[PDF and VCE] Free CertBus Isaca CISA VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

CertBus 2019 Real Isaca CISA CISA Certification Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

CISA CISA Certification Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 2024QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/CISA.html [100% CISA Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test CISA PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/CISA.pdf
☆ CertBus 2019 Real CISA CISA Certification exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mcnNia0RWWVpaVkE/view?usp=sharing

Following CISA 2024QAs are all new published by Isaca Official Exam Center

There is no need to worry when you are suffering the difficult time in the CISA Certification Newest CISA vce exam preparation, CertBus will assist you to pass the CISA Certification Newest CISA exam questions exam with latest update CISA Certification Dec 26,2019 Latest CISA vce Certified Information Systems Auditor PDF and VCE dumps. CertBus has the most comprehensive Isaca exam preparation materials, covering each and every aspect of CISA Certification Newest CISA pdf dumps Certified Information Systems Auditor exam curriculum. We ensure you 100% success in CISA Certification Latest CISA exam questions exam.

CertBus: CISA certification training portal. association of certification CISA exam resources – CertBus. CertBus CISA certification questions. CertBus exam guide: pass the CISA exam on your first attempt! CertBus- being successful in your CISA certification exams with CISA exam study guide. 100% pass rate and money back guarantee.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CISA preparation materials from Isaca Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/CISA.html

Question 1:

A core tenant of an IS strategy is that it must:

A. Be inexpensive

B. Be protected as sensitive confidential information

C. Protect information confidentiality, integrity, and availability

D. Support the business objectives of the organization

Correct Answer: D

Explanation

Above all else, an IS strategy must support the business objectives of the organization.


Question 2:

.

What should IS auditors always check when auditing password files?

A. That deleting password files is protected

B. That password files are encrypted

C. That password files are not accessible over the network

D. That password files are archived

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

IS auditors should always check to ensure that password files are encrypted.


Question 3:

. What is the most common reason for information systems to fail to meet the needs of users? Choose the BEST answer.

A. Lack of funding

B. Inadequate user participation during system requirements definition

C. Inadequate senior management participation during system requirements definition

D. Poor IT strategic planning

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

Inadequate user participation during system requirements definition is the most common

reason for information systems to fail to meet the needs of users.


Question 4:

An IS auditor is evaluating management\’s risk assessment of information systems. The IS auditor should FIRST review:

A. the controls already in place.

B. the effectiveness of the controls in place.

C. the mechanism for monitoring the risks related to the assets.

D. the threats/vulnerabilities affecting the assets.

Correct Answer: D

Explanation

Explanation: One of the key factors to be considered while assessing the risks related to the use of various information systems is the threats and vulnerabilities affecting the assets. The risks related to the use of information assets should be evaluated in isolation from the installed controls. Similarly, the effectiveness of the controls should be considered during the risk mitigation stage and not during the risk assessment phase A mechanism to continuously monitor the risks related to assets should be put in place during the risk monitoring function that follows the risk assessment phase.


Question 5:

An IS auditor attempting to determine whether access to program documentation is

restricted to authorized persons would MOST likely:

A. evaluate the record retention plans for off-premises storage.

B. interview programmers about the procedures currently being followed.

C. compare utilization records to operations schedules.

D. review data file access records to test the librarian function.

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

Explanation:

Asking programmers about the procedures currently being followed is useful in

determining whether access to program documentation is restricted to authorized persons.

Evaluating the record retention plans for off-premises storage tests the recovery

procedures, not the access control over program documentation. Testing utilization

records or data files will not address access security over program documentation.


CISA PDF DumpsCISA VCE DumpsCISA Study Guide

Question 6:

During a change control audit of a production system, an IS auditor finds that the change management process is not formally documented and that some migration procedures failed. What should the IS auditor do next?

A. Recommend redesigning the change management process.

B. Gain more assurance on the findings through root cause analysis.

C. Recommend that program migration be stopped until the change process is documented.

D. Document the finding and present it to management.

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

Explanation: A change management process is critical to IT production systems. Before recommending that the organization take any other action (e.g., stopping migrations, redesigning the change management process), the IS auditor should gain assurance that the incidents reported are related to deficiencies in the change management process and not caused by some process other than change management.


Question 7:

The ultimate purpose of IT governance is to:

A. encourage optimal use of IT.

B. reduce IT costs.

C. decentralize IT resources across the organization.

D. centralize control of IT.

Correct Answer: A

Explanation: IT governance is intended to specify the combination of decision rights and accountability that is best for the enterprise. It is different for every enterprise. Reducing IT costs may not be the best IT governance outcome for an enterprise. Decentralizing IT resources across the organization is not always desired, although it may be desired in a decentralized environment. Centralizing control of IT is not always desired. An example of where it might be desired is an enterprise desiring a single point of customer contact.


Question 8:

The initial step in establishing an information security program is the:

A. development and implementation of an information security standards manual.

B. performance of a comprehensive security control review by the IS auditor.

C. adoption of a corporate information security policy statement.

D. purchase of security access control software.

Correct Answer: C

Explanation

Explanation:

A policy statement reflects the intent and support provided by executive management for

proper security and establishes a starting point for developing the security program.


Question 9:

Which of the following will prevent dangling tuples in a database?

A. Cyclic integrity

B. Domain integrity

C. Relational integrity

D. Referential integrity

Correct Answer: D

Explanation

Referential integrity ensures that a foreign key in one table will equal null or the value of a primary in the other table. For every tuple in a table having a referenced/foreign key, there should be a corresponding tuple in another table, i.e., forexistence of all foreign keys in the original tables, if this condition is not satisfied, then it results in a dangling tuple. Cyclical checking is the control technique for the regular checking of accumulated data on a file against authorized sourcedocumentation. There is no cyclical integrity testing. Domain integrity testing ensures that a data item has a legitimate value in the correct range or set. Relational integrity is performed at the record level and is ensured by calculating and verifying specific fields.


Question 10:

An IS auditor discovers that developers have operator access to the command line of a production environment operating system. Which of the following controls wou Id BEST mitigate the risk of undetected and unauthorized program changes to the production environment?

A. Commands typed on the command line are logged

B. Hash keys are calculated periodically for programs and matched against hash keys calculated for the most recent authorized versions of the programs

C. Access to the operating system command line is granted through an access restriction tool with preapproved rights

D. Software development tools and compilers have been removed from the production environment

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

The matching of hash keys over time would allow detection of changes to files. Choice A is incorrect because having a log is not a control, reviewing the log is a control. Choice C is incorrect because the access was already granted-it does notmatter how. Choice D is wrong because files can be copied to and from the production environment.


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the CISA exam successfully with our Isaca materials. CertBus Certified Information Systems Auditor exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Isaca in our team to make sure CertBus Certified Information Systems Auditor exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Certified Information Systems Auditor exam dumps will help you to be the Isaca specialist, clear your CISA exam and get the final success.

CISA Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mcnNia0RWWVpaVkE/view?usp=sharing

CISA Isaca exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/CISA.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus