Free Share CertBus IBM P2090-032 Exam Dumps and Practice Questions and Answers

How to pass P2090-032 exam easily with less time? CertBus provides the most valid P2090-032 exam preparation material to boost your success rate in IBM P2090-032 IBM Big Data Fundamentals Technical Mastery Test v1 exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with CertBus P2090-032 PDF and VCEs, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our IBM materials.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P2090-032 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/P2090-032.html

QUESTION NO: 42

What are two support system domains that relate to Platform Services Adoption Pattern? (Choose

two.)

A. Data Support System

B. Network Support System

C. Security Support System

D. Business Support System

E. Operational Support System

Answer: D,E

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:58

The network requirements for an appliance state that there should be an internal network used for the

management Ethernet interface and all other Ethernet interfaces will use the same external network. With

these requirements in mind, how can the solution implementer configure the Ethernet Interfaces to ensure

only the specified internal network uses the management interface and all other outgoing traffic uses one

of the other interfaces?

A. Develop a style sheet for content based routing that uses host header.

B. Define Secondary Addresses for the internal network on all interfaces.

C. Define Default Gateways on all interfaces with TCP Window Scaling enabled.

D. Define Static Route for internal network on the management interface and configure the Default

Gateway on all other interfaces.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION NO:29

A manufacturing customer has an existing SAN for their AIX servers and they want to

add their Windows servers with file level access to their existing storage system. Which

of the following is the lowest cost solution?

A. N6240

B. DS3500

C. DCS3700

D. XIV system

Answer: A

QUESTION NO:41

What must be specified to create an extent pool?

A. blocksize, rank group, and name

B.

storage type, rank group, and name

C.

storage type, capacity, and rank group

D.

capacity, name, and storage type

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO:88

Which of the following functions does Hitachi Data Systems claim about the HDS USP V

(Universal Storage Platform)?

A. Scalable cache up to 32 GB with non-definable usage

B. Internal bandwidth equates to increased storage performance

C. Performance increases as more devices are added to FC-AL loop

D. Priority I/O queuing feature is supported on both mainframes and open systems

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO:28

A customer wishes to extend the useful life of their current storage capacity, which

consists of EMC CLARiiON CX-240, IBM DS3500, and HP MSA storage. What

feature of the SAN Volume Controller would be most important to this customer?

A. SVC provides scalability on a per-node basis

B. SVC provides additional cache write capabilities

C. SVC provides distribution of data across metro distances

D. SVC provides thin provisioning across all managed volumes

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 23

A system administrator is reviewing a checklist of actions that should occur during the federation

process. The system administrator notes that all of the following checklist actions are correct

EXCEPT:

A. The node is added to the cell

B. The node agent and application server are started

C. The application server becomes a managed server in the cell

D. The application server is stopped, and a new node agent is created.

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 1

In your ETL application design you have found several areas of common processing requirements

in the mapping specifications. These common logic areas found include: code validation lookups

and name formatting. The common logic areas have the same logic, but the jobs using them

would have different column metadata. Choose the action that gives you the best reusability

design to effectively implement these common logic areas in your ETL application?

A. Create parallel routines for each of the common logic areas and for each of the unique column

metadata formats.

B. Create separate jobs for each layout and choose the appropriate job to run within a job

sequencer.

C. Create parallel shared containers and define columns combining all data formats.

D. Create parallel shared containers with Runtime Column Propagation (RCP) ON and define only

necessary common columns needed for the

logic.

Answer: D

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:22

A system administrator needs to add a business capability to an enterprise application

(EAR). The capability is an OSGi bundle distributed as a separate Java archive (JAR)

by a third-party application provider. How should the administrator do this?

A. Deploy EAR and define the JAR as a shared library reference.

B. Include JAR in EAR\’s lib directory and deploy the modified EAR.

C. Create a business-level application (BLA) with the EAR and the JAR.

D. Modify the EAR deployment descriptor\’s library-directory to include the directory

with the JAR.

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 70

In the Configured Rules section of the Policy Editor, two request rules are listed, Rule_One,

followed by Rule_Two, and both use the same matching rule.

What occurs when a message that satisfies the matching rule is received?

A. Only Rule_One will be executed since it is the first rule that matches the request.

B. Rule_One will be executed, followed by Rule_Two, since all rules that satisfy the match are

executed.

C. This policy will fail during execution, since it cannot be determined which rule should be

executed.

D. The policy will not be applied, since the Policy Editor will not allow a configuration of rules that

have the same match.

Answer: A

Explanation:

Author: CertBus