[Latest Version] Free CertBus Isaca CISA PDF Download with 100% Pass Guarantee

CertBus 2020 Latest Isaca CISA CISA Certification Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

CISA CISA Certification Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 2850QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/cisa.html [100% CISA Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test CISA PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/cisa.pdf
☆ CertBus 2020 Latest CISA CISA Certification exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mcnNia0RWWVpaVkE/view?usp=sharing

Following CISA 2850QAs are all new published by Isaca Official Exam Center

The CISA Certification Latest CISA exam questions Certified Information Systems Auditor certification exam is a real worth challenging task if you want to win a place in the IT industry. You should not feel frustrated about the confronting difficulties. CertBus gives you the most comprehensive version of Hotest CISA study guide Certified Information Systems Auditor VCE dumps now. Get a complete hold on CISA Certification CISA Certification Newest CISA QAs Certified Information Systems Auditor exam syllabus through CertBus and boost up your skills. What’s more, the CISA Certification Hotest CISA pdf dumps are the latest. It would be great helpful to your CISA Certification Sep 07,2020 Hotest CISA pdf dumps exam.

CertBus CISA certification exam portal. CertBus – your reliable partner and professional CISA certification exam material provider. CertBus – our goal is to help all candidates pass their CISA exams and get their certifications in their first attempt. money back guarantee. CertBus – 100% real CISA certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CISA preparation materials from Isaca Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/cisa.html

Question 1:

.

Which of the following provides the strongest authentication for physical access control?

A. Sign-in logs

B. Dynamic passwords

C. Key verification

D. Biometrics

Correct Answer: D

Explanation

Biometrics can be used to provide excellent physical access control.


Question 2:

. Function Point Analysis (FPA) provides an estimate of the size of an information system based only on the number and complexity of a system\’s inputs and outputs. True or false?

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

Function point analysis (FPA) provides an estimate of the size of an information system based on the number and complexity of a system\’s inputs, outputs, and files.


Question 3:

.

Which of the following is best suited for searching for address field duplications?

A. Text search forensic utility software

B. Generalized audit software

C. Productivity audit software

D. Manual review

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

Generalized audit software can be used to search for address field duplications.


Question 4:

. Allowing application programmers to directly patch or change code in production

programs increases risk of fraud. True or false?

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

Allowing application programmers to directly patch or change code in production programs increases risk of fraud.


Question 5:

. Which of the following should an IS auditor review to determine user permissions that have been granted for a particular resource? Choose the BEST answer.

A. Systems logs

B. Access control lists (ACL)

C. Application logs

D. Error logs

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

IS auditors should review access-control lists (ACL) to determine user permissions that have been granted for a particular resource.


CISA PDF DumpsCISA VCE DumpsCISA Study Guide

Question 6:

While planning an audit, an assessment of risk should be made to provide:

A. reasonable assurance that the audit will cover material items.

B. definite assurance that material items will be covered during the audit work.

C. reasonable assurance that all items will be covered by the audit.

D. sufficient assurance that all items will be covered during the audit work.

Correct Answer: A

Explanation: The ISACA IS Auditing Guideline G15 on planning the IS audit states, \’An assessment of risk should be made to provide reasonable assurance that material items will be adequately covered during the audit work. This assessment should identify areas with a relatively high risk of the existence of material problems.\’ Definite assurance that material items will be covered during the audit work is an impractical proposition. Reasonable assurance that all items will be covered during the audit work is not the correct answer, as material items need to be covered, not all items.


Question 7:

The PRIMARY objective of implementing corporate governance by an organization\’s management is to:

A. provide strategic direction.

B. control business operations.

C. align IT with business.

D. implement best practices.

Correct Answer: A

Explanation: Corporate governance is a set of management practices to provide strategic direction, thereby ensuring that goals are achievable, risks are properly addressed and organizational resources are properly utilized. Hence, the primary objective of corporate governance is to provide strategic direction. Based on the strategic direction, business operations are directed and controlled.


Question 8:

A poor choice of passwords and transmission over unprotected communications lines are examples of:

A. vulnerabilities.

B. threats.

C. probabilities.

D. impacts.

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

Explanation:

Vulnerabilities represent characteristics of information resources that may be exploited

by a threat. Threats are circumstances or events with the potential to cause harm to

information resources. Probabilities represent the likelihood of the occurrence of a threat,

while impacts represent the outcome or result of a threat exploiting a vulnerability.


Question 9:

Which of the following is an implementation risk within the process of decision support systems?

A. Management control

B. Semistructured dimensions

C. inability to specify purpose and usage patterns

D. Changes in decision processes

Correct Answer: C

Explanation

The inability to specify purpose and usage patterns is a risk that developers need to anticipate while implementing a decision support system (DSS). Choices A, B and D are not risks, but characteristics of a DSS.


Question 10:

In a small organization, an employee performs computer operations and, when the situation demands, program modifications. Which of the following should the IS auditor recommend?

A. Automated logging of changes to development libraries

B. Additional staff to provide separation of duties

C. Procedures that verify that only approved program changes are implemented

D. Access controls to prevent the operator from making program modifications

Correct Answer: C

Explanation

While it would be preferred that strict separation of duties be adhered to and that additional staff is recruited as suggested in choice B, this practice is not always possible in small organizations. An IS auditor must look at recommended alternative processes. Of the choices, C is the only practical one that has an impact. An IS auditor should recommend processes that detect changes to production source and object code, such as code comparisons, so the changes can be reviewed on a regular basis by a third party. This would be a compensating control process. Choice A, involving logging of changes to development libraries, would not detect changes to production libraries. Choice D is in effect requiring a third party to do the changes, which may not be practical in a small organization.


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the CISA exam successfully with our Isaca materials. CertBus Certified Information Systems Auditor exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Isaca in our team to make sure CertBus Certified Information Systems Auditor exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Certified Information Systems Auditor exam dumps will help you to be the Isaca specialist, clear your CISA exam and get the final success.

CISA Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mcnNia0RWWVpaVkE/view?usp=sharing

CISA Isaca exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/cisa.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus