[PDF and VCE] Free CertBus Lpi 102-400 VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

CertBus 2019 Valid Lpi 102-400 LPIC-1 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

102-400 LPIC-1 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 120QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/102-400.html [100% 102-400 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 102-400 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/102-400.pdf
☆ CertBus 2019 Valid 102-400 LPIC-1 exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mMXRscDJrQ3FRaDQ/view?usp=sharing

Following 102-400 120QAs are all new published by Lpi Official Exam Center

LPIC-1 Jun 30,2019 Newest 102-400 pdf easy pass guidance: Preparing for Lpi LPIC-1 Latest 102-400 practice exam is really a tough task to achieve. However, CertBus provides the most comprehensive PDF and VCEs, covering each knowledge points required in the actual Newest 102-400 free download exam.

association of certification 102-400 exam resources – CertBus. CertBus- reliable 102-400 certifications expert on 102-400 exam study guide providing. CertBus – leading source of 102-400 certification exam learning/practice. CertBus – 102-400 certification exams – original questions and answers – success guaranteed.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 102-400 preparation materials from Lpi Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/102-400.html

Question 1:

Which command makes the shell variable named VARIABLE visible to subshells?

A. export $VARIABLE

B. export VARIABLE

C. set $VARIABLE

D. set VARIABLE

E. env VARIABLE

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Which of the following commands puts the output of the command date into the shell variable mydate?

A. mydate=”$(date)”

B. mydate=”exec date”

C. mydate=”$((date))”

D. mydate=”date”

E. mydate=”${date}”

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Which of the following files, when existing, affect the behavior of the Bash shell? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. ~/.bashconf

B. ~/.bashrc

C. ~/.bashdefaults

D. ~/.bash_etc

E. ~/.bash_profile

Correct Answer: BE


Question 4:

What is the difference between the commands test -e path and test -f path?

A. They are equivalent options with the same behaviour.

B. The -f option tests for a regular file. The -e option tests for an empty file.

C. Both options check the existence of the path. The -f option also confirms that it is a regular file.

D. The -f option tests for a regular file. The -e option tests for an executable file.

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

When the command echo $$ outputs 12942, what is the meaning of 12942?

A. It is the process ID of the echo command.

B. It is the process ID of the current shell.

C. It is the process ID of the last command executed.

D. It is the process ID of the last command which has been placed in the background.

Correct Answer: B


Latest 102-400 Dumps102-400 PDF Dumps102-400 Exam Questions

Question 6:

What output will the following command produce?

seq 1 5 20

A. 1

B. 1

C. 1

D. 2

E. 5

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Which of the following words is used to restrict the records that are returned from a SELECT SQL query based on a supplied criteria for the values in the records?

A. CASE

B. FROM

C. WHERE

D. IF

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

Which of the following commands lists all defined variables and functions within Bash?

A. env

B. set

C. env -a

D. echo $ENV

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

What is the purpose of the file /etc/profile?

A. It contains the welcome message that is displayed after login.

B. It contains security profiles defining which users are allowed to log in.

C. It contains environment variables that are set when a user logs in.

D. It contains default application profiles for users that run an application for the first time.

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

Which of the following are requirements in order to run a shell script like a regular command from anywhere in the filesystem? (Choose THREE correct answers.)

A. The user issuing the command must be in the group script.

B. The script file must be found in the $PATH.

C. The script file must have the executable permission bit set.

D. The script must begin with a shebang-line (#!) that points to the correct interpreter.

E. The file system on which the script resides must be mounted with the option scripts.

Correct Answer: BCD


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 102-400 exam successfully with our Lpi materials. CertBus LPI Level 1 Exam 102, Junior Level Linux Certification,Part 2 of 2 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Lpi in our team to make sure CertBus LPI Level 1 Exam 102, Junior Level Linux Certification,Part 2 of 2 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam LPI Level 1 Exam 102, Junior Level Linux Certification,Part 2 of 2 exam dumps will help you to be the Lpi specialist, clear your 102-400 exam and get the final success.

102-400 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mMXRscDJrQ3FRaDQ/view?usp=sharing

102-400 Lpi exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/102-400.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus