Free Share CertBus Microsoft 70-742 Exam Dumps and Practice Questions and Answers

CertBus 2019 Newest Microsoft 70-742 MCSA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-742 MCSA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 235QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-742.html [100% 70-742 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-742 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-742.pdf

Following 70-742 235QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

As a leading IT exam study material provider, CertBus not only provides you the Newest 70-742 vce exam questions and answers but also the most comprehensive knowledge of the whole MCSA Hotest 70-742 pdf dumps Identity with Windows Server 2016 certifications. We provide our users with the most accurate Latest 70-742 free download Identity with Windows Server 2016 study material about the MCSA Latest 70-742 practice exam and the guarantee of pass. We assist you to get well prepared for MCSA Jun 15,2019 Hotest 70-742 exam questions certification which is regarded valuable the IT sector.

CertBus: 70-742 certification preparation site. free and latest CertBus exam questions | all CertBus latest microsoft, vmware, comptia, cisco,hp ,citrix and some other hot exams practice tests and questions and answers free download! CertBus – pass all 70-742 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-742 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-742.html

Question 1:

Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains named litwarenc.com and contoso.com. The contoso.com domain contains two domains controllers named LON-DC01 and LON-DC02. The domain

controllers are located in a site named London that is associated to a subnet of 192.168.10.0/24

You discover that LON-DC02 is not a global catalog server.

You need to configure LON-DC02 as a global catalog server.

What should you do?

A. From Active Directory Sites and Services, modify the properties of the 192.168.10.0/24 IP subnet.

B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-NetNatGlobal cmdlet.

C. From Active Directory Sites and Services, modify the NTDS Settings object of LON- DC02.

D. From Windows PowerShell, run the Enable-ADOptionalFeature cmdlet.

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

You network contains an active Directory domain. The domain contains 20 domain controllers.

You discover that some Group Policy objects (PROs) are not being applied by all the domain controllers.

You need to verify whether GPOs replicate successfully to all the domain controllers.

What should you do?

A. Set BurFlags in the registry, and then restart the File Replication Service (FRS). Run dcdiag.exe for each domain controller.

B. Set BurFlags in the registry, and then restart the File Replication Service (FRS). View the Directory Service event log.

C. From Group Policy Management, view the Status tab for the domain.

D. Run repadmin.exe for each GPO.

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.

You have an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) farm. The farm contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.

You add a server named Server2 to the farm. Server2 runs Windows Server 2016.

You remove Server1 from the farm.

You need to ensure that you can use role separation to manage the farm.

Which cmdlet should you run?

A. Set-AdfsFarmInformation

B. Update-AdfsRelyingPartyTrust

C. Set-AdfsProperties

D. Invoke-AdfsFarmBehaviorLevelRaise

Correct Answer: D

AD FS for Windows Server 2016 introduces the ability to have separation between server administrators and AD FS service administrators.

After upgrading our ADFS servers to Windows Server 2016, the last step is to raise the Farm Behavior Level using the Invoke-AdfsFarmBehaviorLevelRaise PowerShell cmdlet.

To upgrade the farm behavior level from Windows Server 2012 R2 to Windows Server 2016 use the Invoke-ADFSFarmBehaviorLevelRaise cmdlet.

References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/mt605334(v=ws.11).aspx


Question 4:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is

exactly the same in each question in this series.

Start of repeated Scenario:

You work for a company named Contoso, Ltd.

The network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. A forest trust exists between contoso.com and an Active Directory forest named adatum.com.

The contoso.com forest contains the objects configured as shown in the following table.

Scenario:

Refer to following table:

Group1 and Group 2 contain only user accounts.

Contoso hires a new remote user named User3. User3 will work from home and will use a computer named Computed that runs Windows 10. Computed is currently in a workgroup.

An administrator named Admin1 is a member of the Domain Admins group in the contoso.com domain.

From Active Directory Users and Computers, you create an organizational unit (OU) named OU1 in the contoso.com domain, and then you create a contact named Contact1 in OU1,

An administrator of the adatum.com domain runs the Set-ADUser cmdlet to configure a user named User1 to have a user logon name of [email protected]

End of Scenario:

Admin1 attempts to delete OU1 and receives an error message. You need to ensure that Admin1 can delete OU1. What should you do first?

A. Delete Contact1.

B. Add Admin1 to the Enterprise Admins group.

C. Modify the Object settings for OU1.

D. Disable the Active Directory Recycle Bin.

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All client computers run Windows 10.

A client computer named Computer1 was in storage for five months and was unused during that time.

You attempt to sign in to the domain from Computer1 and receive an error message.

You need to ensure that you can sign in to the domain from Computer1.

What should you do?

A. Unjoin Computer1 from the domain, and then join the computer to the domain.

B. From Active Directory Administrative Center, reset the computer account of Computer1.

C. From Active Directory Administrative Center, disable Computer1, and then enable the computer account of Computer1.

D. From Active Directory Users and Computers, run the Delegation of Control Wizard.

Correct Answer: B


70-742 VCE Dumps70-742 Practice Test70-742 Braindumps

Question 6:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. The computer account for Server1 is in organizational unit (OU) named OU1. You create

a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 and link GPO1 to OU1.

You need to add a domain user named User1 to the local Administrators group on Server1.

Solution: From the Computer Configuration node of GPO1, you configure the Local Users and Groups preference.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Your network contains an enterprise root certification authority (CA) named CA1.

Multiple computers on the network successfully enroll for certificates that will expire in one year. The certificates are based on a template named Secure_Computer. The template uses schema version 2.

You need to ensure that new certificates based on Secure_Computer are valid for three years.

What should you do?

A. Modify the Validity period for the certificate template.

B. Instruct users to request certificates by running the certreq.exe command.

C. Instruct users to request certificates by using the Certificates console.

D. Modify the Validity period for the root CA certificate.

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is

exactly the same in each question in this series.

Start of repeated scenario.

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a single site named Site1. All computers are in Site1.

The Group Policy objects (GPOs) for the domain are configured as shown in the exhibit.

(Click the Exhibit button.)

The relevant users and client computer in the domain are configured as shown in the following table.

End of repeated scenario.

You are evaluating what will occur when you block inheritance on OU4. Which GPO or GPOs will apply to User1 when the user signs in to Computer1 after block inheritance is configured?

A. A1, A5, and A6

B. A3, A1, A5, and A7

C. A3 and A7 only

D. A7 only

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.

You need to configure Server1 as a Web Application Proxy.

Which server role or role service should you install on Server1?

A. Remote Access

B. Active Directory Federation Services

C. Web Server (IIS)

D. DirectAccess and VPN (RAS)

E. Network Policy and Access Services

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

You have an offline root certification authority (CA) named CA1. CA1 is hosted on a virtual machine.

You only turn on CA1 when the CA must be patched or you must generate a key for subordinate CAs.

You start CA1, and you discover that the filesystem is corrupted.

You resolve the filesystem corruption and discover that you must reload the CA root from a backup.

When you attempt to run the Restore-CARoleService cmdlet, you receive the following error message: “The process cannot access the file because it is being used by another process.”

A. Stop the Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) service.

B. Run the Restore-CARoleService cmdlet and specify the path to a valid CA key.

C. Stop the Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) service.

D. Run the Restore-CARoleService cmdlet and specify the Force parameter.

Correct Answer: A


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-742 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Identity with Windows Server 2016 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Identity with Windows Server 2016 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Identity with Windows Server 2016 exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-742 exam and get the final success.

70-742 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-742.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus