[PDF and VCE] Free Share ITILFND PDF Exam Preparation Materials with CertBus Real Exam Questions

CertBus 2020 Valid ITIL ITILFND ITIL Certification Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

ITILFND ITIL Certification Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 735QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/itilfnd.html [100% ITILFND Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test ITILFND PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/itilfnd.pdf

Following ITILFND 735QAs are all new published by ITIL Official Exam Center

ITIL Certification Nov 21,2020 Latest ITILFND vce dumps easy pass guidance: Preparing for ITIL ITIL Certification Latest ITILFND practice exam is really a tough task to achieve. However, CertBus provides the most comprehensive PDF and VCEs, covering each knowledge points required in the actual Newest ITILFND practice exam.

ITILFND exam preparation – ITILFND review course – online – CertBus experts. CertBus – best way to guarantee your ITILFND certification and exam success! ITILFND certification training tips | resources for ITILFND exam study ITILFND certification application guide and ITILFND training. latest ITILFND exam dumps. get your certification easily- CertBus.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest ITILFND preparation materials from ITIL Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/itilfnd.html

Question 1:

Which role is responsible for carrying out the activities of a process?

A. Process owner

B. Change manager

C. Service manager

D. Process practitioner

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

Which process or function is responsible for monitoring activities and events in the IT infrastructure?

A. Service level management

B. IT operations management

C. Capacity management

D. Incident management

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

Which of the following options is a hierarchy that is used in knowledge management?

A. Wisdom – Information – Data – Knowledge

B. Data – Information – Knowledge – Wisdom

C. Knowledge – Wisdom – Information – Data

D. Information – Data – Knowledge – Wisdom

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

At which stage of the service lifecycle should the processes necessary to operate a new service be defined?

A. Service design: Design the processes

B. Service strategy: Develop the offerings

C. Service transition: Plan and prepare for deployment

D. Service operation: IT operations management

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Which of the following is an objective of business relationship management?

A. To identify patterns of business activity

B. To ensure high levels of customer satisfaction

C. To secure funding to manage the provision of services

D. To ensure strategic plans for IT services exist

Correct Answer: B


ITILFND VCE DumpsITILFND Practice TestITILFND Braindumps

Question 6:

The design of IT services requires the effective and efficient use of “the four Ps”. What are these four Ps?

A. People, process, partners, performance

B. Performance, process, products, plans

C. People, process, products, partners

D. People, products, plans, partners

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

Which of the following BEST describes service strategies value to the business?

A. Allows higher volumes of successful change

B. Reduction in unplanned costs through optimized handling of service outages

C. Reduction in the duration and frequency of service outages

D. Enabling the service provider to have a clear understanding of what levels of service will make their customers successful

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Which two processes will contribute MOST to enabling effective problem detection?

A. Incident and financial management

B. Change and release and deployment management

C. Incident and event management

D. Knowledge and service level management

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Which of the following would be used to communicate a high level description of a major change that involved significant cost and risk to the organization?

A. Change proposal

B. Change policy

C. Service request

D. Risk register

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

Why is it important for service providers to understand patterns of business activity (PBA)?

A. PBA are based on organizational roles and responsibilities

B. IT service providers CANNOT schedule changes until they understand PBA

C. Demand for the services delivered by service providers are directly influenced by PBA

D. Understanding PBA is the only way to enable accurate service level reporting

Correct Answer: C


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the ITILFND exam successfully with our ITIL materials. CertBus ITIL V4 Foundation exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best ITIL in our team to make sure CertBus ITIL V4 Foundation exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam ITIL V4 Foundation exam dumps will help you to be the ITIL specialist, clear your ITILFND exam and get the final success.

ITILFND ITIL exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/itilfnd.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus