CertBus ISC CISSP the Most Up to Date VCE And PDF Instant Download

CertBus 2021 Latest ISC CISSP ISC Certification Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

CISSP ISC Certification Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 1094QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/CISSP.html [100% CISSP Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test CISSP PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/CISSP.pdf
☆ CertBus 2021 Latest CISSP ISC Certification exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mVXBDYy0tYmNFSHM/view?usp=sharing

Following CISSP 1094QAs are all new published by ISC Official Exam Center

How to pass Hotest CISSP vce exam easily with less time? CertBus provides the most valid Nov 07,2021 Hotest CISSP QAs exam preparation material to boost your success rate in ISC ISC Certification Newest CISSP practice Certified Information Systems Security Professional exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with CertBus Hotest CISSP practice PDF and VCEs, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our ISC ISC Certification materials.

CertBus – help all candidates pass the CISSP certification exams easily. CertBus – help candidates on all CISSP certification exams preparation. pass CISSP certification exams, get CISSP certifications easily. unlimited access to 3500 CertBus exams q and a. association of certification CISSP exam resources – CertBus.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CISSP preparation materials from ISC Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/CISSP.html

Question 1:

In Mandatory Access Control, sensitivity labels attached to object contain what information?

A. The item\’s classification

B. The item\’s classification and category set

C. The item\’s category

D. The items\’s need to know

Correct Answer: B

Explanation: The following is the correct answer: the item\’s classification and category set.

A Sensitivity label must contain at least one classification and one category set.

Category set and Compartment set are synonyms, they mean the same thing. The sensitivity label must contain at least one Classification and at least one Category. It is common in some environments for a single item to belong to multiple

categories. The list of all the categories to which an item belongs is called a compartment set or category set.

The following answers are incorrect:

The item\’s classification. Is incorrect because you need a category set as well.

The item\’s category. Is incorrect because category set and classification would be both be required.

The item\’s need to know. Is incorrect because there is no such thing. The need to know is indicated by the catergories the object belongs to. This is NOT the best answer.

Reference(s) used for this question:

OIG CBK, Access Control (pages 186 – 188)

AIO, 3rd Edition, Access Control (pages 162 – 163)

AIO, 4th Edition, Access Control, pp 212-214

Wikipedia – http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mandatory_Access_Control


Question 2:

What can be defined as a table of subjects and objects indicating what actions individual subjects can take upon individual objects?

A. A capacity table

B. An access control list

C. An access control matrix

D. A capability table

Correct Answer: C

Explanation: The matrix lists the users, groups and roles down the left side and the resources and functions across the top. The cells of the matrix can either indicate that access is allowed or indicate the type of access. CBK pp 317 – 318

AIO3, p. 169 describes it as a table if subjects and objects specifying the access rights a certain subject possesses pertaining to specific objects.

In either case, the matrix is a way of analyzing the access control needed by a population of subjects to a population of objects. This access control can be applied using rules, ACL\’s, capability tables, etc.

“A capacity table” is incorrect.

This answer is a trap for the unwary — it sounds a little like “capability table” but is just there to distract you.

“An access control list” is incorrect.

“It [ACL] specifies a list of users [subjects] who are allowed access to each object” CBK, p. 188 Access control lists (ACL) could be used to implement the rules identified by an access control matrix but is different from the matrix itself.

“A capability table” is incorrect.

“Capability tables are used to track, manage and apply controls based on the object and rights, or capabilities of a subject. For example, a table identifies the object, specifies access rights allowed for a subject, and permits access based on

the user\’s posession of a capability (or ticket) for the object.” CBK, pp. 191-192 To put it another way, as noted in AIO3 on p. 169, “A capabiltiy table is different from an ACL because the subject is bound to the capability table, whereas the

object is bound to the ACL.” Again, a capability table could be used to implement the rules identified by an access control matrix but is different from the matrix itself.

CBK pp. 191-192, 317-318

AIO3, p. 169


Question 3:

What is called the percentage of valid subjects that are falsely rejected by a Biometric Authentication system?

A. False Rejection Rate (FRR) or Type I Error

B. False Acceptance Rate (FAR) or Type II Error

C. Crossover Error Rate (CER)

D. True Rejection Rate (TRR) or Type III Error

Correct Answer: A

Explanation: The percentage of valid subjects that are falsely rejected is called the False Rejection Rate (FRR) or Type I Error.

Source: KRUTZ, Ronald L. and VINES, Russel D., The CISSP Prep Guide: Mastering the Ten Domains of Computer Security, 2001, John Wiley and Sons, Page 38


Question 4:

Controlling access to information systems and associated networks is necessary for the preservation of their:

A. Authenticity, confidentiality and availability

B. Confidentiality, integrity, and availability.

C. integrity and availability.

D. authenticity,confidentiality, integrity and availability.

Correct Answer: B

Explanation: Controlling access to information systems and associated networks is necessary for the preservation of their confidentiality, integrity and availability.

Source: KRUTZ, Ronald L. and VINES, Russel D., The CISSP Prep Guide: Mastering the Ten Domains of Computer Security, 2001, John Wiley and Sons, Page 31


Question 5:

Which best describes a tool (i.e. keyfob, calculator, memory card or smart card) used to supply dynamic passwords?

A. Tickets

B. Tokens

C. Token passing networks

D. Coupons

Correct Answer: B

Explanation: Tokens; Tokens in the form of credit card-size memory cards or smart cards, or those resembling small calculators, are used to supply static and dynamic passwords.

Source: KRUTZ, Ronald L. and VINES, Russel D., The CISSP Prep Guide: Mastering the Ten Domains of Computer Security, 2001, John Wiley and Sons, Page 37


CISSP PDF DumpsCISSP Study GuideCISSP Braindumps

Question 6:

Passwords can be required to change monthly, quarterly, or at other intervals:

A. depending on the criticality of the information needing protection

B. depending on the criticality of the information needing protection and the password\’s frequency of use.

C. depending on the password\’s frequency of use.

D. not depending on the criticality of the information needing protection but depending on the password\’s frequency of use.

Correct Answer: B

Explanation: Passwords can be compromised and must be protected. In the ideal case, a password should only be used once. The changing of passwords can also fall between these two extremes. Passwords can be required to change monthly, quarterly, or at other intervals, depending on the criticality of the information needing protection and the password\’s frequency of use. Obviously, the more times a password is used, the more chance there is of it being compromised. Source: KRUTZ, Ronald L. and VINES, Russel D., The CISSP Prep Guide: Mastering the Ten Domains of Computer Security, 2001, John Wiley and Sons, Page 36 and 37


Question 7:

A confidential number used as an authentication factor to verify a user\’s identity is called a:

A. PIN

B. User ID

C. Password

D. Challenge

Correct Answer: A

Explanation: PIN Stands for Personal Identification Number, as the name states it is a combination of numbers.

The following answers are incorrect:

User ID This is incorrect because a Userid is not required to be a number and a Userid is only used to establish identity not verify it.

Password. This is incorrect because a password is not required to be a number, it could be any combination of characters.

Challenge. This is incorrect because a challenge is not defined as a number, it could be anything.


Question 8:

Which of the following is true about Kerberos?

A. It utilizes public key cryptography.

B. It encrypts data after a ticket is granted, but passwords are exchanged in plain text.

C. It depends upon symmetric ciphers.

D. It is a second party authentication system.

Correct Answer: C

Explanation: Kerberos depends on secret keys (symmetric ciphers). Kerberos is a third party authentication protocol. It was designed and developed in the mid 1980\’s by MIT. It is considered open source but is copyrighted and owned by MIT.

It relies on the user\’s secret keys. The password is used to encrypt and decrypt the keys.

The following answers are incorrect:

It utilizes public key cryptography. Is incorrect because Kerberos depends on secret keys (symmetric ciphers).

It encrypts data after a ticket is granted, but passwords are exchanged in plain text. Is incorrect because the passwords are not exchanged but used for encryption and decryption of the keys.

It is a second party authentication system. Is incorrect because Kerberos is a third party authentication system, you authenticate to the third party (Kerberos) and not the system you are accessing.

MIT http://web.mit.edu/kerberos/

Wikipedi http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kerberos_(protocol) OIG CBK Access Control (pages 181 – 184)

AIOv3 Access Control (pages 151 – 155)


Question 9:

There are parallels between the trust models in Kerberos and Public Key Infrastructure (PKI). When we compare them side by side, Kerberos tickets correspond most closely to which of the following?

A. public keys

B. private keys

C. public-key certificates

D. private-key certificates

Correct Answer: C

Explanation: A Kerberos ticket is issued by a trusted third party. It is an encrypted data structure that includes the service encryption key. In that sense it is similar to a public-key certificate. However, the ticket is not the key.

The following answers are incorrect:

public keys. Kerberos tickets are not shared out publicly, so they are not like a PKI public key.

private keys. Although a Kerberos ticket is not shared publicly, it is not a private key. Private keys are associated with Asymmetric crypto system which is not used by Kerberos.

Kerberos uses only the Symmetric crypto system.

private key certificates. This is a detractor. There is no such thing as a private key certificate.


Question 10:

Which of the following would constitute the best example of a password to use for access to a system by a network administrator?

A. holiday

B. Christmas12

C. Jenny

D. GyN19Za!

Correct Answer: D

Explanation: GyN19Za! would be the best answer because it contains a mixture of upper and lower case characters, alphabetic and numeric characters, and a special character making it less vulnerable to password attacks.

All of the other answers are incorrect because they are vulnerable to brute force or dictionary attacks. Passwords should not be common words or names. The addition of a number to the end of a common word only marginally strengthens it

because a common password attack would also check combinations of words:

Christmas23

Christmas123 etc…


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the CISSP exam successfully with our ISC materials. CertBus Certified Information Systems Security Professional exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best ISC in our team to make sure CertBus Certified Information Systems Security Professional exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Certified Information Systems Security Professional exam dumps will help you to be the ISC specialist, clear your CISSP exam and get the final success.

CISSP Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mVXBDYy0tYmNFSHM/view?usp=sharing

CISSP ISC exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/CISSP.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus