you create an organizational unit (OU) named OU1 in the contoso.com domain, and then you create a contact named Contact1 in OU1.

An administrator of the adatum.com domain runs the Set-ADUser cmdlet to configure a user named User1 to have a user logon name of [email protected]

End of repeated scenario

You need to ensure that Admin1 can convert Group1 to a global group.

What should you do?

A. Add Admin1 to the Enterprise Admin group.

B. Remove all the member from Group1.

C. Modify the Security settings of Group1.

D. Convert Group1 to a universal security group.

Correct Answer: B


70-742 PDF Dumps70-742 Practice Test70-742 Exam Questions

Question 6:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.

The domain contains a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1.

You configure the Internet Settings preference in GPO1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

A user reports that the homepage of Internet Explorer is not set to http://www.contoso.com.

You confirm that the other settings in GPO1 are applied.

You need to configure GPO1 to set the Internet Explorer homepage.

What should you do?

A. Edit the GPO1 preference and press F5.

B. Modify Security Settings for GPO1.

C. Modify WMI Filtering for GPO1.

D. Modify the GPO1 preference to use item-level targeting.

Correct Answer: A

The red dotted line under the homepage URL means that setting is disabled. Pressing F5 enables all settings.


Question 7:

Your network contains an enterprise root certification authority (CA) named CA1.

Multiple computers on the network successfully enroll for certificates that will expire in one year. The certificates are based on a template named Secure_Computer. The template uses schema version 2.

You need to ensure that new certificates based on Secure_Computer are valid for three years.

What should you do?

A. Modify the Validity period for the certificate template.

B. Instruct users to request certificates by running the certreq.exe command.

C. Instruct users to request certificates by using the Certificates console.

D. Modify the Validity period for the root CA certificate.

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You discover that users can use passwords that contain only numbers.

You need to ensure that all the user passwords in the domain contain at least three of the following types of characters:

Numbers

Uppercase letters

Lowercase letters

Special characters

What should you do?

A. the Default Domain Policy

B. the local policy on each client computer

C. the Default Domain Controllers Policy

D. the local policy on each domain controller

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.

Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You need to create a snapshot of the Active Directory database on DC1.

Which tool should you use?

A. Dsadd quota

B. Dsmod

C. Active Directory Administrative Center

D. Dsacls

E. Dsmain

F. Active Directory Users and Computers

G. Ntdsutil

H. Group Policy Management Console

Correct Answer: E


Question 10:

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.

You need to configure Server1 as a Web Application Proxy.

Which server role or role service should you install on Server1?

A. Remote Access

B. Active Directory Federation Services

C. Web Server (IIS)

D. DirectAccess and VPN (RAS)

E. Network Policy and Access Services

Correct Answer: A


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-742 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Identity with Windows Server 2016 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Identity with Windows Server 2016 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Identity with Windows Server 2016 exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-742 exam and get the final success.

70-742 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-742.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus