[Latest Version] Easily Pass ISSAP Exam With CertBus Updated ISC ISSAP Preparation Materials

How to pass ISSAP exam easily with less time? CertBus provides the most valid ISSAP exam preparation material to boost your success rate in ISC ISSAP ISSAP Information Systems Security Architecture Professional exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with CertBus ISSAP PDF and VCEs, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our ISC materials.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest ISSAP preparation materials from ISC Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/ISSAP.html

QUESTION NO: 4

A system administrator is installing an enterprise application containing several entity

EJBs. All EJBs are contained in the same EJB JAR file. All CMP EJBs in the JAR file, except one,

acc ess the samedatasources. What is the MOST efficient way to bind the datasources for the

EJBs?

A. Create a separate EJB JAR file for the EJB that is different and set EJB module datasources

on both EJB JARs.

B. Ask developers to pre-configure the EJB module with the production datasource JNDI names.

C. Individually, bind each of the EJBs to the datasource they use.

D. Bind the EJB module to the datasource used by most EJBs, then specify a separate binding

for the EJB that is different

Answer: D

QUESTION NO:41

What must be specified to create an extent pool?

A. blocksize, rank group, and name

B.

storage type, rank group, and name

C.

storage type, capacity, and rank group

D.

capacity, name, and storage type

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO:106

An administrator is attempting to restore an application compiled at IBM i 6.1 to a production system running IBM i 7.1. While other programs compiled at IBM i 6.1 restored without issue, one program fails to restore on the production system even though it successfully restored to the test system.

What should the administrator do to resolve the problem?

A. Change the system value QERCCVNRST to 2.

B. Change the system value QALWOBJRST to *ALWPGMADP.

C. Change the FRCOBJCVN parameter of the RSTLIB command to *YES.

D. Recompile the program on the test system, and then migrate it to the production system.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO:49

While monitoring a JDBC data source\’s performance during a test load, a system

administrator notices that there are a large number of prepared statements discarded

from the cache. In order to improve application throughput, how should the

administrator tune the data source?

A. Increase the size of the prepared statement cache until there are no statement discards

under load.

B. Increase the maximum connection pool size and keep the prepared statement cache at

its default size.

C. Set the connection pool purge policy to “EntirePool” and increase the maximum

connection pool size.

D. Set the minimum connection pool size equal to the maximum connection pool size

and keep the prepared statement cache at its default size.

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 45

Two enterprise applications need to be installed into the WebSphere Application Server

environment. Each application has to rely upon authentication through WebSphere security, but

must map to different user registers. Which of the following statements is valid?

A. Both applications can be installed into the same application server and each need to be

mapped to separate user registries.

B. Both applications can be installed into the same node but different application servers.

C. The applications need to be installed on separate nodes which can be in the same cell.

D. The applications need to be installed in separate cells.

Answer: D

QUESTION NO:8

When debugging an SSL handshake using a packet capture, it is observed that there is a Client HELLO

message followed by a Server HELLO message. Each of those packets have an associated Session ID

that is different from each other. What does this indicate to the solution implementer?

A. The server is not ready to do session caching.

B. The SSL handshake is not required because of session caching.

C. A new SSL session and a full handshake will be performed.

D. A resumed SSL session and a shorter SSL handshake will be performed.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO: : 118

What happens if the Java stored procedure is not successfully deployed in Common Agent

Services (CAS)?

A. XML data store utilities will not function.

B. Events sent to CAS will not process correctly.

C. An administrator will not be able to generate any reports.

D. An administrator will not be able to see the details of the General Audit Event Details

Report.

Answer: D

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 107

An application requires 40GB of memory, but only 20GB of memory can be allocated to the partition.

What Active Memory Expansion factor should be set for the Hypervisor to target 40GB of memory?

A. 2.0

B. 200

C. 0.5

D. 20

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 115

Click on the Exhibit button.

Provided you have enough system resources, what is the maximum number of jobs that could be

running concurrently in this image?

A. 2

B. 3

C. 4

D. 5

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 139

Identify two restructure stages that allow you to create or organize vectors in the

output link results? (Choose two.)

A. Split Vector

B. Column Import

C. Split Subrecord

D. Merge records

E. Make Subrecord

Answer: C,E

Explanation:

Author: CertBus