[PDF and VCE] Free CertBus Lpi 102-400 VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

CertBus 2019 Valid Lpi 102-400 LPIC-1 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

102-400 LPIC-1 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 120QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/102-400.html [100% 102-400 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 102-400 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/102-400.pdf
☆ CertBus 2019 Valid 102-400 LPIC-1 exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mMXRscDJrQ3FRaDQ/view?usp=sharing

Following 102-400 120QAs are all new published by Lpi Official Exam Center

There is no need to worry when you are suffering the difficult time in the LPIC-1 Latest 102-400 pdf dumps exam preparation, CertBus will assist you to pass the LPIC-1 Hotest 102-400 study guide exam with latest update LPIC-1 May 22,2019 Newest 102-400 pdf LPI Level 1 Exam 102, Junior Level Linux Certification,Part 2 of 2 PDF and VCE dumps. CertBus has the most comprehensive Lpi exam preparation materials, covering each and every aspect of LPIC-1 Newest 102-400 pdf LPI Level 1 Exam 102, Junior Level Linux Certification,Part 2 of 2 exam curriculum. We ensure you 100% success in LPIC-1 Newest 102-400 study guide exam.

102-400 certification training tips | resources for 102-400 exam study 102-400 certification application guide and 102-400 training. CertBus – the most professional provider of all 102-400 certifications. pass all the 102-400 exam easily. CertBus 100% real 102-400 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 102-400 preparation materials from Lpi Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/102-400.html

Question 1:

What output will the following command sequence produce?

echo \’1 2 3 4 5 6\’ | while read a b c; do echo result: $c $b $a; done

A. result: 3 4 5 6 2 1

B. result: 1 2 3 4 5 6

C. result: 6 5 4

D. result: 6 5 4 3 2 1

E. result: 3 2 1

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Which command makes the shell variable named VARIABLE visible to subshells?

A. export $VARIABLE

B. export VARIABLE

C. set $VARIABLE

D. set VARIABLE

E. env VARIABLE

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

What output will the command seq 10 produce?

A. A continuous stream of numbers increasing in increments of 10 until stopped.

B. The numbers 1 through 10 with one number per line.

C. The numbers 0 through 9 with one number per line.

D. The number 10 to standard output.

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

After issuing:

function myfunction { echo $1 $2 ; }

in Bash, which output does:

myfunction A B C

Produce?

A. A B

B. A B C

C. A C

D. B C

E. C B A

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Which of the following files, when existing, affect the behavior of the Bash shell? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. ~/.bashconf

B. ~/.bashrc

C. ~/.bashdefaults

D. ~/.bash_etc

E. ~/.bash_profile

Correct Answer: BE


102-400 Practice Test102-400 Study Guide102-400 Braindumps

Question 6:

What is the difference between the commands test -e path and test -f path?

A. They are equivalent options with the same behaviour.

B. The -f option tests for a regular file. The -e option tests for an empty file.

C. Both options check the existence of the path. The -f option also confirms that it is a regular file.

D. The -f option tests for a regular file. The -e option tests for an executable file.

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

When the command echo $$ outputs 12942, what is the meaning of 12942?

A. It is the process ID of the echo command.

B. It is the process ID of the current shell.

C. It is the process ID of the last command executed.

D. It is the process ID of the last command which has been placed in the background.

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

What output will the following command produce?

seq 1 5 20

A. 1

B. 1

C. 1

D. 2

E. 5

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

What is the purpose of the file /etc/profile?

A. It contains the welcome message that is displayed after login.

B. It contains security profiles defining which users are allowed to log in.

C. It contains environment variables that are set when a user logs in.

D. It contains default application profiles for users that run an application for the first time.

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

Which of the following are requirements in order to run a shell script like a regular command from anywhere in the filesystem? (Choose THREE correct answers.)

A. The user issuing the command must be in the group script.

B. The script file must be found in the $PATH.

C. The script file must have the executable permission bit set.

D. The script must begin with a shebang-line (#!) that points to the correct interpreter.

E. The file system on which the script resides must be mounted with the option scripts.

Correct Answer: BCD


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 102-400 exam successfully with our Lpi materials. CertBus LPI Level 1 Exam 102, Junior Level Linux Certification,Part 2 of 2 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Lpi in our team to make sure CertBus LPI Level 1 Exam 102, Junior Level Linux Certification,Part 2 of 2 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam LPI Level 1 Exam 102, Junior Level Linux Certification,Part 2 of 2 exam dumps will help you to be the Lpi specialist, clear your 102-400 exam and get the final success.

102-400 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mMXRscDJrQ3FRaDQ/view?usp=sharing

102-400 Lpi exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/102-400.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus