CertBus New Updated CISA Exam Dumps Free Download

CertBus 2021 Valid Isaca CISA CISA Certification Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

CISA CISA Certification Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 3525QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/cisa.html [100% CISA Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test CISA PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/cisa.pdf
☆ CertBus 2021 Valid CISA CISA Certification exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mcnNia0RWWVpaVkE/view?usp=sharing

Following CISA 3525QAs are all new published by Isaca Official Exam Center

One of my colleague recommend me that CertBus CISA Certification Hotest CISA QAs dumps are effective and helpful. Thank goodness I followed up with him and choose CertBus as my assistance on my CISA Certification Oct 18,2021 Latest CISA practice Certified Information Systems Auditor certification exam! I passed my Isaca CISA Certification Latest CISA pdf exam very easily. I was lucky, all my questions in the exams were from my Isaca CISA Certification Hotest CISA pdf dumps dumps.

download valid CISA dumps certification dumps 2016- CertBus pass guaranteed questions and answers. CertBus CISA certification practice questions and answers. help candidates get well prepared for their CISA certification exams. latest microsoft, cisco, comptia,oracle,ibm,sun,juniper,hp and all CISA certification dumps – CertBus.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CISA preparation materials from Isaca Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/cisa.html

Question 1:

Which of the following would be the BEST method for ensuring that critical fields in a master record have been updated properly?

A. Field checks

B. Control totals

C. Reasonableness checks

D. A before-and-after maintenance report

Correct Answer: D

Explanation

A before-and-after maintenance report is the best answer because a visual review would provide the most positive verification that updating was proper.


Question 2:

The use of a GANTT chart can:

A. aid in scheduling project tasks.

B. determine project checkpoints.

C. ensure documentation standards.

D. direct the post-implementation review.

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

A GANTT chart is used in project control. It may aid in the identification of needed checkpoints but its primary use is in scheduling. It will not ensure the completion of documentation nor will it provide direction for the post-implementation review.


Question 3:

. An integrated test facility is not considered a useful audit tool because it cannot compare processing output with independently calculated datA. True or false?

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

An integrated test facility is considered a useful audit tool because it compares processing output with independently calculated datA.


Question 4:

.

Test and development environments should be separated. True or false?

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

Test and development environments should be separated, to control the stability of the test environment.


Question 5:

Which of the following should be included in an organization\’s IS security policy?

A. A list of key IT resources to be secured

B. The basis for access authorization

C. Identity of sensitive security features

D. Relevant software security features

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

Explanation: The security policy provides the broad framework of security, as laid down and approved by senior management. It includes a definition of those authorized to grant access and the basis for granting the access. Choices A, B and C are more detailed than that which should be included in a policy.


CISA PDF DumpsCISA Study GuideCISA Braindumps

Question 6:

An IS auditor was hired to review e-business security. The IS auditor\’s first task was to examine each existing e-business application looking for vulnerabilities. What would be the next task?

A. Report the risks to the CIO and CEO immediately

B. Examine e-business application in development

C. Identify threats and likelihood of occurrence

D. Check the budget available for risk management

Correct Answer: C

Explanation

Explanation: An IS auditor must identify the assets, look for vulnerabilities, and then identify the threats and the likelihood of occurrence. Choices A, B and D should be discussed with the CIO, and a report should be delivered to the CEO. The report should include the findings along with priorities and costs.


Question 7:

A team conducting a risk analysis is having difficulty projecting the financial losses that could result from a risk. To evaluate the potential losses, the team should:

A. compute the amortization of the related assets.

B. calculate a return on investment (ROI).

C. apply a qualitative approach.

D. spend the time needed to define exactly the loss amount.

Correct Answer: C

Explanation

Explanation: The common practice, when it is difficult to calculate the financial losses, is to take a qualitative approach, in which the manager affected by the risk defines the financial loss in terms of a weighted factor {e.g., one is a very low impact to thebusiness and five is a very high impact). An ROI is computed when there is predictable savings or revenues that can be compared to the investment needed to realize the revenues. Amortization is used in a profit

and loss statement, not in computing potential losses. Spending the time needed to define exactly the total amount is normally a wrong approach. If it has been difficult to estimate potential losses (e.g., losses derived from erosion of public image due

to a hack attack), that situation is not likely to change, and at the end of the day, the result

will be a not well-supported evaluation.


Question 8:

An IS auditor who is reviewing incident reports discovers that, in one instance, an important document left on an employee\’s desk was removed and put in the garbage by the outsourced cleaning staff. Which of the following should the IS auditor recommend to management?

A. Stricter controls should be implemented by both the organization and the cleaning agency.

B. No action is required since such incidents have not occurred in the past.

C. A clear desk policy should be implemented and strictly enforced in the organization.

D. A sound backup policy for all important office documents should be implemented.

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

Explanation: An employee leaving an important document on a desk and the cleaning staff removing it may result in a serious impact on the business. Therefore, the IS auditor should recommend that strict controls be implemented by both the organization and the outsourced cleaning agency. That such incidents have not occurred in the past does not reduce the seriousness of their impact. Implementing and monitoring a clear desk policy addresses only one part of the issue. Appropriate confidentiality agreements with the cleaning agency, along with ensuring that the cleaning staff has been educated on the dos and don\’ts of the cleaning process, are also controls that should be implemented. The risk here is not a loss of data, but leakage of data to unauthorized sources. A backup policy does not address the issue of unauthorized leakage of information.


Question 9:

Functional acknowledgements are used:

A. as an audit trail for EDI transactions.

B. to functionally describe the IS department.

C. to document user roles and responsibilities.

D. as a functional description of application software.

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

: Functional acknowledgements are standard EDI transactions that tell trading partners that their electronic documents were received. Different types of functional acknowledgments provide various levels of detail and, therefore, can act as an audit trail for EDI transactions. The other choices are not relevant to the description of functional acknowledgements.


Question 10:

Applying a retention date on a file will ensure that:

A. data cannot be read until the date is set.

B. data will not be deleted before that date.

C. backup copies are not retained after that date.

D. datasets having the same name are differentiated.

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

A retention date will ensure that a file cannot be overwritten before that date has passed. The retention date will not affect the ability to read the file. Backup copies would be expected to have a different retention date and therefore may be retained after the file has been overwritten. The creation date, not the retention date, will differentiate files with the same name.


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the CISA exam successfully with our Isaca materials. CertBus Certified Information Systems Auditor exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Isaca in our team to make sure CertBus Certified Information Systems Auditor exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Certified Information Systems Auditor exam dumps will help you to be the Isaca specialist, clear your CISA exam and get the final success.

CISA Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mcnNia0RWWVpaVkE/view?usp=sharing

CISA Isaca exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/cisa.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus