New Released Free Update of ISQI CTAL-TTA_SYLL2012_UK Exam Practice Materials in CertBus

Don’t worry about how to get yourself well prepared your CTAL-TTA_SYLL2012_UK exam! CertBus will work you out of your CTAL-TTA_SYLL2012_UK exam with the latest updated CTAL-TTA_SYLL2012_UK ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level ? Technical Test Analyst (Syllabus 2012) PDF and VCE dumps. CertBus provides the latest real ISQI CTAL-TTA_SYLL2012_UK exam preparation material, covering every aspect of CTAL-TTA_SYLL2012_UK exam curriculum.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CTAL-TTA_SYLL2012_UK preparation materials from ISQI Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/CTAL-TTA_Syll2012_UK.html

QUESTION NO:78

Queue Managers QMA and QMB both have a cluster queue definition for Q1. A sending application

resides on QMC, which is also part of the cluster. The messages being sent from QMC contain data from

the same account that needs to be processed at the destination (Q1) in the same order that the messages

were sent. Which one of the following is MOST LIKELY to enforce the sending order on the destination

queue, assuming the message can be routed to the destination queue?

A. The sending application sends the messages for the account within the same unit of work

B. The sending application specifies the destination Queue Manager and Queue name on theopen for Q1

and sends the messages for the account

C. The sending application opens Q1 with MQOO_BIND_ON_OPEN and sends the messages forthe

account

D. Q1 is defined with DEFBIND(OPEN) and the sending application opens Q1 and sends themessages

for the account

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 29

In IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite, which two users can have data access policy

defined?

A. Supplier

B. Hub User

C. Customer

D. Node User

E. Default User

F. Enterprise User

Answer: D,F

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:15

What IBM tool is most appropriate to simulate scenarios to meet customer response time

requirements?

A. Disk Magic

B. Capacity Magic

C. TCOnow! for Disk

D. ProtecTIER Capacity Planner

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO:30

The IBM Real-time Compression Appliance supports:

A. NDMP data on an IBM N3240

B. VMware iSCSI storage on a DS5300

C. Read data in SSD cache in XIV system Gen3

D. NFS storage on an EMC Celerra/VNX environment

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION NO:75

An administrator is using *BASIC assistance level. A new user profile is created using option 1 – Add, from the Work with User Enrollment screen. Additional special authorities need to be assigned to the profile. When creating the profile, the administrator does not see available parameters to complete this task. What must the administrator do to add the special authorities?

A. When editing the profile, press F9 to reveal additional configuration options.

B. Use the WRKUSRPRF command and select option 9-Work with Authority on the profile.

C. Finish creating the profile then, using the CHGUSRPRF command, press EIO to see additional parameters.

D. Save the user profile, then use option 2 to change the profile from the Work with User Enrollment screen.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO:41

What must be specified to create an extent pool?

A. blocksize, rank group, and name

B.

storage type, rank group, and name

C.

storage type, capacity, and rank group

D.

capacity, name, and storage type

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO: : 110

What is the default format that the Common Audit Service is using for the audit events?

A. CSV

B. HEX

C. XML

D. TXT

Answer: C

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:85

An administrator is configuring communication between two queue managers, QM1 and QM2, and wants

to create a remote queue on QM1 pointing to a local queue Q2 on QM2. Which one of the following MQSC

commands will achieve this?

A. DEFINE QR(Q1) LIKE(Q2) RNAME(Q2) RQMGR(QM2)

B. DEFINE QR(Q1) RNAME(Q2) RQMNAME(QM2) XMITQ(QM2)

C. DEFINE QR(Q1) RNAME(QM2) RQMNAME(QM2) XMITQ(QM2)

D. DEFINE QL(QM1) USAGE(REMOTE) RNAME(Q2) RQMNAME(QM2) XMITQ(QM2)

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION NO:31

A customer has a single IBM Storwize V7000 Control Enclosure with 4 expansion

enclosures attached. The customer is looking at expanding this configuration. What is

the maximum number of expansion enclosures that can be added to this configuration?

A. 3

B. 4

C. 5

D. 6

Answer: A

QUESTION NO:26

The administrator is required to give authority for user MQUSER to execute runmqsc control commands

on Windows queue manager QM1. Which method can be followed to grant authority?

A. modify the file permission for runmqsc.exe

B. add MQUSER to the Windows Administrators group

C. access to runmqsc can\’t be granted to non-mqm users

D. setmqaut m QM1 t qmgr p MQUSER inq dsp connect alladm

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Author: CertBus