[Newest Version] Free CertBus Microsoft 70-417 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

CertBus 2019 Real Microsoft 70-417 MCSA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-417 MCSA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 708QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-417.html [100% 70-417 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-417 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-417.pdf
☆ CertBus 2019 Real 70-417 MCSA exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mZG5scHZoTmhYWGs/view?usp=sharing

Following 70-417 708QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

No debt that the Microsoft MCSA Jul 14,2019 Newest 70-417 pdf dumps are very popular and CertBus provides variety of Microsoft MCSA Latest 70-417 free download exam dumps in PDF and VCE format. CertBus will continue to release latest MCSA Latest 70-417 vce dumps Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012 study materials to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry.

CertBus – pass all 70-417 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised. CertBus – download 70-417 certification exams, new questions, updates. CertBus – clear all your 70-417 certification exams with CertBus study guide. 100% pass rate and money back guarantee. CertBus test prep guides to pass your 70-417 exam.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-417 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-417.html

Question 1:

Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 10 domain controllers and a read-only domain controller (RODC) named RODC01.

You plan to replace a domain controller named DC1. DC1 has the schema operations master role.

You need to transfer the schema master role to another domain controller named DC10 before you remove Active Directory from DC1.

Which tool should you use?

A. the ntdsutil command

B. the Set-ADDomain cmdlet

C. the Install-ADDSDomain cmdlet

D. the dsadd command

E. the dsamain command

F. the dsmgmt command

G. the net user command

H. the Set-ADForest cmdlet

Correct Answer: A

To transfer the schema master role using the command line:

Open Command Prompt.

Type:

ntdsutil

At the ntdsutil command prompt, type:

roles

At the fsmo maintenance command prompt, type:

connection

At the server connections command prompt, type:

connect to serverDomainController

At the server connections command prompt, type:

quit

At the fsmo maintenance command prompt, type:

transfer schema master

Reference: Transfer the schema master role


Question 2:

Which one of the following groups has permission to shut down a domain controller?

A. Backup Operators

B. All of these

C. Print Operators

D. Server Operators

Correct Answer: B

Below is a screenshot of the default settings


Question 3:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server3 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the DHCP Server server role installed. DHCP is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to ensure that only Scope1, Scope3, and Scope5 assign the same DNS servers to DHCP clients. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you do?

A. Create a superscope and a filter.

B. Create a superscope and scope-level policies.

C. Configure the Server Options.

D. Configure the Scope Options.

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012.

You create a group Managed Service Account named gservice1.

You need to configure a service named Service1 to run as the gservice1 account.

How should you configure Service1?

A. From a command prompt, run sc.exe and specify the config parameter.

B. From a command prompt, run sc.exe and specify the sdset parameter.

C. From the Services console, configure the General settings.

D. From Windows PowerShell, run Set-Service and specify the -PassThrough parameter.

Correct Answer: A

Explanation: To specify a binary path for the NEWSERVICE service, type: sc config NewService binpath= “ntsd -d c:\windows\system32\NewServ.exe” Reference: Sc config https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc990290.aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc738230(v=ws.10).aspx


Question 5:

A global catalog server is available to directory clients when Domain Name System (DNS) servers can locate it as a global catalog server. In which order do the following events need to occur before the catalog server is ready?

A) The Net Logon service on the domain controller has updated DNS with globalcatalogspecific service (SRV) resource records.

B) The isGlobalCatalogReadyrootDSE attribute is set to TRUE.

C) The global catalog receives replication of read-only replicas to the required occupancy level.

A. C then A, then B

B. B then C, then A

C. A then C, then B

D. C then B, then A

Correct Answer: D


70-417 Practice Test70-417 Exam Questions70-417 Braindumps

Question 6:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server 1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to create a 3-TB virtual hard disk (VHD) on Server1. Which tool should you use?

A. New-StoragePool

B. Diskpart

C. File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)

D. New-StorageSubsytemVirtualDisk

Correct Answer: B

You can create a VHD from either the Disk Management snap-in or the command line (diskpart). From the DiskPart command-line tool at an elevated command prompt, run the create vdisk command and specify the file (to name the file) and maximum (to set the maximum size in megabytes) parameters. The following code demonstrates how to create a VHD file at C:\vdisks\disk1.vdh with a maximum file size of 16 GB (or 16,000 MB).


Question 7:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.

You mount an Active Directory snapshot on DC1.

You need to expose the snapshot as an LDAP server.

Which tool should you use?

A. Dsamain

B. Ntdsutil

C. Ldp

D. ADSI Edit

Correct Answer: A

Explanation: Dsamain.exe can you can use to expose the snapshot data as an LDAP server


Question 8:

You have a server named Corel that has a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. Corel has the Hyper-V server role installed. Corel has two network adapters from different third-party hardware vendors.

You need to configure network traffic failover to prevent connectivity loss if a network adapter fails.

What should you use?

A. New-NetSwitchTeam

B. Install-Feature

C. Add-NetSwitchTeamMember

D. Netsh.exe

Correct Answer: A

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj553814.aspx Detailed Description The New-NetSwitchTeam cmdlet creates a new switch team. A switch team must have a name for the team and must be created with one or more members, or network adapters. The network switch team is a team that is controlled by a Hyper-V extensible switch forwarding extension. No other cmdlets can be used to manage a switch team and the NetSwitchTeam cmdlets must not be used to manage standard, or non-switch, network adapter teams.


Question 9:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 and a member server named Server1. Server1 has the IP Address Management (IPAM) Server feature installed.

On DC1, you configure Windows Firewall to allow all of the necessary inbound ports for IPAM.

On Server1, you open Server Manager as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to ensure that you can use IPAM on Server1 to manage DNS on DC1. What should you do?

A. Add Server1 to the Remote Management Users group.

B. Modify the outbound firewall rules on Server1.

C. Add Server1 to the Event Log Readers group.

D. Modify the inbound firewall rules on Server1.

Correct Answer: C

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj878313.aspx


Question 10:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.

In a remote site, a support technician installs a server named DC10 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. DC10 is currently a member of a workgroup.

You plan to promote DC10 to a read-only domain controller (RODC).

You need to ensure that a user named Contoso\User1 can promote DC10 to a RODC in the contoso.com domain.

The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to User1.

What should you do?

A. From Active Directory Administrative Center, pre-create an RODC computer account.

B. FromDsmgmt, run the local roles command.

C. Join DC10 to the domain. Modify the properties of the DC10 computer account.

D. Join DC10 to the domain. Run dsmod and specify the /server switch.

Correct Answer: A

A staged read only domain controller (RODC) installation works in two discrete phases:

1.

Staging an unoccupied computer account

2.

Attaching an RODC to that account during promotion Reference: Install a Windows Server 2012 R2 Active Directory Read-Only Domain Controller (RODC)


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-417 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012 exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-417 exam and get the final success.

70-417 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mZG5scHZoTmhYWGs/view?usp=sharing

70-417 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-417.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus