[PDF and VCE] Free CertBus ECCouncil 312-50V10 VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

CertBus 2021 Hottest ECCouncil 312-50V10 CEH v10 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

312-50V10 CEH v10 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 747QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/312-50v10.html [100% 312-50V10 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 312-50V10 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/312-50v10.pdf

Following 312-50V10 747QAs are all new published by ECCouncil Official Exam Center

This dump is 100% valid to pass ECCouncil CEH v10 Mar 08,2021 Hotest 312-50V10 practice exam. The only tips is please do not just memorize the questions and answers, you need to get through understanding of it because the question changed a little in the real exam. Follow the instructions in the CertBus CEH v10 Newest 312-50V10 vce Certified Ethical Hacker Exam (C|EH v10) PDF and VCEs. All CertBus materials will help you pass your ECCouncil CEH v10 exam successfully.

CertBus 312-50V10 certification exam portal. CertBus| 312-50V10 exam dumps with pdf and vce, 100% pass guaranteed! reliable 312-50V10 certification exams preparation – latest braindumps at CertBus. CertBus – find all popular 312-50V10 exam certification study materials here. our expert team is ready to help you to get your certification easily.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 312-50V10 preparation materials from ECCouncil Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/312-50v10.html

Question 1:

If an attacker uses the command SELECT*FROM user WHERE name = `x\’ AND userid IS NULL; –`; which type of SQL injection attack is the attacker performing?

A. End of Line Comment

B. UNION SQL Injection

C. Illegal/Logically Incorrect Query

D. Tautology

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

Sophia travels a lot and worries that her laptop containing confidential documents might be stolen. What is the best protection that will work for her?

A. Full Disk encryption

B. BIOS password

C. Hidden folders

D. Password protected files

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Which of the following scanning method splits the TCP header into several packets and makes it difficult for packet filters to detect the purpose of the packet?

A. ICMP Echo scanning

B. SYN/FIN scanning using IP fragments

C. ACK flag probe scanning

D. IPID scanning

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

What is the purpose of a demilitarized zone on a network?

A. To scan all traffic coming through the DMZ to the internal network

B. To only provide direct access to the nodes within the DMZ and protect the network behind it

C. To provide a place to put the honeypot

D. To contain the network devices you wish to protect

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

Which tool allows analysts and pen testers to examine links between data using graphs and link analysis?

A. Metasploit

B. Cain and Abel

C. Maltego

D. Wireshark

Correct Answer: C


312-50V10 Practice Test312-50V10 Study Guide312-50V10 Braindumps

Question 6:

Which of these is capable of searching for and locating rogue access points?

A. HIDS

B. NIDS

C. WISS

D. WIPS

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

What would you enter, if you wanted to perform a stealth scan using Nmap?

A. nmap -sU

B. nmap -sS

C. nmap -sM

D. nmap -sT

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

You are doing an internal security audit and intend to find out what ports are open on all the servers. What is the best way to find out?

A. Scan servers with Nmap

B. Scan servers with MBSA

C. Telnet to every port on each server

D. Physically go to each server

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

What is not a PCI compliance recommendation?

A. Use a firewall between the public network and the payment card data.

B. Use encryption to protect all transmission of card holder data over any public network.

C. Rotate employees handling credit card transactions on a yearly basis to different departments.

D. Limit access to card holder data to as few individuals as possible.

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

Bob, your senior colleague, has sent you a mail regarding aa deal with one of the clients. You are requested to accept the offer and you oblige.

After 2 days, Bob denies that he had ever sent a mail.

What do you want to “know” to prove yourself that it was Bob who had send a mail?

A. Confidentiality

B. Integrity

C. Non-Repudiation

D. Authentication

Correct Answer: C


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 312-50V10 exam successfully with our ECCouncil materials. CertBus Certified Ethical Hacker Exam (C|EH v10) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best ECCouncil in our team to make sure CertBus Certified Ethical Hacker Exam (C|EH v10) exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Certified Ethical Hacker Exam (C|EH v10) exam dumps will help you to be the ECCouncil specialist, clear your 312-50V10 exam and get the final success.

312-50V10 ECCouncil exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/312-50v10.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus