[PDF and VCE] Free Share CISA PDF Exam Preparation Materials with CertBus Real Exam Questions

CertBus 2020 Latest Isaca CISA CISA Certification Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

CISA CISA Certification Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 2850QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/cisa.html [100% CISA Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test CISA PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/cisa.pdf
☆ CertBus 2020 Latest CISA CISA Certification exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mcnNia0RWWVpaVkE/view?usp=sharing

Following CISA 2850QAs are all new published by Isaca Official Exam Center

There is no need to worry about the difficulties on the CISA Certification Latest CISA vce dumps exam preparation. CertBus will assist you pass your CISA Certification Hotest CISA exam questions exam with up to date Hotest CISA practice Certified Information Systems Auditor PDF and VCE dumps. CertBus provides the most update real CISA Certification Hotest CISA vce exam preparation material, covering each and every aspect which real CISA Certification Jul 31,2020 Hotest CISA free download exam requires. We ensure you 100% success in CISA Certification Hotest CISA QAs exam.

CertBus – we provide all kinds of CISA certification. CertBus | lead to pass CISA certification exams. first test, first pass! association of certification CISA exam resources – CertBus. pass the CISA exam on your first attempt with CertBus! CertBus – any CISA exam, CISA easy pass. pass your CISA exam in 1 day with CertBus.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CISA preparation materials from Isaca Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/cisa.html

Question 1:

.

Fourth-Generation Languages (4GLs) are most appropriate for designing the application\’s graphical user interface (GUI). They are inappropriate for designing any intensive data-calculation procedures. True or false?

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

Fourth-generation languages (4GLs) are most appropriate for designing the application\’s graphical user interface (GUI). They are inappropriate for designing any intensive data-calculation procedures.


Question 2:

.

What can be used to gather evidence of network attacks?

A. Access control lists (ACL)

B. Intrusion-detection systems (IDS)

C. Syslog reporting

D. Antivirus programs

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

Intrusion-detection systems (IDS) are used to gather evidence of network attacks.


Question 3:

.

Using the OSI reference model, what layer(s) is/are used to encrypt data?

A. Transport layer

B. Session layer

C. Session and transport layers

D. Data link layer

Correct Answer: C

Explanation

User applications often encrypt and encapsulate data using protocols within the OSI session layer or farther down in the transport layer.


Question 4:

.

Data edits are implemented before processing and are considered which of the following? Choose the BEST answer.

A. Deterrent integrity controls

B. Detective integrity controls

C. Corrective integrity controls

D. Preventative integrity controls

Correct Answer: D

Explanation

Data edits are implemented before processing and are considered preventive integrity controls.


Question 5:

An IS auditor has imported data from the client\’s database. The next step-confirming whether the imported data are complete-is performed by:

A. matching control totals of the imported data to control totals of the original data.

B. sorting the data to confirm whether the data are in the same order as the original data.

C. reviewing the printout of the first 100 records of original data with the first 100 records of imported data.

D. filtering data for different categories and matching them to the original data.

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

Explanation: Matching control totals of the imported data with control totals of the original data is the next logical step, as this confirms the completeness of the imported datA. It is not possible to confirm completeness by sorting the imported data, because the original data may not be in sorted order. Further, sorting does not provide control totals for verifying completeness. Reviewing a printout of 100 records of original data with 100 records of imported data is a process of physical verification andconfirms the accuracy of only these records. Filtering data for different categories and matching them to original data would still require that control totals be developed to confirm the completeness of the data.


Latest CISA DumpsCISA Study GuideCISA Braindumps

Question 6:

Which of the following is a function of an IS steering committee?

A. Monitoring vendor-controlled change control and testing

B. Ensuring a separation of duties within the information\’s processing environment

C. Approving and monitoring major projects, the status of IS plans and budgets

D. Liaising between the IS department and the end users

Correct Answer: C

Explanation

Explanation: The IS steering committee typically serves as a general review board for major IS projects and should not become involved in routine operations; therefore, one of its functions is to approve and monitor major projects, the status of IS plans and budgets. Vendor change control is an outsourcing issue and should be monitored by IS management. Ensuring a separation of duties within the information\’s processing environment is an IS management responsibility. Liaising between the IS department and

the end users is a function of the individual parties and not a committee.


Question 7:

When an organization is outsourcing their information security function, which of the following should be kept in the organization?

A. Accountability for the corporate security policy

B. Defining the corporate security policy

C. Implementing the corporate security policy

D. Defining security procedures and guidelines

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

Explanation:

Accountability cannot be transferred to external parties. Choices B, C and D can be

performed by outside entities as long as accountability remains within the organization.


Question 8:

An IS auditor was hired to review e-business security. The IS auditor\’s first task was to examine each existing e-business application looking for vulnerabilities. What would be the next task?

A. Report the risks to the CIO and CEO immediately

B. Examine e-business application in development

C. Identify threats and likelihood of occurrence

D. Check the budget available for risk management

Correct Answer: C

Explanation

Explanation: An IS auditor must identify the assets, look for vulnerabilities, and then identify the threats and the likelihood of occurrence. Choices A, B and D should be discussed with the CIO, and a report should be delivered to the CEO. The report should include the findings along with priorities and costs.


Question 9:

An organization has contracted with a vendor for a turnkey solution for their electronic toll collection system (ETCS). The vendor has provided its proprietary application software as part of the solution. The contract should require that:

A. a backup server be available to run ETCS operations with up-to-date data.

B. a backup server be loaded with all the relevant software and data.

C. the systems staff of the organization be trained to handle any event.

D. source code of the ETCS application be placed in escrow.

Correct Answer: D

Explanation

Whenever proprietary application software is purchased, the contract should provide for a source code agreement. This will ensure that the purchasing company will have the opportunity to modify the software should the vendor cease to be in business.Having a backup server with current data and staff training is critical but not as critical as ensuring the availability of the source code.


Question 10:

During the requirements definition phase of a software development project, the aspects of software testing that should be addressed are developing:

A. test data covering critical applications.

B. detailed test plans.

C. quality assurance test specifications.

D. user acceptance testing specifications.

Correct Answer: D

Explanation

A key objective in any software development project is to ensure that the developed

software will meet the business objectives and the requirements of the user. The users

should be involved in the requirements definition phase of a development project and user acceptance test specification should be developed during this phase. The other choices are generally performed during the system testing phase.


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the CISA exam successfully with our Isaca materials. CertBus Certified Information Systems Auditor exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Isaca in our team to make sure CertBus Certified Information Systems Auditor exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Certified Information Systems Auditor exam dumps will help you to be the Isaca specialist, clear your CISA exam and get the final success.

CISA Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mcnNia0RWWVpaVkE/view?usp=sharing

CISA Isaca exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/cisa.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus