[Newest Version] Free CertBus IBM A2180-608 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, CertBus, help you with your IBM A2180-608 Assessment: IBM WebSphere Process Server V7.0, Deployment exam. CertBus will assist you clear the A2180-608 exam with A2180-608 PDF and VCE questions. CertBus exam dumps are the most comprehensive ones.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest A2180-608 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/A2180-608.html

QUESTION NO:74

The solution implementer is configuring a multi-protocol gateway service to parse the following message.

What request type should the solution implementer choose?

A. XML

B. JSON

C. JSONX

D. Pass Trough

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO: : 92

What is the language for the authorization rules file?

A. XML

B. SML

C. HTML

D. XHTML

Answer: A

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:84

A customer has an existing IBM System Storage DS8700 2-way model with 8 mega packs of 300 GB disks

and 16 fibre ports. How many additional fibre ports and mega packs can be installed in the base frame?

A. 16fibre ports and 0 mega packs

B. 4fibre ports and 8 mega packs

C. 8fibre ports and 4 mega packs

D. 12fibre ports and 0 mega packs

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 70

In the Configured Rules section of the Policy Editor, two request rules are listed, Rule_One,

followed by Rule_Two, and both use the same matching rule.

What occurs when a message that satisfies the matching rule is received?

A. Only Rule_One will be executed since it is the first rule that matches the request.

B. Rule_One will be executed, followed by Rule_Two, since all rules that satisfy the match are

executed.

C. This policy will fail during execution, since it cannot be determined which rule should be

executed.

D. The policy will not be applied, since the Policy Editor will not allow a configuration of rules that

have the same match.

Answer: A

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 34

A developer has created a new agent that checks if the orders that are in the \’Created\’ status are

valued at more than $1000. If they are valued at more than $1000 it does a credit verification

before scheduling the order. This custom agent needs to be executed every 4 hours. When

creating the infrastructure for the transaction, what should the developer define it as?

A. Purge agent

B. Scheduling agent

C. Non task-based agent

D. Task Queue Syncher agent

Answer: C

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:104

An administrator maintains a IBM i 6.1 development system with weekly PTF updates so the current cumulative, appropriate groups and current HIPER PTEs are always present for testing.

An upgrade to IBM i 7.1 is planned for the system.

What is critical for making certain that current fixes will also be present on the new release?

A. The PTF cross-reference PSP document

B. The Cumulative PTE contents PSP document

C. The IBM i Upgrade and Corrections PSP document

D. The IBM i Memo to Users Corrections PSP document

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO:3

A customer needs message privacy and message integrity on a given transaction, and prefers the

use of WS-Policy. WebSphere DataPower must receive a username from each user, but no

authentication is required. In order to implement this without additional custom work, the solution

implementer can:

A. use WS-Policy with UsernameToken, Encryption and Signature enforced.

B. use WS-Policy with Encryption, Signature and pass the username in the message body.

C. use an Encrypt and Sign Action in the request, followed by a Decrypt and Verify Action in the

response.

D. use a basic authentication header, then use the default encryption and signature inherent in the

WS-Proxy.

Answer: A

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:69

After installing a new p5 595, the system performs poorly. Which of the following services would

provide updates needed to fix the problem?

A. Alert

B. Fix Central

C. Software Maintenance

D. Performance Monitoring

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 78

All order requests are received in flat file format from buyers and need to be stored in a JMS

queue and then picked up one by one and passed through the createOrder API. What describes

the implementation of this requirement?

A. Service 1:

File I/O –> MQSeries JMS

Service 2:

MQSeries JMS –> API

B. Service 1:

File I/O –> XSL Translator –> MQSeries JMS

Service 2:

MQSeries JMS –> API –> DB

C. Service 1:

File I/O –> XSL Translator –> MQSeries JMS

Service 2:

MQSeries JMS > API

D. Service 1:

File I/O –> Text Translator –> XSL Translator –> MQSeries JMS

Service 2:

MQSeries JMS –> API

Answer: D

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:2

A UNIX customer has a Symmetrix DMX that has crashed three times in the past six months, causing data

loss. The customer is shopping for an enterprise storage solution to provide point-in-time copy functionality

without a fixed relationship to its primaries. Which IBM solution best meets this customer\’s requirements?

A. IBM System Storage DS8700 andVolumeCopy

B. IBM System Storage DS8700 andFlashCopy

C. IBM System Storage DS8700 andFlashCopy with the NoCopy option

D. IBM System Storage DS8700 andFlashCopy with the Persistent option

Correct Answer: B

Author: CertBus