Free Sharing CertBus Updated IBM P2090-054 VCE and PDF Exam Practice Materials

CertBus ensures to provide the most update P2090-054 IBM Information Management DB2 10.5 pureScale Technical Mastery Test v3 exam questions with the most accurate answers. CertBus P2090-054 are the most complete and authoritative exam preparation materials with which one can pass the P2090-054 exam in an easy way. Preparing for IBM P2090-054 IBM Information Management DB2 10.5 pureScale Technical Mastery Test v3 exam is really a tough task to accomplish. But CertBus will simplified the process.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P2090-054 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/P2090-054.html

QUESTION NO: 83

Which two types of initial data can be created with out-of-the-box Initial Data Loading services?

A. Items

B. Nodes

C. Customers

D. Enterprises

E. SKU Dedications

Answer: A,E

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 30

What are two effects on the system when Agent Servers are configured with high threading levels

and there is low traffic volume?

A. The throughput will be higher as the threading level is high.

B. Better performance on Agent Servers as there is low traffic.

C. Unnecessary overheads as there will be frequent getter tasks.

D. The agents (consumers) could outpace the producers as there is low traffic.

E. There will be higher levels of database contention due to excess threading.

Answer: C,D

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:20

A customer has a storage requirement for a mixed IBM Power AIX and System z environment. They

require approximately 3 TB of high performance disk for their System z environment. They require

approximately 32 TB of low-performance disk for their System p environment. The storage specialist is

using Capacity Magic to configure an IBM DS8700. Which configuration is most appropriate for this

customer?

A. 2 x 300 GB 15k rpm disk drive sets for System z; and 4 x 2 TB 7.2k rpm disk drive sets for Power AIX

B. 4 x 146 GB 15k rpm disk drive sets for System z; and 4 x 2 TB 7.2k rpm disk drive sets for Power AIX

C.

2 x 300 GB 10k rpm disk drive sets for System z; and 4 x 300 GB 15k rpm disk drive sets for Power

AIX

D.

2 x 300 GB 15k rpm disk drive sets for System z; and 2 x 1 TB 7.2k rpm disk drive sets for Power AIX

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO: : 11

Which statement(s) are true about the Policy Proxy Server?

A. only statement 1

B. only statement 2

C. statements 1 and 3

D. statements 1 and 4

Answer: D

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 75

Which of the following is a valid statement concerning the WebSphere V6 High Availability

Manager ?

A. The HA Manager enhances the availability of WebSphere singleton services like transaction

services, JMS Message services, and Service integration Bus services.

B. The HA Manager runs as an enterprise application within each application server process that

monitors the “health” of WebSphere clusters.

C. In the event of a server failure, the HA Manager could failover the transaction service which

could recover in-flight transactions.

D. The HA Manager leverages latest storage technologies to provide fast recovery time of both

single and two-phase transactions

Answer: C

QUESTION NO:136

A Worklight mobile application named test has the following code:

ExamReal.com — 100% Real QandAs | 100% Real Pass

What is the cause of this behavior?

A. The server is unreachable.

B. The heartBeatIntervalInSecs is set to a value that is too low.

C.

The heartBeatIntervalInSecs is set to a value that is too high.

D. The serverSessionTimeout value needs to be set to a value lower than heartBeatIntervalInSecs.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 75

Which IBM application can monitor access to shared databases and block unauthorized access?

A. IBM InfoSphere Optim

B. IBM InfoSphere Guardium

C. IBM Security SiteProtector

D. IBM Security Key Lifecycle Manager

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:115

An administrator is connecting to the HMC for IBM i console access using IBM i Access Using port 2300. What is the required user ID in “Connection Properties”?

A. Q#HMC

B. hscroot

C. QSECOFR

D. QCONSOLE

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO:11

A BPM application developer has created three process applications containing multiple business

processes to automate a customer\’s order fulfillment activities. During development, a single

tracking group was used in the three process applications to support a reporting solution that will

track data across all three process applications. How will the BPM application developer retrieve

data from the Performance Data Warehouse while completing the implementation of the reporting

solution? The data will be retrieved from:

A. a single database view, with an ID to distinguish each implementation.

B. a single database view, with a single ID to identify the collection of implementations.

C. three database views, with an ID to distinguish each implementation.

D. three database views, with a single ID to identify the collection of implementations.

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 57

Which capability is part of the advanced Infrastructure as a Service macro-pattern of the cloud

enabled data center?

A. Self-service

B. Hybrid Cloud Integration

C. Metering and Accounting

D. Service Automation for Storage

Answer: B

Explanation:

Author: CertBus