Free Share CertBus HP ACSO-IPG-PROG-02 Exam Dumps and Practice Questions and Answers

ACSO-IPG-PROG-02 easy pass guidance: Preparing for Cisco ACSO-IPG-PROG-02 exam is really a tough task to achieve. However, CertBus provides the most comprehensive PDF and VCEs, covering each knowledge points required in the actual ACSO-IPG-PROG-02 exam.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest ACSO-IPG-PROG-02 preparation materials from HP Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/ACSO-IPG-PROG-02.html

QUESTION NO: 114

Which operating systems are supported for the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 Backup-Archive

client?

A. AIX, HPUX, Windows, Linux

B. AIX, HPUX, NetWare, Windows

C. HPUX, NetWare, Windows, Macintosh

D. Palm OS, Windows, Macintosh, Linux

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 44

Which statement is true about cloud computing architecture?

A. It is built on established trends such as virtualization.

B. It requires the introduction of new technologies such as hypervisors.

C. It requires a large amount of upfront investment to transform the data center.

D. It requires most applications to be reconstructed so that they can be deployed on cloud.

Answer: A

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 2

An SLM Policy has been associated with a web service proxy to restrict access to a backend web

service if one of a number of conditions has been met. The list of conditions are described in a

series of SLM statements. What Evaluation Method must the solution implementer select in the

SLM Policy to ensure that every SLM statement is checked until a throttle condition is executed?

A. terminate-at-first-filter

B. terminate-at-first-reject

C. terminate-at-first-action

D. terminate-at-first-refuse

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 78

A developer is attempting to setup the Web SERVER DEFINITION WITHIN THE APPLICATION

SERVER FOR A CUSTOMER DEMONSTARTION. The developer designed a chart that lists

information about the definition process. A system administrator was asked to confirm the

accuracy of the chart. Which of the following information would the system administrator indicate

is NOT included in the Web server definition?

A. Information about the location of the Web server

B. Information about its application server configuration files

C. Information about its plug-in configuration

D. Information about configuration files, and plug-in configuration

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 146

An architect is planning to configure a Power 750 server with redundant VIO Servers and multiple client

LPARs. What tool can be used to plan and design the IVE setup for the LPARs?

A. IBM System Director

B. Advanced System Management Interface

C. Integrated Visualization Manager

D. System Planning Tool

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION NO:49

Which statement is TRUE about the feature activation codes for an IBM System Storage DS6000 or

DS8000?

ExamReal.com — 100% Real QandAs | 100% Real Pass

A. the activation codes are for Copy Services only

B. the activation codes are obtained from a website

C. the activation codes are obtained from the installation CD

D. the activation codes are mailed to you

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO:52

Suppose a user ID has been created with DataStage and QualityStage component authorization.

Which client application would be used to give that user ID DataStage Developer permission?

A. DataStage Director client

B. DataStage Designer client

C. DataStage Administrator client

D. Information Server Web Console Administrator client

Answer: C

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:42

A BPM application developer needs to create a coach view to meet the following requirements: 1.The

coach view must be able to be used to build several user interfaces. 2.The coach view must be able to be

used to create other coach views. 3.The contents of an html element must be updated when the view\’s

data changes. What steps must the BPM application developer take in order to meet these requirements?

Write code to intercept modifications to the view\’s data and place it in the:

A. view event handler of the view instance and enable the view definition to be used as a template. A new

coach view must be built using thetemplate to support requirement 1.

B. view event handler of the view definition and enable the view definition to be used as a template.

The template coach view can be useddirectly in coaches as well as other coach views.

C. change event handler of the view instance and enable the view definition to be used as a template. A

new coach view must be built using thetemplate to support requirement 1.

D. change event handler of the view definition and enable the view definition to be used as a template.

The template coach view can be useddirectly in coaches as well as other coach views.

Correct Answer: D

100% Real QandAs | 100% Real Pass

QUESTION NO: 10

A hybrid cloud consists of which cloud types?

A. public and private

B. public and shared

C. public and storage

D. public and non-cloud

Answer: A

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:16

A company has acquired another company and is consolidating data centers. During the consolidation,

half of the users of a business critical application lost access. The users who maintained access

experienced slow performance. What is the first action the SAN/storage administrator should take to

determine the source of the problem?

A. review SAN configuration, connectivity, and zoning

B. review application parameters for contention or tuning problems

C. use internal disk monitoring tools to determine the problem source

D. check the disk parameters in the OS setup on the systems

Correct Answer: A

Author: CertBus