CertBus New Updated CISA Exam Dumps Free Download

CertBus 2019 Valid Isaca CISA CISA Certification Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

CISA CISA Certification Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 1596QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/CISA.html [100% CISA Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test CISA PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/CISA.pdf
☆ CertBus 2019 Valid CISA CISA Certification exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mcnNia0RWWVpaVkE/view?usp=sharing

Following CISA 1596QAs are all new published by Isaca Official Exam Center

Do not worry about that if you are stuck in the CISA Certification Aug 26,2019 Latest CISA QAs exam difficulties, CertBus will assist you all your way through the CISA Certification Hotest CISA pdf dumps Certified Information Systems Auditor exam with the most update CISA Certification Newest CISA pdf PDF and VCE dumps. CertBus exam Latest CISA free download preparation materials are the most comprehensive material, covering every key knowledge of Latest CISA vce dumps Certified Information Systems Auditor exam.

free CISA exam sample questions, CISA exam practice online, CISA exam practice on mobile phone, CISA pdf, CISA books, CISA pdf file download! CertBus – our goal is to help all candidates pass their CISA exams and get their certifications in their first attempt. money back guarantee. CertBus expert team is will help you to get all CISA certifications easily.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CISA preparation materials from Isaca Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/CISA.html

Question 1:

.

Library control software restricts source code to:

A. Read-only access

B. Write-only access

C. Full access

D. Read-write access

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

Library control software restricts source code to read-only access.


Question 2:

Which of the following is the MOST likely reason why e-mail systems have become a

useful source of evidence for litigation?

A. Multiple cycles of backup files remain available.

B. Access controls establish accountability for e-mail activity.

C. Data classification regulates what information should be communicated via e-mail.

D. Within the enterprise, a clear policy for using e-mail ensures that evidence is available.

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

Explanation: Backup files containing documents that supposedly have been deleted could be recovered from these files. Access controls may help establish accountability for the issuance of a particular document, but this does not provide evidence of the e-mail. Data classification standards may be in place with regards to what should be communicated via e-mail, but the creation of the policy does not provide the information required for litigation purposes.


Question 3:

While planning an audit, an assessment of risk should be made to provide:

A. reasonable assurance that the audit will cover material items.

B. definite assurance that material items will be covered during the audit work.

C. reasonable assurance that all items will be covered by the audit.

D. sufficient assurance that all items will be covered during the audit work.

Correct Answer: A

Explanation: The ISACA IS Auditing Guideline G15 on planning the IS audit states, \’An assessment of risk should be made to provide reasonable assurance that material items will be adequately covered during the audit work. This assessment should identify areas with a relatively high risk of the existence of material problems.\’ Definite assurance that material items will be covered during the audit work is an impractical proposition. Reasonable assurance that all items will be covered during the audit work is not the correct answer, as material items need to be covered, not all items.


Question 4:

An example of a direct benefit to be derived from a proposed IT-related business investment is:

A. enhanced reputation.

B. enhanced staff morale.

C. the use of new technology.

D. increased market penetration.

Correct Answer: D

Explanation: A comprehensive business case for any proposed IT-related business investment should have clearly defined business benefits to enable the expected return to be calculated. These benefits

usually fall into two categories: direct and indirect, or soft.Direct benefits usually comprise the quantifiable financial benefits that the new system is expected to generate. The potential benefits of enhanced reputation and enhanced staff morale are difficult to quantify, but should be quantified to the extent possible. IT investments should not be made just for the sake of new technology but should be based on a quantifiable business need.


Question 5:

To assist an organization in planning for IT investments, an IS auditor should recommend the use of:

A. project management tools.

B. an object-oriented architecture.

C. tactical planning.

D. enterprise architecture (EA).

Correct Answer: D

Explanation

Explanation: Enterprise architecture (EA) involves documenting the organization\’s IT assets and processes in a structured manner to facilitate understanding, management and planning for IT investments. It involves both a current state and a representation of an optimized future state. In attempting to complete an EA, organizations can address the problem either from a technology perspective or a business process perspective. Project management does not consider IT investment aspects; it is a tool to aid in delivering projects. Object-oriented architecture is a software development methodology and does not assist in planning for IT investment, while tactical planning is relevant only after high-level IT investment decisions have been made.


Latest CISA DumpsCISA VCE DumpsCISA Study Guide

Question 6:

A benefit of open system architecture is that it:

A. facilitates interoperability.

B. facilitates the integration of proprietary components.

C. will be a basis for volume discounts from equipment vendors.

D. allows for the achievement of more economies of scale for equipment.

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

Explanation: Open systems are those for which suppliers provide components whose interfaces are defined by public standards, thus facilitating interoperability between systems made by different vendors. In contrast, closed system components are built to proprietary standards so that other suppliers\’ systems cannot or will not interface with existing systems.


Question 7:

In the context of effective information security governance, the primary objective of value delivery is to:

A. optimize security investments in support of business objectives.

B. implement a standard set of security practices.

C. institute a standards-based solution.

D. implement a continuous improvement culture.

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

Explanation: In the context of effective information security governance, value delivery is implemented to ensure optimization of security investments in support of business objectives. The tools and techniques for implementing value delivery include implementation of a standard set of security practices, institutionalization and commoditization of standards-based solutions, and implementation of a continuous improvement culture considering security as a process, not an event.


Question 8:

An IS auditor who is reviewing incident reports discovers that, in one instance, an important document left on an employee\’s desk was removed and put in the garbage by the outsourced cleaning staff. Which of the following should the IS auditor recommend to management?

A. Stricter controls should be implemented by both the organization and the cleaning agency.

B. No action is required since such incidents have not occurred in the past.

C. A clear desk policy should be implemented and strictly enforced in the organization.

D. A sound backup policy for all important office documents should be implemented.

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

Explanation: An employee leaving an important document on a desk and the cleaning staff removing it may result in a serious impact on the business. Therefore, the IS auditor should recommend that strict controls be implemented by both the organization and the outsourced cleaning agency. That such incidents have not occurred in the past does not reduce the seriousness of their impact. Implementing and monitoring a clear desk policy addresses only one part of the issue. Appropriate confidentiality agreements with the cleaning agency, along with ensuring that the cleaning staff has been educated on the dos and don\’ts of the cleaning process, are also controls that should be implemented. The risk here is not a loss of data, but leakage of data to unauthorized sources. A backup policy does not address the issue of unauthorized leakage of information.


Question 9:

Before implementing controls, management should FIRST ensure that the controls: A. satisfy a requirement in addressing a risk issue.

B. do not reduce productivity.

C. are based on a cost-benefit analysis.

D. are detective or corrective.

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

Explanation:

When designing controls, it is necessary to consider all the above aspects. In an ideal

situation, controls that address all these aspects would be the best controls. Realistically,

it may not be possible to design them all and cost may be prohibitive; therefore, it is

necessary to first consider the preventive controls that attack the cause of a threat.


Question 10:

Which of the following is the GREATEST risk to the effectiveness of application system controls?

A. Removal of manual processing steps

B. inadequate procedure manuals

C. Collusion between employees

D. Unresolved regulatory compliance issues

Correct Answer: C

Explanation

Collusion is an active attack that can be sustained and is difficult to identify since even well-thought-out application controls may be circumvented. The other choices do not impact well-designed application controls.


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the CISA exam successfully with our Isaca materials. CertBus Certified Information Systems Auditor exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Isaca in our team to make sure CertBus Certified Information Systems Auditor exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Certified Information Systems Auditor exam dumps will help you to be the Isaca specialist, clear your CISA exam and get the final success.

CISA Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mcnNia0RWWVpaVkE/view?usp=sharing

CISA Isaca exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/CISA.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus