70-410 Microsoft Real Questions, Free PDF Tests Online and Free Study Guides

CertBus 2018 Real Microsoft 70-410 MCSA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-410 MCSA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 503QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-410.html [100% 70-410 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-410 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-410.pdf
☆ CertBus 2018 Real 70-410 MCSA exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mMEl2b3FXZFZEbms/view?usp=sharing

Following 70-410 503QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

100% candidates have passed the MCSA Aug 06,2018 Latest 70-410 vce exam by the help of CertBus pass guaranteed MCSA Latest 70-410 pdf dumps preparation materials. The CertBus Microsoft PDF and VCEs are the latest and cover every knowledge points of MCSA Latest 70-410 exam questions Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 certifications. You can try the Q and As for an undeniable success in Hotest 70-410 vce exam.

you are only successful with 70-410 testing engine in your it certification – CertBus! 70-410 study guide | 70-410 prep | 70-410 exams questions | the 70-410 exam. CertBus 70-410 certification dumps : oracle, ibm and many more. CertBus test prep guides to pass your 70-410 exam. CertBus – help all candidates pass the 70-410 certification exams easily.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-410 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-410.html

QUESTION NO:8

You work as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain

named ABC.com.

ABC.com has a server, named ABC-SR15, which has Windows Server 2012 installed. ABC.com

also has a server, named ABC-SR16, which has Windows Server 2008 R2 SP1 installed.

You have been instructed to make sure that ABC-SR16 is able to run Windows PowerShell 3.0.

Which of the following actions should you take? (Choose two.)

A. You should consider making sure that ABC-SR16 has a full installation of Microsoft .NET

Framework 4 installed.

B. You should consider making sure that ABC-SR16 has a full installation of Microsoft .NET

Framework 2 installed.

C. You should consider making sure that ABC-SR16 has WS-Management 3.0 installed.

D. You should consider making sure that ABC-SR16 is upgraded to Windows Server 2012.

Answer: A,C

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:17

You work as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain

named ABC.com. All servers in the ABC.com domain, including domain controllers, have Windows

Server 2012 installed.

ABC.com has a server, named ABC-SR15, which is configured as a file server. You have received

instructions to make sure that a user, named Mia Hamm, has the ability to generate a complete

backup of ABC-SR15 via Windows Server Backup.

Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider making use of Computer Management to configure the local groups.

B. You should consider making use of Computer Management to configure the domain local

groups.

C. You should consider making use of Computer Management to configure the global groups.

D. You should consider making use of Computer Management to configure the administrator

groups.

Answer: A

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:34

You work as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain

named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 installed.

ABC.com has a server, named ABC-SR07, which has the AD DS, DHCP, and DNS server roles

installed. ABC.com also has a server, named ABC-SR08, which has the DHCP, and Remote

Access server roles installed. You have configured a server, which has the File and Storage

Services server role installed, to automatically acquire an IP address. The server is named ABC-

SR09.

You then create a filter on ABC-SR07.

Which of the following is a reason for this configuration?

A. To make sure that ABC-SR07 issues ABC-SR09 an IP address.

B. To make sure that ABC-SR07 does not issue ABC-SR09 an IP address.

C. To make sure that ABC-SR09 acquires a constant IP address from ABC-SR08 only.

D. To make sure that ABC-SR09 is configured with a static IP address.

Answer: B

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:46

You work as a senior administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single

domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012

installed.

You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing storage

pools.

Which of the following are TRUE with regards to storage pools?

A. It allows you to group physical disks into one or more containers.

B. It prevents you from grouping physical disks into one or more containers.

C. It allows you to easily add storage with minor impact on users.

D. It allows you to easily add storage without impacting users.

Answer: A,D

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:1

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.Server1 has the Hyper-V server role

installed.

An iSCSI SAN is available on the network.

Server1 hosts four virtual machines named VM1, VM2, VM3, and VM4.

You create a LUN on the SAN to host the virtual hard drive files for the virtual machines.

You need to create a 3-TB virtual hard disk for VM1 on the LUN. The solution must prevent VM1 from

being paused if the LUN runs out of disk space.

Which type of virtual hard disk should you create on the LUN?

A. Dynamically expanding VHDX

B. Fixed-size VHDX

C. Fixed-size VHD

D. Dynamically expanding VHD

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:


Latest 70-410 Dumps70-410 PDF Dumps70-410 VCE Dumps

QUESTION NO:7

You have a print server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.

You discover that when there are many pending print jobs, the system drive occasionally runs out of free

space.

You add a new hard disk to Server1.You create a new NTFS volume.

You need to prevent the print jobs from consuming disk space on the system volume.

What should you modify?

A. The properties on the new volume

B. The properties of the Print Spooler service

C. The Print Server Properties

D. The properties of each shared printer

Correct Answer: C

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:


QUESTION NO:21

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain

controller named Server1 that has the DNS Server server role installed. Server1 hosts a primary zone for

contoso.com.

The domain contains a member server named Server2 that is configured to use Server1 as its primary

DNS server.

From Server2, you run nslookup.exe as shown in the exhibit.(Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to ensure that when you run Nslookup, the correct name of the default server is displayed.

What should you do?

A. On Server1, create a reverse lookup zone.

B. On Server1, modify the Security settings of the contoso.com zone.

C. From Advanced TCP/IP Settings on Server1, add contoso.com to the DNS suffix list.

D. From Advanced TCP/IP Settings on Server2, add contoso.com to the DNS suffix list.

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Explanation:

Make sure that a reverse lookup zone that is authoritative for the PTR resource record exists. PTR records

contain the information that is required for the server to perform reverse name lookups.

References:

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc961417.aspx Exam Ref: 70-410: Installing and Configuring

Windows Server 2012 R2, Chapter4: Deploying and configuring core network services, Objective 4.1:

Configure IPv4 and IPv6 addressing, p.246


QUESTION NO:36

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain.

The domain contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2.

The domain contains a user named User1 and a global security group named Group1.

You need to add a new domain controller to the domain.

You install Windows Server 2012 R2 on a new server named DC3.

Which cmdlet should you run next?

A. Add-AdPrincipalGroupMembership

B. Install-AddsDomainController

C. Install WindowsFeature

D. Install AddsDomain

E. Rename-AdObject

F. Set-AdAccountControl

G. Set-AdGroup

H. Set-User

Correct Answer: C

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:


QUESTION NO:41

You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.

Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.

VM1 has several snapshots.

You need to modify the snapshot file location of VM1.

What should you do?

A. Right-click VM1, and then click Export…

B. Shut down VM1, and then modify the settings of VM1.

C. Delete the existing snapshots, and then modify the settings of VM1.

D. Pause VM1, and then modify the settings of VM1.

Correct Answer: C

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Explanation: you will need to navigate to the Hyper-V Management snap-in

(C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows\Hyper-V) and from there access the Snapshot file Location tab where

you can change the settings for the VM1 snapshot file location. However, since there are already several

snapshots in existence, you will need to delete them first because you will not be able to change the

location of the snapshot file while there is an existing snapshot and you need to modify the snapshot file

location of VM1.


QUESTION NO:42

You have virtual machine named VM1.

VM1 uses a fixed size virtual hard disk (VHD) named Disk1.vhD. Disk1.vhd is 200 GB.

You shut down VM1.

You need to reduce the size of Disk1.vhD.

Which action should you select from the Edit Virtual Hard Disk Wizard?

A. Shrink

B. compact

C. Merge

D. Convert

Correct Answer: D

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

The Edit Virtual Hard Disk Wizard allows you to Compact, Convert, or Expand the VHD. Compacting

reduces the size of a dynamically expanding VHD but not a fixed-size VHD. Converting changes the disk

format to the newer VHDX. This process recreates the virtual disk, and allows you to specify the size of the

VHDX.

Ref: http://blogs.technet.com/b/yungchou/archive/2013/01/23/hyper-v-virtual-hard-disk-vhd- operationsexplained.

aspx

http://blogs.technet.com/b/aviraj/archive/2012/05/06/windows-server-2012-convert-vhd-to-vhdx- usinghyper-

v-manager.aspx


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-410 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-410 exam and get the final success.

70-410 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mMEl2b3FXZFZEbms/view?usp=sharing

70-410 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-410.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus