[Newest Version] Free CertBus Isaca CISA PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

CertBus 2019 Valid Isaca CISA CISA Certification Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

CISA CISA Certification Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 1596QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/CISA.html [100% CISA Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test CISA PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/CISA.pdf
☆ CertBus 2019 Valid CISA CISA Certification exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mcnNia0RWWVpaVkE/view?usp=sharing

Following CISA 1596QAs are all new published by Isaca Official Exam Center

No debt that the Isaca CISA Certification Hotest CISA study guide dumps are very popular and CertBus provides variety of Isaca CISA Certification May 09,2019 Hotest CISA vce dumps exam dumps in PDF and VCE format. CertBus will continue to release latest CISA Certification Hotest CISA vce dumps Certified Information Systems Auditor study materials to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry.

get CISA certification with CertBus study materials and practice tests. CertBus – best CISA training and certification computer-based-training online resources. pass your CISA exam in 1 day with CertBus. you are only successful with CISA testing engine in your it certification – CertBus! free and latest CertBus exam questions | all CertBus latest microsoft, vmware, comptia, cisco,hp ,citrix and some other hot exams practice tests and questions and answers free download!

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CISA preparation materials from Isaca Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/CISA.html

Question 1:

Which of the following hardware devices relieves the central computer from performing network control, format conversion and message handling tasks?

A. Spool

B. Cluster controller

C. Protocol converter

D. Front end processor

Correct Answer: D

Explanation

A front-end processor is a hardware device that connects all communication lines to a central computer to relieve the central computer.


Question 2:

. Obtaining user approval of program changes is very effective for controlling application changes and maintenance. True or false?

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

Obtaining user approval of program changes is very effective for controlling application

changes and maintenance.


Question 3:

. An IS auditor is using a statistical sample to inventory the tape library. What type of test would this be considered?

A. Substantive

B. Compliance

C. Integrated

D. Continuous audit

Correct Answer: A

Explanation

Using a statistical sample to inventory the tape library is an example of a substantive test.


Question 4:

The MAJOR consideration for an IS auditor reviewing an organization\’s IT project portfolio is the:

A. IT budget.

B. existing IT environment.

C. business plan.

D. investment plan.

Correct Answer: C

Explanation

Explanation: One of the most important reasons for which projects get funded is how well a project meets an organization\’s strategic objectives. Portfolio management takes a holistic view of a company\’s overall IT strategy. IT strategy should be aligned with thebusiness strategy and, hence, reviewing the business plan should be the major consideration. Choices A, B and D are important but secondary to the importance of reviewing the business plan.


Question 5:

The ultimate purpose of IT governance is to:

A. encourage optimal use of IT.

B. reduce IT costs.

C. decentralize IT resources across the organization.

D. centralize control of IT.

Correct Answer: A

Explanation: IT governance is intended to specify the combination of decision rights and accountability that is best for the enterprise. It is different for every enterprise. Reducing IT costs may not be the best IT governance outcome for an enterprise. Decentralizing IT resources across the organization is not always desired, although it may be desired in a decentralized environment. Centralizing control of IT is not always desired. An example of where it might be desired is an enterprise desiring a single point of customer contact.


CISA VCE DumpsCISA Exam QuestionsCISA Braindumps

Question 6:

An IS auditor\’s PRIMARY concern when application developers wish to use a copy of yesterday\’s production transaction file for volume tests is that:

A. users may prefer to use contrived data for testing.

B. unauthorized access to sensitive data may result.

C. error handling and credibility checks may not be fully proven.

D. the full functionality of the new process may not necessarily be tested.

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

Unless the data are sanitized, there is a risk of disclosing sensitive data.


Question 7:

Which of the following is MOST critical when creating data for testing the logic in a new or modified application system?

A. A sufficient quantity of data for each test case

B. Data representing conditions that are expected in actual processing

C. Completing the test on schedule

D. A random sample of actual data

Correct Answer: B

Explanation

Selecting the right kind of data is key in testing a computer system. The data should not only include valid and invalid data but should be representative of actual processing; quality is more important than quantity. It is more important to have adequate test data than to complete the testing on schedule. It is unlikely that a random sample of actual data would cover all test conditions and provide a reasonable representation of actual data.


Question 8:

Which of the following satisfies a two-factor user authentication?

A. Iris scanning plus fingerprint scanning

B. Terminal ID plus global positioning system (GPS)

C. A smart card requiring the user\’s PIN

D. User ID along with password

Correct Answer: C

Explanation

A smart card addresses what the user has. This is generally used in conjunction with testing what the user knows, e.g., a keyboard password or personal identification number (PIN). Proving who the user is usually requires a biometrics method, such as fingerprint, iris scan or voice verification, to prove biology. This is not a two-factor user authentication, because it proves only who the user is. A global positioning system (GPS) receiver reports on where the user is. The use of an ID and password (what the user knows) is a single-factor user authentication.


Question 9:

A data center has a badge-entry system. Which of the following is MOST important to protect the computing assets in the center?

A. Badge readers are installed in locations where tampering would be noticed

B. The computer that controls the badge system is backed up frequently

C. A process for promptly deactivating lost or stolen badges exists

D. All badge entry attempts are logged

Correct Answer: C

Explanation

Tampering with a badge reader cannot open the door, so this is irrelevant. Logging the entry attempts may be of limited value. The biggest risk is from unauthorized individuals who can enter the data center, whether they are employees or not. Thus, a process of deactivating lost or stolen badges is important. The configuration of the system does not change frequently, therefore frequent backup is

not necessary.


Question 10:

Which of the following is the MOST robust method for disposing of magnetic media that contains confidential information?

A. Degaussing

B. Defragmenting

C. Erasing

D. Destroying

Correct Answer: D

Explanation

Destroying magnetic media is the only way to assure that confidential information cannot be recovered. Degaussing or demagnetizing is not sufficient to fully erase information from magnetic mediA. The purpose of defragmentation is to eliminate fragmentation in file systems and does not remove information. Erasing or deleting magnetic media does not remove the information; this method simply changes a file\’s indexing information.


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the CISA exam successfully with our Isaca materials. CertBus Certified Information Systems Auditor exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Isaca in our team to make sure CertBus Certified Information Systems Auditor exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Certified Information Systems Auditor exam dumps will help you to be the Isaca specialist, clear your CISA exam and get the final success.

CISA Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mcnNia0RWWVpaVkE/view?usp=sharing

CISA Isaca exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/CISA.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus