Free Sharing CertBus Updated ECCouncil 312-50V10 VCE and PDF Exam Practice Materials

CertBus 2021 Hottest ECCouncil 312-50V10 CEH v10 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

312-50V10 CEH v10 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 747QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/312-50v10.html [100% 312-50V10 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 312-50V10 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/312-50v10.pdf

Following 312-50V10 747QAs are all new published by ECCouncil Official Exam Center

This is a note. Please give me your attention if you are preparing for your ECCouncil Feb 28,2021 Latest 312-50V10 exam questions exam. It is really a tough task to pass CEH v10 Newest 312-50V10 QAs exam. However, CertBus will help you on that with the most comprehensive PDF and VCEs of the latest CEH v10 Newest 312-50V10 study guide exam questions, covering each and every aspect of CEH v10 Hotest 312-50V10 practice Certified Ethical Hacker Exam (C|EH v10) exam curriculum.

reliable 312-50V10 certification exams preparation – latest braindumps at CertBus. CertBus goal help you get passed in all 312-50V10 certification exams first attempt. 312-50V10 high pass rate and success rate. CertBus – the most professional 312-50V10 certification exam practice questions and answers provider. easily pass your 312-50V10 exams. just have a try!

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 312-50V10 preparation materials from ECCouncil Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/312-50v10.html

Question 1:

An unauthorized individual enters a building following an employee through the employee entrance after the lunch rush. What type of breach has the individual just performed?

A. Reverse Social Engineering

B. Tailgating

C. Piggybacking

D. Announced

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Which of the following is the best countermeasure to encrypting ransomwares?

A. Use multiple antivirus softwares

B. Keep some generation of off-line backup

C. Analyze the ransomware to get decryption key of encrypted data

D. Pay a ransom

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

Which of the following options represents a conceptual characteristic of an anomaly-based IDS over a signature-based IDS?

A. Produces less false positives

B. Can identify unknown attacks

C. Requires vendor updates for a new threat

D. Cannot deal with encrypted network traffic

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

_________ is a set of extensions to DNS that provide to DNS clients (resolvers) origin authentication of DNS data to reduce the threat of DNS poisoning, spoofing, and similar attacks types.

A. DNSSEC

B. Resource records

C. Resource transfer

D. Zone transfer

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Which of the following scanning method splits the TCP header into several packets and makes it difficult for packet filters to detect the purpose of the packet?

A. ICMP Echo scanning

B. SYN/FIN scanning using IP fragments

C. ACK flag probe scanning

D. IPID scanning

Correct Answer: B


312-50V10 PDF Dumps312-50V10 VCE Dumps312-50V10 Braindumps

Question 6:

The security administrator of ABC needs to permit Internet traffic in the host 10.0.0.2 and UDP traffic in the host 10.0.0.3. He also needs to permit all FTP traffic to the rest of the network and deny all other traffic. After he applied his ACL configuration in the router, nobody can access to the ftp, and the permitted hosts cannot access the Internet. According to the next configuration, what is happening in the network?

A. The ACL 104 needs to be first because is UDP

B. The ACL 110 needs to be changed to port 80

C. The ACL for FTP must be before the ACL 110

D. The first ACL is denying all TCP traffic and the other ACLs are being ignored by the router

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

Which of these is capable of searching for and locating rogue access points?

A. HIDS

B. NIDS

C. WISS

D. WIPS

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

What type of vulnerability/attack is it when the malicious person forces the user\’s browser to send an authenticated request to a server?

A. Cross-site request forgery

B. Cross-site scripting

C. Session hijacking

D. Server side request forgery

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

You are doing an internal security audit and intend to find out what ports are open on all the servers. What is the best way to find out?

A. Scan servers with Nmap

B. Scan servers with MBSA

C. Telnet to every port on each server

D. Physically go to each server

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

Which of the following is a serious vulnerability in the popular OpenSSL cryptographic software library? This weakness allows stealing the information protected, under normal conditions, by the SSL/TLS encryption used to secure the Internet.

A. SSL/TLS Renegotiation Vulnerability

B. Shellshock

C. Heartbleed Bug

D. POODLE

Correct Answer: C


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 312-50V10 exam successfully with our ECCouncil materials. CertBus Certified Ethical Hacker Exam (C|EH v10) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best ECCouncil in our team to make sure CertBus Certified Ethical Hacker Exam (C|EH v10) exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Certified Ethical Hacker Exam (C|EH v10) exam dumps will help you to be the ECCouncil specialist, clear your 312-50V10 exam and get the final success.

312-50V10 ECCouncil exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/312-50v10.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus