[PDF and VCE] Free CertBus Isaca CISA PDF Real Exam Questions and Answers Free Download

CertBus 2019 Hottest Isaca CISA CISA Certification Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

CISA CISA Certification Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 1596QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/CISA.html [100% CISA Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test CISA PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/CISA.pdf
☆ CertBus 2019 Hottest CISA CISA Certification exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mcnNia0RWWVpaVkE/view?usp=sharing

Following CISA 1596QAs are all new published by Isaca Official Exam Center

Which certification is the most popular and worthy to get? No doubt the CISA Certification May 25,2019 Newest CISA pdf dumps Certified Information Systems Auditor exam is a worth challenging task but you should take among all the IT certifications . CertBus is providing the latest version of CISA Certification Latest CISA pdf dumps PDF and VCE dumps now. Comprehensive understanding on Newest CISA exam questions Certified Information Systems Auditor exam syllabus through CertBus 100% pass guarantee of the success on your CISA Certification Hotest CISA pdf Certified Information Systems Auditor exam taking.

CertBus – your reliable partner and professional CISA certification exam material provider. CertBus – CISA certification with money back assurance. CertBus latest CISA exam dumps questions and answers in pdf format. get CISA certification with CertBus study materials and practice tests. CertBus – help you prepare for CISA certification exams. latest update, most accurate and high pass rate.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CISA preparation materials from Isaca Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/CISA.html

Question 1:

. Which of the following typically focuses on making alternative processes and resources available for transaction processing?

A. Cold-site facilities

B. Disaster recovery for networks

C. Diverse processing

D. Disaster recovery for systems

Correct Answer: D

Explanation

Disaster recovery for systems typically focuses on making alternative processes and

resources available for transaction processing.


Question 2:

. Of the three major types of off-site processing facilities, what type is characterized by at least providing for electricity and HVAC?

A. Cold site

B. Alternate site

C. Hot site

D. Warm site

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

Of the three major types of off-site processing facilities (hot, warm, and cold), a cold site is characterized by at least providing for electricity and HVAC. A warm site improves upon this by providing for redundant equipment and software that can be made operational within a short time.


Question 3:

. Any changes in systems assets, such as replacement of hardware, should be immediately recorded within the assets inventory of which of the following? Choose the BEST answer.

A. IT strategic plan

B. Business continuity plan

C. Business impact analysis

D. Incident response plan

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

Any changes in systems assets, such as replacement of hardware, should be immediately recorded within the assets inventory of a business continuity plan.


Question 4:

When developing a risk-based audit strategy, an IS auditor should conduct a risk assessment to ensure that:

A. controls needed to mitigate risks are in place.

B. vulnerabilities and threats are identified.

C. audit risks are considered.

D. a gap analysis is appropriate.

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

: In developing a risk-based audit strategy, it is critical that the risks and vulnerabilities be understood. This will determine the areas to be audited and the extent of coverage. Understanding whether appropriate controls required to mitigate risksare in place is a resultant effect of an audit. Audit risks are inherent aspects of auditing, are directly related to the audit process and are not relevant to the risk analysis of the environment to be audited. A gap analysis would normally be doneto compare the actual state to an expected or desirable state.


Question 5:

An IS auditor should be concerned when a telecommunication analyst:

A. monitors systems performance and tracks problems resulting from program changes.

B. reviews network load requirements in terms of current and future transaction volumes.

C. assesses the impact of the network load on terminal response times and network data transfer rates.

D. recommends network balancing procedures and improvements.

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

Explanation: The responsibilities of a telecommunications analyst include reviewing network load requirements in terms of current and future transaction volumes {choice B), assessing the impact of network load or terminal response times and network data transferrates (choice C), and recommending network balancing procedures and improvements (choice D). Monitoring systems performance and tracking problems as a result of program changes {choice A) would put the analyst in a self-monitoring role.


CISA PDF DumpsCISA VCE DumpsCISA Braindumps

Question 6:

To gain an understanding of the effectiveness of an organization\’s planning and management of investments in IT assets, an IS auditor should review the:

A. enterprise data model.

B. IT balanced scorecard (BSC).

C. IT organizational structure.

D. historical financial statements.

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

Explanation: The IT balanced scorecard (BSC) is a tool that provides the bridge between IT objectives and business objectives by supplementing the traditional financial evaluation with measures to evaluate customer satisfaction, internal processes and the abilityto innovate. An enterprise data model is a document defining the data structure of an organization and how data interrelate. It is useful, but it does not provide information on investments. The IT organizational structure provides an overview of the functional and reporting relationships in an IT entity. Historical financial statements do not provide information about planning and lack sufficient detail to enable one to fully understand management\’s activities regarding IT assets. Past costs do not necessarily reflect value, and assets such as data are not represented on the books of accounts.


Question 7:

An IS auditor is reviewing an IT security risk management program. Measures of security risk should:

A. address all of the network risks.

B. be tracked over time against the IT strategic plan.

C. take into account the entire IT environment.

D. result in the identification of vulnerability tolerances.

Correct Answer: C

Explanation

Explanation:

When assessing IT security risk, it is important to take into account the entire IT environment. Measures of security risk should focus on those areas with the highest criticality so as to achieve maximum risk reduction at the lowest possible cost. IT strategic plans are not granular enough to provide appropriate measures. Objective metrics must be tracked over time against measurable goals, thus the management of risk is enhanced by comparing today\’s results against last week, last month, last quarter. Risk measures will profile assets on a network to objectively measure vulnerability risk. They do not identify tolerances.


Question 8:

An organization has an integrated development environment (IDE) on which the program libraries reside on the server, but modification/development and testing are done from PC workstations. Which of the following would be a strength of an IDE?

A. Controls the proliferation of multiple versions of programs

B. Expands the programming resources and aids available

C. Increases program and processing integrity

D. Prevents valid changes from being overwritten by other changes

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

A strength of an IDE is that it expands the programming resources and aids available.

The other choices are IDE weaknesses.


Question 9:

IT operations for a large organization have been outsourced. An IS auditor reviewing the outsourced operation should be MOST concerned about which of the following findings?

A. The outsourcing contract does not cover disaster recovery for the outsourced IT operations.

B. The service provider does not have incident handling procedures.

C. Recently a corrupted database could not be recovered because of library management problems.

D. incident logs are not being reviewed.

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

The lack of a disaster recovery provision presents a major business risk. Incorporating such a provision into the contract will provide the outsourcing organization leverage over the service

provider. Choices B, C and D are problems that should be addressed by the service provider, but are not as important as contract requirements for disaster recovery.


Question 10:

When reviewing procedures for emergency changes to programs, the IS auditor should verify that the procedures:

A. allow changes, which will be completed using after-the-fact follow-up.

B. allow undocumented changes directly to the production library.

C. do not allow any emergency changes.

D. allow programmers permanent access to production programs.

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

There may be situations where emergency fixes are required to resolve system problems. This involves the use of special logon IDs that grant programmers temporary access to production programs during emergency situations. Emergency changes should becompleted using after-the-fact follow-up procedures, which ensure that normal procedures are retroactively applied; otherwise, production may be impacted. Changes made in this fashion should be held in an emergency library from where they can be moved to the production library, following the normal change management process.

Programmers should not directly alter the production library nor should they be allowed permanent access to production programs.


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the CISA exam successfully with our Isaca materials. CertBus Certified Information Systems Auditor exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Isaca in our team to make sure CertBus Certified Information Systems Auditor exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Certified Information Systems Auditor exam dumps will help you to be the Isaca specialist, clear your CISA exam and get the final success.

CISA Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mcnNia0RWWVpaVkE/view?usp=sharing

CISA Isaca exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/CISA.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus