[Newest Version] Free CertBus Lpi 102-400 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

CertBus 2020 Real Lpi 102-400 LPIC-1 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

102-400 LPIC-1 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 120QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/102-400.html [100% 102-400 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 102-400 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/102-400.pdf
☆ CertBus 2020 Real 102-400 LPIC-1 exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mMXRscDJrQ3FRaDQ/view?usp=sharing

Following 102-400 120QAs are all new published by Lpi Official Exam Center

Don’t worry about how to get yourself well prepared your LPIC-1 Newest 102-400 pdf dumps exam! CertBus will work you out of your LPIC-1 Hotest 102-400 QAs exam with the latest updated Jun 17,2020 Latest 102-400 free download LPI Level 1 Exam 102, Junior Level Linux Certification,Part 2 of 2 PDF and VCE dumps. CertBus provides the latest real Lpi LPIC-1 Hotest 102-400 QAs exam preparation material, covering every aspect of Latest 102-400 pdf dumps exam curriculum.

CertBus – 102-400 certification with money back assurance. CertBus | lead to pass 102-400 certification exams. first test, first pass! 102-400 vce exams | 102-400 vce certification software, 102-400 download vce dumps. CertBus 102-400 exam certification prep online course training. CertBus – pass all 102-400 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 102-400 preparation materials from Lpi Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/102-400.html

Question 1:

Which command makes the shell variable named VARIABLE visible to subshells?

A. export $VARIABLE

B. export VARIABLE

C. set $VARIABLE

D. set VARIABLE

E. env VARIABLE

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

What output will the command seq 10 produce?

A. A continuous stream of numbers increasing in increments of 10 until stopped.

B. The numbers 1 through 10 with one number per line.

C. The numbers 0 through 9 with one number per line.

D. The number 10 to standard output.

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

After issuing:

function myfunction { echo $1 $2 ; }

in Bash, which output does:

myfunction A B C

Produce?

A. A B

B. A B C

C. A C

D. B C

E. C B A

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

Which of the following commands puts the output of the command date into the shell variable mydate?

A. mydate=”$(date)”

B. mydate=”exec date”

C. mydate=”$((date))”

D. mydate=”date”

E. mydate=”${date}”

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Which of the following files, when existing, affect the behavior of the Bash shell? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. ~/.bashconf

B. ~/.bashrc

C. ~/.bashdefaults

D. ~/.bash_etc

E. ~/.bash_profile

Correct Answer: BE


Latest 102-400 Dumps102-400 PDF Dumps102-400 Braindumps

Question 6:

How can the existing environment variable FOOBAR be suppressed for the execution of the script./ myscript only?

A. unset -v FOOBAR;./myscript

B. set -a FOOBAR=””;./myscript

C. env -u FOOBAR./myscript

D. env -i FOOBAR./myscript

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

What output will the following command produce?

seq 1 5 20

A. 1

B. 1

C. 1

D. 2

E. 5

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Which of the following words is used to restrict the records that are returned from a SELECT SQL query based on a supplied criteria for the values in the records?

A. CASE

B. FROM

C. WHERE

D. IF

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Which of the following commands lists all defined variables and functions within Bash?

A. env

B. set

C. env -a

D. echo $ENV

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

Which of the following SQL queries counts the number of occurrences for each value of the field order_type in the table orders?

A. SELECT order_type,COUNT(*) FROM orders WHERE order_type=order_type;

B. SELECT order_type,COUNT(*) FROM orders GROUP BY order_type;

C. COUNT(SELECT order_type FROM orders);

D. SELECT COUNT(*) FROM orders ORDER BY order_type;

E. SELECT AUTO_COUNT FROM orders COUNT order_type;

Correct Answer: B


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 102-400 exam successfully with our Lpi materials. CertBus LPI Level 1 Exam 102, Junior Level Linux Certification,Part 2 of 2 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Lpi in our team to make sure CertBus LPI Level 1 Exam 102, Junior Level Linux Certification,Part 2 of 2 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam LPI Level 1 Exam 102, Junior Level Linux Certification,Part 2 of 2 exam dumps will help you to be the Lpi specialist, clear your 102-400 exam and get the final success.

102-400 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mMXRscDJrQ3FRaDQ/view?usp=sharing

102-400 Lpi exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/102-400.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus