[PDF and VCE] Free CertBus Microsoft 70-410 VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

CertBus 2018 Newest Microsoft 70-410 MCSA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

70-410 MCSA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 503QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/70-410.html [100% 70-410 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 70-410 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/70-410.pdf
☆ CertBus 2018 Newest 70-410 MCSA exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mMEl2b3FXZFZEbms/view?usp=sharing

Following 70-410 503QAs are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center

There is no need to worry when you are suffering the difficult time in the MCSA Latest 70-410 pdf exam preparation, CertBus will assist you to pass the MCSA Newest 70-410 vce exam with latest update MCSA Latest 70-410 study guide Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 PDF and VCE dumps. CertBus has the most comprehensive Microsoft exam preparation materials, covering each and every aspect of MCSA Hotest 70-410 vce Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 exam curriculum. We ensure you 100% success in MCSA Jun 12,2018 Latest 70-410 vce exam.

reliable 70-410 certification exams preparation – latest braindumps at CertBus. CertBus – most reliable and professional 70-410 certification exam material provider. real latest, easily pass. 4,500 exam dumps: pass your 70-410 certification exam with CertBus. CertBus exam guide: pass the 70-410 exam on your first attempt!

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-410 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/70-410.html

QUESTION NO:3

You work as a senior administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single

domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012

installed, and all workstations have Windows 8 installed.

You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing a

Windows PowerShell cmdlet that activates previously de-activated firewall rules.

Which of the following is the cmdlet being discussed?

A. Set-NetFirewallRule

B. Enable-NetFirewallRule

C. Set-NetIPsecRule

D. Enable-NetIPsecRule

Answer: B

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:10

You work as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain

named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 installed.

ABC.com has a server, named ABC-SR13, which is configured as the primary DNS server in the

ABC.com domain. ABC.com has another server, named ABC-SR14, which makes use of ABC-

SR13 for DNS queries.

You want to make sure that running nslookup.exe from ABC-SR14 produces a result that shows

the proper name of the default server.

Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider creating a reverse lookup zone on ABC-SR14.

B. You should consider creating a forward lookup zone on ABC-SR14.

C. You should consider creating a reverse lookup zone on ABC-SR13.

D. You should consider creating a forward lookup zone on ABC-SR13.

Answer: C

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:16

You work as a senior administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single

domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012

installed.

You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing the

Windows Firewall with Advanced Security feature.

Which of the following is TRUE with regards to Windows Firewall with Advanced Security?

(Choose all that apply.)

A. It provides host-based, two-way network traffic filtering for a computer.

B. It provides host-based, one-way network traffic filtering for a computer.

C. It blocks unauthorized network traffic flowing into or out of the local computer.

D. It only blocks unauthorized network traffic flowing into the local computer.

E. It only blocks unauthorized network traffic flowing out of the local computer.

Answer: A,C

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:17

You work as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain

named ABC.com. All servers in the ABC.com domain, including domain controllers, have Windows

Server 2012 installed.

ABC.com has a server, named ABC-SR15, which is configured as a file server. You have received

instructions to make sure that a user, named Mia Hamm, has the ability to generate a complete

backup of ABC-SR15 via Windows Server Backup.

Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider making use of Computer Management to configure the local groups.

B. You should consider making use of Computer Management to configure the domain local

groups.

C. You should consider making use of Computer Management to configure the global groups.

D. You should consider making use of Computer Management to configure the administrator

groups.

Answer: A

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:26

You work as a senior administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single

domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012

installed.

You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing Storage

Spaces.

Which of the following is TRUE with regards to Storage Spaces?

A. Mirroring and parity are optional resilient storage modes of Storage Spaces.

B. Failover clustering is not supported by Storage Spaces.

C. Storage spaces are virtual disks with associated attributes such as a preferred level of

resiliency, and thin or fixed provisioning.

D. Storage spaces are a collection of physical disks with associated attributes such as a preferred

level of resiliency, and thin or fixed provisioning.

Answer: A,C

Explanation:


70-410 Practice Test70-410 Study Guide70-410 Braindumps

QUESTION NO:34

You work as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain

named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 installed.

ABC.com has a server, named ABC-SR07, which has the AD DS, DHCP, and DNS server roles

installed. ABC.com also has a server, named ABC-SR08, which has the DHCP, and Remote

Access server roles installed. You have configured a server, which has the File and Storage

Services server role installed, to automatically acquire an IP address. The server is named ABC-

SR09.

You then create a filter on ABC-SR07.

Which of the following is a reason for this configuration?

A. To make sure that ABC-SR07 issues ABC-SR09 an IP address.

B. To make sure that ABC-SR07 does not issue ABC-SR09 an IP address.

C. To make sure that ABC-SR09 acquires a constant IP address from ABC-SR08 only.

D. To make sure that ABC-SR09 is configured with a static IP address.

Answer: B

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:35

You work as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain

named ABC.com. All servers in the ABC.com domain have Windows Server 2012 installed, while

domain controllers have Windows Server 2008 R2 installed.

You are then tasked with deploying a new Windows Server 2012 domain controller. You are

preparing to install the DNS Server role, and enable the global catalog server option.

Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider making use of Server Manager.

B. You should consider making use of the Active Directory Installation Wizard.

C. You should consider making use of the DHCP Installation Wizard

D. You should consider making use of TS Manager

Answer: B

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:41

You work as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain

named ABC.com. All servers in the ABC.com domain, including domain controllers, have Windows

Server 2012 installed.

ABC.com has a Hyper-V server, named ABC-SR13, which hosts multiple virtual machines.

You have enabled the use of Single-root I/O virtualization.

Which of the following is TRUE with regards to using Single-root I/O virtualization? (Choose all

that apply.)

A. It maximizes network throughput, while minimizing network latency.

B. It maximizes network throughput, as well as network latency.

C. It avoids the virtual switch stack and allows the virtual machine direct access to the actual

network switch.

D. It prevents the virtual machine from accessing the network switch directly.

Answer: A,C

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:46

You work as a senior administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single

domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012

installed.

You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing storage

pools.

Which of the following are TRUE with regards to storage pools?

A. It allows you to group physical disks into one or more containers.

B. It prevents you from grouping physical disks into one or more containers.

C. It allows you to easily add storage with minor impact on users.

D. It allows you to easily add storage without impacting users.

Answer: A,D

Explanation:


QUESTION NO:6

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server

named Server1.Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed.

On Server1, you create and start a virtual machine named VM1.VM1 is configured as shown in the

following table.

You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of disk space used for the checkpoint of VM1.

What should you do before you create the checkpoint?

A. Run the Resize-VHD cmdlet.

B. Convert Disk1.vhd to a dynamically expanding disk.

C. Shut down VM1.

D. Run the Convert-VHD cmdlet.

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

A dynamically expanding disk is a VHD, which starts small — usually at only a few kilobytes — and expands

as additional storage space is needed. It can only grow to the size limit you designate in the setup wizard.


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 70-410 exam successfully with our Microsoft materials. CertBus Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Microsoft in our team to make sure CertBus Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 exam dumps will help you to be the Microsoft specialist, clear your 70-410 exam and get the final success.

70-410 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mMEl2b3FXZFZEbms/view?usp=sharing

70-410 Microsoft exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/70-410.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus