[PDF and VCE] Free CertBus Isaca CISA VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

CertBus 2020 Latest Isaca CISA CISA Certification Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

CISA CISA Certification Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 2388QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/cisa.html [100% CISA Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test CISA PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/cisa.pdf
☆ CertBus 2020 Latest CISA CISA Certification exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mcnNia0RWWVpaVkE/view?usp=sharing

Following CISA 2388QAs are all new published by Isaca Official Exam Center

Isaca CISA Certification Hotest CISA practice exam is very popular in IT certification field, many Latest CISA study guide Certified Information Systems Auditor candidates choose to take the CISA Certification Hotest CISA pdf dumps exam and get the certifications. There are many resource online offering the Isaca Jun 12,2020 Latest CISA pdf exam preparation materials, we conclude that CertBus can help you pass your test easily with Isaca Newest CISA practice exam questions. Choose CertBus to get your Isaca CISA Certification Newest CISA study guide certification.

as a leading CISA exam study guides provider, CertBus provides the latest real test practice for hottest cisco, microsoft, comptia, vmware, ibm, hp, oracle, citrix exams. 100% real and latest. CertBus CISA certification practice questions and answers. help candidates get well prepared for their CISA certification exams.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CISA preparation materials from Isaca Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/cisa.html

Question 1:

Which of the following is a dynamic analysis tool for the purpose of testing software modules?

A. Blackbox test

B. Desk checking

C. Structured walk-through

D. Design and code

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

A blackbox test is a dynamic analysis tool for testing software modules. During the testing of software modules a blackbox test works first in a cohesive manner as one single unit/entity, consisting of numerous modules and second, with the user data that flows across software modules. In some cases, this even drives the software behavior. Incorrect answers: In choices B, C and D, the software (design or code) remains static and somebody simply closely examines it by applying his/her mind, without actually activating the software. Hence, these cannot be referred to as dynamic analysis tools.


Question 2:

.

What would an IS auditor expect to find in the console log? Choose the BEST answer.

A. Evidence of password spoofing

B. System errors

C. Evidence of data copy activities

D. Evidence of password sharing

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

An IS auditor can expect to find system errors to be detailed in the console log.


Question 3:

. Which of the following is a program evaluation review technique that considers different scenarios for planning and control projects?

A. Function Point Analysis (FPA)

B. GANTT

C. Rapid Application Development (RAD)

D. PERT

Correct Answer: D

Explanation

PERT is a program-evaluation review technique that considers different scenarios for

planning and control projects.


Question 4:

. How do modems (modulation/demodulation) function to facilitate analog transmissions to enter a digital network?

A. Modems convert analog transmissions to digital, and digital transmission to analog.

B. Modems encapsulate analog transmissions within digital, and digital transmissions within analog.

C. Modems convert digital transmissions to analog, and analog transmissions to digital.

D. Modems encapsulate digital transmissions within analog, and analog transmissions within digital.

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

Modems (modulation/demodulation) convert analog transmissions to digital, and digital transmissions to analog, and are required for analog transmissions to enter a digital network.


Question 5:

. When should systems administrators first assess the impact of applications or systems patches?

A. Within five business days following installation

B. Prior to installation

C. No sooner than five business days following installation

D. Immediately following installation

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

Systems administrators should always assess the impact of patches before installation.


CISA VCE DumpsCISA Practice TestCISA Braindumps

Question 6:

The vice president of human resources has requested an audit to identify payroll overpayments for the previous year. Which would be the BEST audit technique to use in this situation?

A. Test data

B. Generalized audit software

C. Integrated test facility

D. Embedded audit module

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

Explanation: Generalized audit software features include mathematical computations, stratification, statistical analysis, sequence checking, duplicate checking and recomputations. An IS auditor, using generalized audit software, could design appropriate tests torecompute the

payroll, thereby determining if there were overpayments and to whom they were made.

Test data would test for the existence of controls that might prevent overpayments, but it would not detect specific, previous miscalculations. Neitheran integrated test facility nor an embedded audit module would detect errors for a previous period.


Question 7:

Which of the following would BEST provide assurance of the integrity of new staff?

A. Background screening

B. References

C. Bonding

D. Qualifications listed on a resume

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

Explanation: A background screening is the primary method for assuring the integrity of a prospective staff member. References are important and would need to be verified, but they are not as reliable as background screening. Bonding is directed at due-diligencecompliance, not at integrity, and qualifications listed on a resume may not be accurate.


Question 8:

The PRIMARY benefit of implementing a security program as part of a security governance framework is the:

A. alignment of the IT activities with IS audit recommendations.

B. enforcement of the management of security risks.

C. implementation of the chief information security officer\’s (CISO) recommendations.

D. reduction of the cost for IT security.

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

Explanation: The major benefit of implementing a security program is management\’s assessment of risk and its mitigation to an appropriate level of risk, and the monitoring of the remaining residual risks. Recommendations, visions and objectives of the auditor and the chief information security officer (CISO) are usually included within a security program, but they would not be

the major benefit. The cost of IT security may or may not be reduced.


Question 9:

Functional acknowledgements are used:

A. as an audit trail for EDI transactions.

B. to functionally describe the IS department.

C. to document user roles and responsibilities.

D. as a functional description of application software.

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

: Functional acknowledgements are standard EDI transactions that tell trading partners that their electronic documents were received. Different types of functional acknowledgments provide various levels of detail and, therefore, can act as an audit trail for EDI transactions. The other choices are not relevant to the description of functional acknowledgements.


Question 10:

Which of the following is MOST critical when creating data for testing the logic in a new or modified application system?

A. A sufficient quantity of data for each test case

B. Data representing conditions that are expected in actual processing

C. Completing the test on schedule

D. A random sample of actual data

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

Selecting the right kind of data is key in testing a computer system. The data should not only include valid and invalid data but should be representative of actual processing; quality is more important than quantity. It is more important to have adequate test data than to complete the testing on schedule. It is unlikely that a random sample of actual data would cover all test conditions and provide a reasonable representation of actual data.


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the CISA exam successfully with our Isaca materials. CertBus Certified Information Systems Auditor exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Isaca in our team to make sure CertBus Certified Information Systems Auditor exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Certified Information Systems Auditor exam dumps will help you to be the Isaca specialist, clear your CISA exam and get the final success.

CISA Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mcnNia0RWWVpaVkE/view?usp=sharing

CISA Isaca exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/cisa.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus