[Newest Version] Easily Pass 102-400 Exam with CertBus Updated Real Lpi 102-400 Exam Materials

CertBus 2019 Latest Lpi 102-400 LPIC-1 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

102-400 LPIC-1 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 120QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/102-400.html [100% 102-400 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 102-400 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/102-400.pdf
☆ CertBus 2019 Latest 102-400 LPIC-1 exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mMXRscDJrQ3FRaDQ/view?usp=sharing

Following 102-400 120QAs are all new published by Lpi Official Exam Center

This dump is 100% valid to pass Lpi LPIC-1 Newest 102-400 vce dumps exam. The only tips is please do not just memorize the questions and answers, you need to get through understanding of it because the question changed a little in the real exam. Follow the instructions in the CertBus LPIC-1 Nov 22,2019 Latest 102-400 exam questions LPI Level 1 Exam 102, Junior Level Linux Certification,Part 2 of 2 PDF and VCEs. All CertBus materials will help you pass your Lpi LPIC-1 exam successfully.

CertBus goal help you get passed in all 102-400 certification exams first attempt. 102-400 high pass rate and success rate. CertBus – leading provider on all 102-400 certification real exam practice and test questions and answers. CertBus 100% latest and accurate real 102-400 exam questions and answers. get all 102-400 certification easily!

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 102-400 preparation materials from Lpi Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/102-400.html

Question 1:

What output will the following command sequence produce?

echo \’1 2 3 4 5 6\’ | while read a b c; do echo result: $c $b $a; done

A. result: 3 4 5 6 2 1

B. result: 1 2 3 4 5 6

C. result: 6 5 4

D. result: 6 5 4 3 2 1

E. result: 3 2 1

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

When the command echo $ outputs 1, which of the following statements is true?

A. It is the process ID of the echo command.

B. It is the process ID of the current shell.

C. It is the exit value of the command executed immediately before echo.

D. It is the exit value of the echo command.

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

Which command makes the shell variable named VARIABLE visible to subshells?

A. export $VARIABLE

B. export VARIABLE

C. set $VARIABLE

D. set VARIABLE

E. env VARIABLE

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

What output will the command seq 10 produce?

A. A continuous stream of numbers increasing in increments of 10 until stopped.

B. The numbers 1 through 10 with one number per line.

C. The numbers 0 through 9 with one number per line.

D. The number 10 to standard output.

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

After issuing:

function myfunction { echo $1 $2 ; }

in Bash, which output does:

myfunction A B C

Produce?

A. A B

B. A B C

C. A C

D. B C

E. C B A

Correct Answer: A


Latest 102-400 Dumps102-400 PDF Dumps102-400 Braindumps

Question 6:

Which of the following commands puts the output of the command date into the shell variable mydate?

A. mydate=”$(date)”

B. mydate=”exec date”

C. mydate=”$((date))”

D. mydate=”date”

E. mydate=”${date}”

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Which of the following files, when existing, affect the behavior of the Bash shell? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. ~/.bashconf

B. ~/.bashrc

C. ~/.bashdefaults

D. ~/.bash_etc

E. ~/.bash_profile

Correct Answer: BE


Question 8:

What is the difference between the commands test -e path and test -f path?

A. They are equivalent options with the same behaviour.

B. The -f option tests for a regular file. The -e option tests for an empty file.

C. Both options check the existence of the path. The -f option also confirms that it is a regular file.

D. The -f option tests for a regular file. The -e option tests for an executable file.

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

What output will the following command produce?

seq 1 5 20

A. 1

B. 1

C. 1

D. 2

E. 5

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

Which of the following words is used to restrict the records that are returned from a SELECT SQL query based on a supplied criteria for the values in the records?

A. CASE

B. FROM

C. WHERE

D. IF

Correct Answer: C


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 102-400 exam successfully with our Lpi materials. CertBus LPI Level 1 Exam 102, Junior Level Linux Certification,Part 2 of 2 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Lpi in our team to make sure CertBus LPI Level 1 Exam 102, Junior Level Linux Certification,Part 2 of 2 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam LPI Level 1 Exam 102, Junior Level Linux Certification,Part 2 of 2 exam dumps will help you to be the Lpi specialist, clear your 102-400 exam and get the final success.

102-400 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mMXRscDJrQ3FRaDQ/view?usp=sharing

102-400 Lpi exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/102-400.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus