[Latest Version] Free CertBus Isaca CISA PDF Download with 100% Pass Guarantee

CertBus 2021 Hottest Isaca CISA CISA Certification Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

CISA CISA Certification Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 3184QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/cisa.html [100% CISA Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test CISA PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/cisa.pdf
☆ CertBus 2021 Hottest CISA CISA Certification exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mcnNia0RWWVpaVkE/view?usp=sharing

Following CISA 3184QAs are all new published by Isaca Official Exam Center

We are all well aware that a major problem in the IT industry is that there is a lack of quality study materials. We, CertBus, provide our users the most update exam preparation material which covers everything you will need to take a CISA Certification Latest CISA free download Certified Information Systems Auditor exam. Our Isaca CISA Certification Apr 26,2021 Latest CISA pdf dumps PDF and VCE will provide you with exam questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These questions and answers selected from the actual Newest CISA pdf test and answers are revised by expert team.

CertBus CISA certification exam portal. CertBus: best CISA certification material provider are cheapest in the market! CertBus – the most professional provider of all CISA certifications. pass all the CISA exam easily. CertBus exam guide: pass the CISA exam on your first attempt! get your CISA certification easily. CertBus expert team is ready to help you.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CISA preparation materials from Isaca Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/cisa.html

Question 1:

IS auditors are MOST likely to perform compliance tests of internal controls if, after their initial evaluation of the controls, they conclude that control risks are within the acceptable limits. True or false?

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

IS auditors are most likely to perform compliance tests of internal controls if, after their initial evaluation of the controls, they conclude that control risks are within the acceptable limits. Think of it this way: If any reliance is placed on internal controls, that reliance must be validated through compliance testing. High control risk results in little reliance on internal controls, which results in additional substantive testing.


Question 2:

As compared to understanding an organization\’s IT process from evidence directly collected, how valuable are prior audit reports as evidence?

A. The same value.

B. Greater value.

C. Lesser value.

D. Prior audit reports are not relevant.

Correct Answer: C

Explanation

Prior audit reports are considered of lesser value to an IS auditor attempting to gain an understanding of an organization\’s IT process than evidence directly collected.


Question 3:

.

Who assumes ownership of a systems-development project and the resulting system?

A. User management

B. Project steering committee

C. IT management

D. Systems developers

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

User management assumes ownership of a systems-development project and the resulting system.


Question 4:

.

The directory system of a database-management system describes:

A. The access method to the data

B. The location of data AND the access method

C. The location of data

D. Neither the location of data NOR the access method

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

The directory system of a database-management system describes the location of data and the access method.


Question 5:

.

What is a common vulnerability, allowing denial-of-service attacks?

A. Assigning access to users according to the principle of least privilege

B. Lack of employee awareness of organizational security policies

C. Improperly configured routers and router access lists

D. Configuring firewall access rules

Correct Answer: C

Explanation

Improperly configured routers and router access lists are a common vulnerability for denial-of-service attacks.


Latest CISA DumpsCISA Practice TestCISA Exam Questions

Question 6:

. After identifying potential security vulnerabilities, what should be the IS auditor\’s next

step?

A. To evaluate potential countermeasures and compensatory controls

B. To implement effective countermeasures and compensatory controls

C. To perform a business impact analysis of the threats that would exploit the vulnerabilities

D. To immediately advise senior management of the findings

Correct Answer: C

Explanation

After identifying potential security vulnerabilities, the IS auditor\’s next step is to perform a business impact analysis of the threats that would exploit the vulnerabilities.


Question 7:

An IS auditor reviewing an organization that uses cross-training practices should assess the risk of:

A. dependency on a single person.

B. inadequate succession planning.

C. one person knowing all parts of a system.

D. a disruption of operations.

Correct Answer: C

Explanation

Explanation: Cross-training is a process of training more than one individual to perform a specific job or procedure. This practice helps decrease the dependence on a single person and assists in succession planning. This provides for the backup of personnel in the event of an absence and, thereby,

provides for the continuity of operations. However, in using this approach, it is prudent to have first assessed the risk of any person knowing all parts of a

system and the related potential exposures. Cross-training reduces the risks addressed in choices A, B and D.


Question 8:

To minimize costs and improve service levels an outsourcer should seek which of the following contract clauses?

A. O/S and hardware refresh frequencies

B. Gain-sharing performance bonuses

C. Penalties for noncompliance

D. Charges tied to variable cost metrics

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

Explanation: Because the outsourcer will share a percentage of the achieved savings, gain-sharing performance bonuses provide a financial incentive to go above and beyond the stated terms of the contract and can lead to cost savings for the client. Refresh frequencies and penalties for noncompliance would only encourage the outsourcer to meet minimum requirements. Similarly, tying charges to variable cost metrics would not encourage the outsourcer to seek additional efficiencies that might benefit the client.


Question 9:

Which of the following is the MOST important IS audit consideration when an organization outsources a customer credit review system to a third-party service provider? The provider:

A. meets or exceeds industry security standards.

B. agrees to be subject to external security reviews.

C. has a good market reputation for service and experience.

D. complies with security policies of the organization.

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

Explanation: It is critical that an independent security review of an outsourcing vendor be obtained because customer credit information will be kept there. Compliance with security standards or organization policies is important, but there is no way to verify orprove that that is the case

without an independent review. Though long experience in business and good reputation is an important factor to assess service quality, the business cannot outsource to a provider whose security control is weak.


Question 10:

Which of the following is a dynamic analysis tool for the purpose of testing software modules?

A. Black box test

B. Desk checking

C. Structured walkthrough

D. Design and code

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

A black box test is a dynamic analysis tool for testing software modules. During the testing of software modules a black box test works first in a cohesive manner as a single unit/entity consisting of numerous modules, and second with the user data that flows across software modules, in some cases, this even drives the software behavior. In choices B, C and D, the software (design or code) remains static and someone closely examines it by applying their mind, without actually activating the software. Therefore, these cannot be referred to as dynamic analysis tools.


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the CISA exam successfully with our Isaca materials. CertBus Certified Information Systems Auditor exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Isaca in our team to make sure CertBus Certified Information Systems Auditor exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Certified Information Systems Auditor exam dumps will help you to be the Isaca specialist, clear your CISA exam and get the final success.

CISA Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mcnNia0RWWVpaVkE/view?usp=sharing

CISA Isaca exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/cisa.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus