[PDF and VCE] Free CertBus ISC CISSP VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

CertBus 2020 Latest ISC CISSP ISC Certification Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

CISSP ISC Certification Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 970QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/CISSP.html [100% CISSP Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test CISSP PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/CISSP.pdf
☆ CertBus 2020 Latest CISSP ISC Certification exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mVXBDYy0tYmNFSHM/view?usp=sharing

Following CISSP 970QAs are all new published by ISC Official Exam Center

CertBus is trying our best to keep on updating ISC Certification Hotest CISSP pdf exam dumps. We, CertBus, will provide our customers with the latest and the most accurate exam questions and answers that cover every ISC Certification Newest CISSP vce dumps Certified Information Systems Security Professional knowledge points, which will help you easily prepare yourself well for the Dec 27,2020 Hotest CISSP free download exam and successfully pass your exam. You just need to spend a few hours on studying the exam dumps.

CertBus – download CISSP certification exams, new questions, updates. CISSP exam academy – free online CISSP exam study guide resource for CISSP associate specialty exams. you are only successful with CISSP testing engine in your it certification – CertBus! CertBus – 100% real CISSP certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CISSP preparation materials from ISC Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/CISSP.html

Question 1:

In Mandatory Access Control, sensitivity labels attached to object contain what information?

A. The item\’s classification

B. The item\’s classification and category set

C. The item\’s category

D. The items\’s need to know

Correct Answer: B

Explanation: The following is the correct answer: the item\’s classification and category set.

A Sensitivity label must contain at least one classification and one category set.

Category set and Compartment set are synonyms, they mean the same thing. The sensitivity label must contain at least one Classification and at least one Category. It is common in some environments for a single item to belong to multiple

categories. The list of all the categories to which an item belongs is called a compartment set or category set.

The following answers are incorrect:

The item\’s classification. Is incorrect because you need a category set as well.

The item\’s category. Is incorrect because category set and classification would be both be required.

The item\’s need to know. Is incorrect because there is no such thing. The need to know is indicated by the catergories the object belongs to. This is NOT the best answer.

Reference(s) used for this question:

OIG CBK, Access Control (pages 186 – 188)

AIO, 3rd Edition, Access Control (pages 162 – 163)

AIO, 4th Edition, Access Control, pp 212-214

Wikipedia – http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mandatory_Access_Control


Question 2:

The control measures that are intended to reveal the violations of security policy using software and hardware are associated with:

A. Preventive/physical

B. Detective/technical

C. Detective/physical

D. Detective/administrative

Correct Answer: B

Explanation: The detective/technical control measures are intended to reveal the violations of security policy using technical means. Source: KRUTZ, Ronald L. and VINES, Russel D., The CISSP Prep Guide: Mastering the Ten Domains of Computer Security, 2001, John Wiley and Sons, Page 35


Question 3:

Which of the following is not a preventive login control?

A. Last login message

B. Password aging

C. Minimum password length

D. Account expiration

Correct Answer: A

Explanation: The last login message displays the last login date and time, allowing a user to discover if their account was used by someone else. Hence, this is rather a detective control. Source: RUSSEL, Deborah and GANGEMI, G.T. Sr., Computer Security Basics, O\’Reilly, July 1992 (page 63).


Question 4:

What is the Biba security model concerned with?

A. Confidentiality

B. Reliability

C. Availability

D. Integrity

Correct Answer: D

Explanation: The Biba security model addresses the integrity of data being threatened when subjects at lower security levels are able to write to objects at higher security levels and when subjects can read data at lower levels.

Source: HARRIS, Shon, All-In-One CISSP Certification Exam Guide, McGraw- Hill/Osborne, 2002, Chapter 5: Security Models and Architecture (Page 244).


Question 5:

Which best describes a tool (i.e. keyfob, calculator, memory card or smart card) used to supply dynamic passwords?

A. Tickets

B. Tokens

C. Token passing networks

D. Coupons

Correct Answer: B

Explanation: Tokens; Tokens in the form of credit card-size memory cards or smart cards, or those resembling small calculators, are used to supply static and dynamic passwords.

Source: KRUTZ, Ronald L. and VINES, Russel D., The CISSP Prep Guide: Mastering the Ten Domains of Computer Security, 2001, John Wiley and Sons, Page 37


Latest CISSP DumpsCISSP Study GuideCISSP Exam Questions

Question 6:

In non-discretionary access control using Role Based Access Control (RBAC), a central authority determines what subjects can have access to certain objects based on the organizational security policy. The access controls may be based on:

A. The societies role in the organization

B. The individual\’s role in the organization

C. The group-dynamics as they relate to the individual\’s role in the organization

D. The group-dynamics as they relate to the master-slave role in the organization

Correct Answer: B

Explanation: In Non-Discretionary Access Control, when Role Based Access Control is being used, a central authority determines what subjects can have access to certain objects based on the organizational security policy. The access

controls may be based on the individual\’s role in the organization.

Reference(S) used for this question:

KRUTZ, Ronald L. and VINES, Russel D., The CISSP Prep Guide: Mastering the Ten Domains of Computer Security, 2001, John Wiley and Sons, Page 33


Question 7:

Which of the following statements pertaining to Kerberos is TRUE?

A. Kerberos does not address availability

B. Kerberos does not address integrity

C. Kerberos does not make use of Symmetric Keys

D. Kerberos cannot address confidentiality of information

Correct Answer: A

Explanation: The question was asking for a TRUE statement and the only correct statement is “Kerberos does not address availability”. Kerberos addresses the confidentiality and integrity of information. It does not directly address availability. Source: KRUTZ, Ronald L. and VINES, Russel D., The CISSP Prep Guide: Mastering the Ten Domains of Computer Security, John Wiley and Sons, 2001, Chapter 2: Access control systems (page 42).


Question 8:

Which of the following would be an example of the best password?

A. golf001

B. Elizabeth

C. T1me4g0lF

D. password

Correct Answer: C

Explanation: The best passwords are those that are both easy to remember and hard to crack using a dictionary attack. The best way to create passwords that fulfil both criteria is to use two small unrelated words or phonemes, ideally with upper and lower case characters, a special character, and/or a number. Shouldn\’t be used: common names, DOB, spouse, phone numbers, words found in dictionaries or system defaults.

Source: ROTHKE, Ben, CISSP CBK Review presentation on domain 1


Question 9:

Which access control type has a central authority that determine to what objects the subjects have access to and it is based on role or on the organizational security policy?

A. Mandatory Access Control

B. Discretionary Access Control

C. Non-Discretionary Access Control

D. Rule-based Access control

Correct Answer: C

Explanation: Non Discretionary Access Control include Role Based Access Control (RBAC) and Rule Based Access Control (RBAC or RuBAC). RABC being a subset of NDAC, it was easy to eliminate RBAC as it was covered under NDAC already.

Some people think that RBAC is synonymous with NDAC but RuBAC would also fall into this category.

Discretionary Access control is for environment with very low level of security. There is no control on the dissemination of the information. A user who has access to a file can copy the file or further share it with other users.

Rule Based Access Control is when you have ONE set of rules applied uniformly to all users. A good example would be a firewall at the edge of your network. A single rule based is applied against any packets received from the internet.

Mandatory Access Control is a very rigid type of access control. The subject must dominate the object and the subject must have a Need To Know to access the information. Objects have labels that indicate the sensitivity (classification) and there is also categories to enforce the Need To Know (NTK).

Source: KRUTZ, Ronald L. and VINES, Russel D., The CISSP Prep Guide: Mastering the Ten Domains of Computer Security, 2001, John Wiley and Sons, Page 33


Question 10:

What is called a sequence of characters that is usually longer than the allotted number for a password?

A. passphrase

B. cognitive phrase

C. anticipated phrase

D. Real phrase

Correct Answer: A

Explanation: A passphrase is a sequence of characters that is usually longer than the allotted number for a password.

Source: KRUTZ, Ronald L. and VINES, Russel D., The CISSP Prep Guide: Mastering the Ten Domains of Computer Security, 2001, John Wiley and Sons, page 37


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the CISSP exam successfully with our ISC materials. CertBus Certified Information Systems Security Professional exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best ISC in our team to make sure CertBus Certified Information Systems Security Professional exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Certified Information Systems Security Professional exam dumps will help you to be the ISC specialist, clear your CISSP exam and get the final success.

CISSP Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mVXBDYy0tYmNFSHM/view?usp=sharing

CISSP ISC exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/CISSP.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus