[PDF and VCE] Free CertBus ITIL ITILFND VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

CertBus 2021 Hottest ITIL ITILFND ITIL Certification Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

ITILFND ITIL Certification Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 768QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/itilfnd.html [100% ITILFND Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test ITILFND PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/itilfnd.pdf

Following ITILFND 768QAs are all new published by ITIL Official Exam Center

Don’t worry about how to get yourself well prepared your ITIL Certification Mar 19,2021 Newest ITILFND practice exam! CertBus will work you out of your ITIL Certification Hotest ITILFND pdf dumps exam with the latest updated Latest ITILFND study guide ITIL V4 Foundation PDF and VCE dumps. CertBus provides the latest real ITIL ITIL Certification Hotest ITILFND practice exam preparation material, covering every aspect of Latest ITILFND pdf dumps exam curriculum.

CertBus – 100% real ITILFND certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. CertBus – ITILFND certification with money back assurance. CertBus – most reliable and professional ITILFND certification exam material provider. real latest, easily pass. CertBus | ITILFND certification materials | videos | study guides.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest ITILFND preparation materials from ITIL Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/itilfnd.html

Question 1:

Which role is responsible for carrying out the activities of a process?

A. Process owner

B. Change manager

C. Service manager

D. Process practitioner

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

Which process or function is responsible for monitoring activities and events in the IT infrastructure?

A. Service level management

B. IT operations management

C. Capacity management

D. Incident management

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

Which of the following options is a hierarchy that is used in knowledge management?

A. Wisdom – Information – Data – Knowledge

B. Data – Information – Knowledge – Wisdom

C. Knowledge – Wisdom – Information – Data

D. Information – Data – Knowledge – Wisdom

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

At which stage of the service lifecycle should the processes necessary to operate a new service be defined?

A. Service design: Design the processes

B. Service strategy: Develop the offerings

C. Service transition: Plan and prepare for deployment

D. Service operation: IT operations management

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Why are public frameworks, such as 1TIL, attractive when compared to proprietary knowledge?

A. Proprietary knowledge may be difficult to adopt, replicate or transfer since it is often undocumented

B. Public frameworks are always cheaper to adopt

C. Public frameworks are prescriptive and tell you exactly what to do

D. Proprietary knowledge has been tested in a wide range of environments

Correct Answer: A


ITILFND PDF DumpsITILFND Study GuideITILFND Braindumps

Question 6:

Which of the following is an objective of business relationship management?

A. To identify patterns of business activity

B. To ensure high levels of customer satisfaction

C. To secure funding to manage the provision of services

D. To ensure strategic plans for IT services exist

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

The design of IT services requires the effective and efficient use of “the four Ps”. What are these four Ps?

A. People, process, partners, performance

B. Performance, process, products, plans

C. People, process, products, partners

D. People, products, plans, partners

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

Which of the following BEST describes service strategies value to the business?

A. Allows higher volumes of successful change

B. Reduction in unplanned costs through optimized handling of service outages

C. Reduction in the duration and frequency of service outages

D. Enabling the service provider to have a clear understanding of what levels of service will make their customers successful

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Which two processes will contribute MOST to enabling effective problem detection?

A. Incident and financial management

B. Change and release and deployment management

C. Incident and event management

D. Knowledge and service level management

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

Which of the following would be used to communicate a high level description of a major change that involved significant cost and risk to the organization?

A. Change proposal

B. Change policy

C. Service request

D. Risk register

Correct Answer: A


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the ITILFND exam successfully with our ITIL materials. CertBus ITIL V4 Foundation exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best ITIL in our team to make sure CertBus ITIL V4 Foundation exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam ITIL V4 Foundation exam dumps will help you to be the ITIL specialist, clear your ITILFND exam and get the final success.

ITILFND ITIL exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/itilfnd.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus