[PDF and VCE] Free CertBus Lpi 101-400 PDF Real Exam Questions and Answers Free Download

CertBus 2020 Hottest Lpi 101-400 LPIC-1 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

101-400 LPIC-1 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 179QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/101-400.html [100% 101-400 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 101-400 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/101-400.pdf
☆ CertBus 2020 Hottest 101-400 LPIC-1 exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mUW16RUU2MlR2S2s/view?usp=sharing

Following 101-400 179QAs are all new published by Lpi Official Exam Center

No debt that the Lpi LPIC-1 Newest 101-400 study guide dumps are very popular and CertBus provides variety of Lpi LPIC-1 Latest 101-400 study guide exam dumps in PDF and VCE format. CertBus will continue to release latest LPIC-1 Mar 19,2020 Newest 101-400 QAs LPI Level 1 Exam 101, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 1 of 2 study materials to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry.

CertBus – 100% real 101-400 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. CertBus – help all candidates pass the 101-400 certification exams easily. CertBus – best way to guarantee your 101-400 certification and exam success! CertBus – leader of 101-400 certifications, latest dumps, guaranteed pass.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 101-400 preparation materials from Lpi Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/101-400.html

Question 1:

Which of the following commands is used to update the list of available packages when using dpkg based package management?

A. apt-get update

B. apt-get upgrade

C. apt-cache update

D. apt-get refresh

E. apt-cache upgrade

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

What can the Logical Volume Manager (LVM) be used for? (Choose THREE correct answers.)

A. To create RAID 9 arrays.

B. To dynamically change the size of logical volumes.

C. To encrypt logical volumes.

D. To create snapshots.

E. To dynamically create or delete logical volumes.

Correct Answer: BDE


Question 3:

Which of the following options is used in a GRUB Legacy configuration file to define the amount of time that the GRUB menu will be shown to the user?

A. hidemenu

B. splash

C. timeout

D. showmenu

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Which of the following commands determines the type of a file by using a definition database file which contains information about all common file types?

A. magic

B. type

C. file

D. pmagic

E. hash

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

Which of the following characters can be combined with a separator string in order to read from the current input source until the separator string, which is on a separate line and without any trailing spaces, is reached?

A. <<

B. <|

C. !<

D. and<

Correct Answer: A


101-400 Practice Test101-400 Study Guide101-400 Exam Questions

Question 6:

What is the difference between the i and a commands of the vi editor?

A. i (interactive) requires the user to explicitly switch between vi modes whereas a (automatic) switches modesautomatically.

B. i (insert) inserts text before the current cursor position whereas a (append) inserts text after the cursor.

C. i (independent rows) starts every new line at the first character whereas a (aligned rows) keeps the indentation of the previous line.

D. i (interrupt) temporarily suspends editing of a file to the background whereas a (abort) terminates editing.

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

What does the symbol within regular expressions represent?

A. Match the preceding qualifier one or more times.

B. Match the preceding qualifier zero or more times.

C. Match the preceding qualifier zero or one times.

D. Match a literal character.

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

Creating a hard link to an ordinary file returns an error. What could be the reason for this?

A. The source file is hidden.

B. The source file is read-only.

C. The source file is a shell script.

D. The source file is already a hard link.

E. The source and the target are on different filesystems.

Correct Answer: E


Question 9:

How many fields are in a syntactically correct line of /etc/fstab?

A. 3

B. 4

C. 5

D. 6

E. 7

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

Which of the following commands can be used to locate programs and their corresponding man pages and configuration files?

A. dirname

B. which

C. basename

D. query

E. whereis

Correct Answer: E


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 101-400 exam successfully with our Lpi materials. CertBus LPI Level 1 Exam 101, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 1 of 2 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Lpi in our team to make sure CertBus LPI Level 1 Exam 101, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 1 of 2 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam LPI Level 1 Exam 101, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 1 of 2 exam dumps will help you to be the Lpi specialist, clear your 101-400 exam and get the final success.

101-400 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mUW16RUU2MlR2S2s/view?usp=sharing

101-400 Lpi exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/101-400.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus