[Newest Version] Easily Pass LOT-804 Exam with CertBus Updated Real IBM LOT-804 Exam Materials

One of my colleague recommend me that CertBus LOT-804 dumps are effective and helpful. Thank goodness I followed up with him and choose CertBus as my assistance on my LOT-804 Using JavaScript in IBM Lotus Domino 8 Applications certification exam! I passed my IBM LOT-804 exam very easily. I was lucky, all my questions in the exams were from my IBM LOT-804 dumps.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest LOT-804 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/LOT-804.html

QUESTION NO: 22

A solution implementer has created a multi-protocol gateway (MPGW) service to process

messages containing the MQRFH2 header. The MQ front side handler is configured to exclude

“MQRFH2” headers from the payload. How does the solution implementer configure the MPGW

service Header tab to send the request as an MQ message for the backend service?

A. Suppress “MQMD” header for the backend with a direction as “back”.

B. Suppress “MQRFH2” header for the backend with a direction as “back”.

C. Inject the header named “MQMD” with the value of

“MQSTR” for the backend with a direction as “back”.

D. Inject the header named “MQMD” with the value of

“MQSTR” for the backend with a direction as “front”.

Answer: C

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:37

A solution implementer needs to set up a DataPower Integration XI52 Appliance in a data center with the

firmware release 5.0.0.x.

The appliance was shipped with the newer 5.0.0.y firmware. The solution implementer needs to install the

older release 5.0.0.x firmware.

The company maintains all firmware images on an internal server at http://repository. Which CLI command

sequence should the solution implementer use to achieve this firmware version downgrade?

A. xi52# su admin

xi52# flash

xi52(config-flash)# copy http://repository/5.0.0.x.scrypt3 image:5.0.0.x.scrypt3

xi52(config-flash)# boot 5.0.0.x.scrypt3 rollback

B. xi52(config)# flash

xi52(config-flash)# copy http://repository/5.0.0.x.scrypt3 image:5.0.0.x.scrypt3

xi52(config-flash)# boot rollback

C. xi52# configure terminal

xi52(config)# copy http://repository/5.0.0.x.scrypt3 image:5.0.0.x.scrypt3

xi52(config)# flash

xi52(config-flash)# boot image 5.0.0.x.scrypt3

D. xi52# configure terminal

xi52(config)# copy http://repository/5.0.0.x.scrypt2 image:5.0.0.x.scrypt2

xi52(config)# flash

xi52(config-flash)# boot image 5.0.0.x.scrypt2

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 32

What is the fundamental characteristic for hardware used in a cloud computing management

infrastructure?

A. It must support VMware.

B. It must support x-86 architecture.

C. It must have at least 400 GB of internal storage.

D. The processor must support hardware virtualization.

Answer: D

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:9

A system administrator configures the intelligent runtime provisioning feature included

with WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V8.0. The default

WebSphere settings are in place. At what level will the administrator enable runtime

provisioning?

A. node agent

B. web container

C. application server

D. deployment manager

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 43

What are three valid interfaces to be Consumed from a cloud service provider for business to

business Software as a Service? (Choose three.)

A. Billing API

B. Secure FTP

C. JDBC/QDBC

D. Virtualization API

E. Monitoring interfaces

F. HTML-based user interlaces

Answer: A,E,F

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 83

When using the addNode command to federate a node to a cell, It may be necessary to know the

Deployment Manager\’s SOAP connection port. What is the BEST way to locate this port?

A. Navigate to the profiles directory of the WebSphere Application Server installation root

directory, and issuing the wsadmin $AdminConfig getPort command.

B. Navigate to the bin directory of the node to be federated and issuing the following command

ivt.bat server1

C. Examine the serverindex.xml file corresponding to the Deployment Manager\’s node

D. Examine the responsefile.oct file in the WebSphere Application Server Installation root

directory

Answer: C

QUESTION NO:32

A document imaging and management company is implementing a business process diagram

which requires a rules evaluation for the retention time of incoming documents. A BPM Analyst

has requested that these rules be created using a natural language technology within IBM

Business Process Manager V8.0. What decision service component should the BPM application

developer use to create these rules?

A. BAL Rule

B. Server Script

C. Decision Table

D. JRules Decision Service

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 5

On-premise and off-premise clouds are formed by which type of connection?

A. Local Area Network (LAN)

B. Wide Area Network (WAN)

C. Virtual Private Network (VPN)

D. Virtual Local Area Network (VLAN)

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:46

An application developer needs help understanding why a publishing application is failing when trying to

publish on topic RE/Current/Bids. What MQSC command can an administrator use to help diagnose the

problem?

A. DISPLAY TOPIC(RE/Current/Bids)

B. DISPLAY TSTATUS(RE/Current/Bids)

C. DISPLAY TOPICSTS(RE/Current/Bids)

D. DISPLAY TPSTATUS(RE/Current/Bids)

Correct Answer: D

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION NO:11

A customer has purchased three IBM System Storage DS8700 systems and would like to have their

administrators trained. Which training alternative provides the necessary training with the least financial

impact?

A. purchase the training CD for the disk subsystem and have the staff do self-paced training

B. have the IBM Service Support Representative perform the training

C. contact IBM Education Services for an onsite training class

D. send one person at a time to an IBM training session

Correct Answer: C

Author: CertBus