Pass 312-50V10 Exam By Practicing CertBus Latest ECCouncil 312-50V10 VCE and PDF Braindumps

CertBus 2021 Hottest ECCouncil 312-50V10 CEH v10 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

312-50V10 CEH v10 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 747QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/312-50v10.html [100% 312-50V10 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 312-50V10 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/312-50v10.pdf

Following 312-50V10 747QAs are all new published by ECCouncil Official Exam Center

You can prepare for your ECCouncil CEH v10 Hotest 312-50V10 practice exam with less time and effort because we,CertBus, will act as your reliable guide to pass your ECCouncil CEH v10 Mar 05,2021 Latest 312-50V10 vce dumps exam. Our ECCouncil CEH v10 Latest 312-50V10 practice exam dumps are the latest and with the most accurate answers. We offer ECCouncil CEH v10 Latest 312-50V10 study guide PDF dumps and ECCouncil CEH v10 Hotest 312-50V10 exam questions VCE. Both are the most effective version.

CertBus – leading provider on all 312-50V10 certification real exam practice and test questions and answers. CertBus – 312-50V10 certification with money back assurance. CertBus – 100% real 312-50V10 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. CertBus 312-50V10 exam certification prep online course training.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 312-50V10 preparation materials from ECCouncil Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/312-50v10.html

Question 1:

Which of the following is the best countermeasure to encrypting ransomwares?

A. Use multiple antivirus softwares

B. Keep some generation of off-line backup

C. Analyze the ransomware to get decryption key of encrypted data

D. Pay a ransom

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

_________ is a set of extensions to DNS that provide to DNS clients (resolvers) origin authentication of DNS data to reduce the threat of DNS poisoning, spoofing, and similar attacks types.

A. DNSSEC

B. Resource records

C. Resource transfer

D. Zone transfer

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

When conducting a penetration test, it is crucial to use all means to get all available information about the target network. One of the ways to do that is by sniffing the network. Which of the following cannot be performed by the passive network sniffing?

A. Identifying operating systems, services, protocols and devices

B. Modifying and replaying captured network traffic

C. Collecting unencrypted information about usernames and passwords

D. Capturing a network traffic for further analysis

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

You have gained physical access to a Windows 2008 R2 server which has an accessible disc drive. When you attempt to boot the server and log in, you are unable to guess the password. In your toolkit, you have an Ubuntu 9.10 Linux LiveCD. Which Linux-based tool can change any user\’s password or activate disabled Windows accounts?

A. John the Ripper

B. SET

C. CHNTPW

D. Cain and Abel

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

Which Intrusion Detection System is the best applicable for large environments where critical assets on the network need extra security and is ideal for observing sensitive network segments?

A. Honeypots

B. Firewalls

C. Network-based intrusion detection system (NIDS)

D. Host-based intrusion detection system (HIDS)

Correct Answer: C


Latest 312-50V10 Dumps312-50V10 Practice Test312-50V10 Exam Questions

Question 6:

Which protocol is used for setting up secure channels between two devices, typically in VPNs?

A. PPP

B. IPSEC

C. PEM

D. SET

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

If a tester is attempting to ping a target that exists but receives no response or a response that states the destination is unreachable, ICMP may be disabled and the network may be using TCP. Which tool could the tester use to get a response from a host using TCP?

A. Traceroute

B. Hping

C. TCP ping

D. Broadcast ping

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

You are attempting to run an Nmap port scan on a web server. Which of the following commands would result in a scan of common ports with the least amount of noise in order to evade IDS?

A. nmap

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Bob, your senior colleague, has sent you a mail regarding aa deal with one of the clients. You are requested to accept the offer and you oblige.

After 2 days, Bob denies that he had ever sent a mail.

What do you want to “know” to prove yourself that it was Bob who had send a mail?

A. Confidentiality

B. Integrity

C. Non-Repudiation

D. Authentication

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

You need a tool that can do network intrusion prevention and intrusion detection, function as a network sniffer, and record network activity. What tool would you most likely select?

A. Snort

B. Nmap

C. Cain and Abel

D. Nessus

Correct Answer: A


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 312-50V10 exam successfully with our ECCouncil materials. CertBus Certified Ethical Hacker Exam (C|EH v10) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best ECCouncil in our team to make sure CertBus Certified Ethical Hacker Exam (C|EH v10) exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Certified Ethical Hacker Exam (C|EH v10) exam dumps will help you to be the ECCouncil specialist, clear your 312-50V10 exam and get the final success.

312-50V10 ECCouncil exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/312-50v10.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus