Pass Guarantee 70-461 Exam By Taking CertBus New Microsoft 70-461 VCE And PDF Braindumps

CertBus 2019 Valid Microsoft 70-461 Microsoft Business Intelligence Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-461 Microsoft Business Intelligence Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 412QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-461.html [100% 70-461 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-461 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-461.pdf
☆ CertBus 2019 Valid 70-461 Microsoft Business Intelligence exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mRWxFa3pFMDR0M2M/view?usp=sharing

Following 70-461 412QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

There is no need to worry when you are suffering the difficult time in the Microsoft Business Intelligence Latest 70-461 QAs exam preparation, CertBus will assist you to pass the Microsoft Business Intelligence Latest 70-461 exam questions exam with latest update Microsoft Business Intelligence Jun 01,2019 Latest 70-461 pdf dumps Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012 PDF and VCE dumps. CertBus has the most comprehensive Microsoft exam preparation materials, covering each and every aspect of Microsoft Business Intelligence Latest 70-461 pdf dumps Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012 exam curriculum. We ensure you 100% success in Microsoft Business Intelligence Latest 70-461 study guide exam.

CertBus – best way to guarantee your 70-461 certification and exam success! CertBus – help candidates on all 70-461 certification exams preparation. pass 70-461 certification exams, get it certifications easily. CertBus – provide the latest 70-461 real exam practice questions and answers. CertBus – help you prepare for 70-461 certification exams. latest update, most accurate and high pass rate.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-461 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-461.html

Question 1:

You use Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database to develop a shopping cart application. You need to rotate the unique values of the ProductName field of a table-valued expression into multiple columns in the output. Which Transact-SQL operator should you use?

A. CROSS JOIN

B. CROSS APPLY

C. PIVOT

D. UNPIVOT

Correct Answer: C

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms177634.aspx


Question 2:

You use Microsoft SQL Server 2012 to create a stored procedure as shown in the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) The procedure can be called within other transactions. You need to ensure that when the DELETE statement from the HumanResourcesJobCandidate table succeeds, the modification is retained even if the insert into the Audit.Log table fails. Which code segment should you add to line 14?

A. IF @@TRANCOUNT = 0

B. IF (XACT_STATE ( ) ) = 0

C. IF (XACT_STATE ( ) ) = 1

D. IF @@TRANCOUNT = l

Correct Answer: C

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms189797.aspx http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms187967.aspx


Question 3:

You use Microsoft SQL Server 2012 to develop a database application. You need to implement a computed column that references a lookup table by using an INNER JOIN against another table. What should you do?

A. Reference a user-defined function within the computed column.

B. Create a BEFORE trigger that maintains the state of the computed column.

C. Add a default constraint to the computed column that implements hard-coded values.

D. Add a default constraint to the computed column that implements hard-coded CASE statements.

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database named ContosoDb. The database contains a table named Suppliers and a column named IsActive in the Purchases schema. You create a new user named ContosoUser in ContosoDb.

ContosoUser has no permissions to the Suppliers table. You need to ensure that ContosoUser can delete rows that are not active from Suppliers. You also need to grant ContosoUser only the minimum required permissions.

Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?

A. GRANT DELETE ON Purchases.Suppliers TO ContosoUser

B. CREATE PROCEDURE Purchases.PurgeInactiveSu ppliers WITH EXECUTE AS USER = \’dbo\’ AS DELETE FROM Purchases.Suppliers WHERE IsActive = 0 GO GRANT EXECUTE ON Purchases.PurgelnactiveSu ppliers TO ContosoUser

C. GRANT SELECT ON Purchases.Suppliers TO ContosoUser

D. CREATE PROCEDURE Purchases.PurgeInactiveSu ppliers AS DELETE FROM Purchases.Suppliers WHERE IsActive = 0 GO GRANT EXECUTE ON Purchases.PurgeInactiveSu ppliers TO ContosoUser

Correct Answer: D

Incorrect syntax near the keyword `USER\’ in option B. http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms188354.aspx http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms187926.aspx


Question 5:

You develop a database application. You create four tables. Each table stores different categories of products. You create a Primary Key field on each table. You need to ensure that the following requirements are met.

The fields must use the minimum amount of space.

The fields must be an incrementing series of values.

The values must be unique among the four tables. What should you do?

A.

Create a ROWVERSION column.

B.

Create a SEQUENCE object that uses the INTEGER data type.

C.

Use the INTEGER data type along with IDENTITY.

D.

Use the UNIQUHDENTTFIER data type along with NEWSEQUENTIALID().

E.

Create a TIMESTAMP column.

Correct Answer: B

It takes less space than the UNIQUEIDENTIFIER datatype (16Bytes) vs INT (4Bytes). It would be unique across whatever calls it, because a SEQUENCE is an independent object, getting its next value with the NEXT VALUE FOR SeqName,

defining a constraint on the PrimaryKey of all tables

as:

ALTER TABLE tname

ADD CONSTRAINT DFT_tname_cname

DEFAULT(NEXT VALUE FOR SeqName) FOR cname;


Latest 70-461 Dumps70-461 Study Guide70-461 Exam Questions

Question 6:

Your manager has asked you to design a new table and enforce rules for the type of information that can be stored in a particular column. The information must match a particular pattern e.g. a number between 1 and 7. This checking must be

performed during insert or update operations.

Which parameter should you use when you create the column?

A. CHECK

B. DEFAULT

C. Foreign Key

D. Primary Key

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Your manager has asked you to check the index stats for a particular table called Address. You have executed the following query (see below) and it reported that the avg_fragmentation_in_percent is 15%. What should you do? SELECT * FROM sys.dm_db_index_physical_stats (DB_ID(N\’Test\’), OBJECT_ID(N\’Address\’), NULL, NULL , \’DETAILED\’);

A. Run ALTER INDEX REBUILD WITH (ONLINE = ON)

B. Run ALTER INDEX REORGANIZE

C. Rebuild the table

D. Nothing, the index fragmentation is at a safe level

Correct Answer: B

Generally, you should reorganize indexes if the fragmentation is between 5 and 30 percent. You should rebuild the index if the fragmentation is over 30 percent. Remember, these values provide a rough guideline for determining the point at which you should switch between ALTER INDEX REORGANIZE and ALTER INDEX REBUILD. However, the actual values may vary from case to case. It is important that you experiment to determine the best threshold for your environment.


Question 8:

SQL Server 2012 uses the standard four-part naming convention when referencing database objects. Which of the following is the correct example of the four-part naming?

A. server_name.schema_name.database_name.object_name

B. schema_name.object_name.server_name.database_name

C. object_name.server_name.schema_name.database_name

D. server_name.database_name.schema_name.object_name

Correct Answer: D

You can use variations of the four-part naming such as: database_name.[schema_name].object_name schema_name.object_name object_name


Question 9:

You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database. The database contains a table named Employee. Part of the Employee table is shown in the exhibit.

Unless stated above, no columns in the Employee table reference other tables. Confidential information about the employees is stored in a separate table named EmployeeData. One record exists within EmployeeData for each record in the Employee table. You need to assign the appropriate constraints and table properties to ensure data integrity and visibility. On which column in the Employee table should you create a Foreign Key constraint that references a different table in the database?

A. DateHired

B. DepartmentID

C. EmployeeID

D. EmployeeNum

E. FirstName

F. JobTitle

G. LastName

H. MiddleName

I. ReportsToID

Correct Answer: B

Use the EmployeeID, which would be used as a primary key in the Employee table, when defining a foreign key constraint from another table in the database.


Question 10:

You are developing a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database for a company. The database contains a table that is defined by the following Transact-SQL statement.

You use the following Transact-SQL script to insert new employee data into the table. Line numbers are included for reference only.

If an error occurs, you must report the error message and line number at which the error occurred and continue processing errors. You need to complete the Transact-SQL script. Which Transact- SQL segment should you insert at line 06?

A. SELECT ERROR_LINE(), ERROR_MESSAGE()

B. DECLARE @message NVARCHAR(1000),@severity INT, @state INT; SELECT @message = ERROR_MESSAGE (), @severity = ERROR_SEVERITY(), @state = ERROR_STATE(); RAISERROR (@message, @severity, @state);

C. DECLARE @message NVARCHAR(1000),@severity INT, @state INT; SELECT @message = ERROR_MESSAGE (), @severity = ERROR_SEVERITY(), @state = ERROR_STATE(); THROW (@message, @severity, @state);

D. THROW;

Correct Answer: B

When the code in the CATCH block finishes, control passes to the statement immediately after the END CATCH statement. Errors trapped by a CATCH block are not returned to the calling application. If any part of the error information must

be returned to the application, the code in the CATCH block must do so by using mechanisms such as SELECT result sets or the RAISERROR and PRINT statements.

Reference: TRY… CATCH (Transact-SQL)

https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms175976.aspx


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-461 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012 exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-461 exam and get the final success.

70-461 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mRWxFa3pFMDR0M2M/view?usp=sharing

70-461 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-461.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus