[Free] Download the Latest HP HP2-Q03 Real Test Materials

CertBus provides the most up to date and accurate preparing materials of the HP2-Q03 certification exam questions and answers , testing software, exam PDF and VCE files to help you prepare your HP2-Q03 Selling HP Integrity Server Solutions exam. What training you are looking for? Come to visit our site and choose CertBus online certification materials, you will get a quick and cost-efficient way to become a HP certified professional in IT industry.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest HP2-Q03 preparation materials from HP Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/HP2-Q03.html

QUESTION NO: 76

An organization is assigned the role of a Carrier and is defined to offer Less-Than Truckload (LTL)

shipment type of carrier service. Which carrier attributes define the LTL service in addition to Scac

and Service Code and Electronic Code?

A. Extended Delivery Mode, Transit Day Delays, and Host Code

B. PRO Number Length, Extended Ship Mode, and Fixed Transit Days

C. Extended Delivery Mode, Transit Day Delays, and Distance Per Day

D. PRO Number Length, Economic Shipping Parameters, and Fixed Transit Days

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:23

A large customer is consolidating their pSeries systems onto a p5 590. They will have a

requirement for a single device (disk, lun) to have multiple paths through different adapters in a

single LPAR. The primary applications were written for AIX 5.2. Which of the following would be

the recommended solution to satisfy this requirement?

A. Assign the adapters to a Virtual IO partition

B. Use the MPIO function included in AIX 5.2

C. Migrate the application to AIX 5.3 and use the MPIO function

D. Set up two Virtual IO partitions and attach both partitions to the device

Answer: B

QUESTION NO:105

A customer has bought an IBM System Storage DS8700 and wants to attach ten SuSE Linux Enterprise

Server hosts to the DS8700 with multiple paths. What is the Multipathing Driver the customer needs?

A. PowerPath

B. Subsystem Device Driver Device Specific Module

C. Subsystem Device Driver Path Control Module

D. DeviceMapper Multipath

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 77

A VIO server has been installed using local storage. Which padmin command will make rootvg redundant?

A. mirrorvg

B. mirrorios

C. mirrorpa

D. mirroros

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO:19

A bank wants to be able to dynamically change the behavior of its DataPower mediations for

certain services after they have been deployed to production to quickly respond to minor changes

in back end services. Towards this purpose, the solution implementer configured rules with a

transform action that will dynamically run pre-tested style sheets. What should the solution

implementer use to satisfy this requirement?

A. evaluate() extension function

B. transform() extension function

C. pre-processing() extension function

D. statement to include it dynamically at run time if the file exists

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:123

The following changes are made to a Worklight mobile application: 1.Web resources of version 1 (v1) are

updated and deployed to the Worklight Server. 2.A new version 2 (v2) is deployed with its updateSilently

property set to true. What will be the direct update user experience on a device running v1 of the

application when the user chooses to receive update?

A. v1 is uninstalled first followed by a silent installation of v2.

B. v1 web resources are updated first followed by a silent installation of v2.

C. v1 web resources are reloaded after the update and the application remains on v1.

D. The user is prompted to choose between updating v1 or installing v2 in the background.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO:141

An administrator needs to establish a long-term system performance monitoring process. The administrator needs to show long-term trends in CPU and disk capacity use, with the limits for the processor model on charts.

Which tool should the administrator use to support this requirement?

A. IBM i Performance Explorer (PEX)

B. IBM System Director Navigator for i

C. System i Navigator Management Central

D. IBM Performance Management for Power Systems

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION NO:150

A developer is implementing an HTTP adapter that connects to a public web service. After performing field

tests, the developer has observed that the adapter times out too frequently.

What is the correct way to set the adapter\’s timeout period?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

ExamReal.com — 100% Real QandAs | 100% Real Pass

D. Option D

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 33

If the middleware is included with an OS image in a cloud computing environment, what must be

changed every time the OS or middleware version has to be changed?

A. OS version

B. Service catalog

C. Security catalog

D. Middleware version number

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:70

Which Oracle data type conversion is correct?

A. Oracle data type RAW converts to RAW in Oracle Connector stage.

B. Oracle data type NUMBER(6,0) converts to INT32 in Oracle Connector stage.

C. Oracle data type NUMBER(15,0) converts to INT32 in Oracle Connector stage.

D. Oracle data type NUMBER converts to DECIMAL(38,0) in Oracle Connector stage.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus