[PDF and VCE] Free Share 312-50V10 PDF Exam Preparation Materials with CertBus Real Exam Questions

CertBus 2021 Latest ECCouncil 312-50V10 CEH v10 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

312-50V10 CEH v10 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 747QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/312-50v10.html [100% 312-50V10 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 312-50V10 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/312-50v10.pdf

Following 312-50V10 747QAs are all new published by ECCouncil Official Exam Center

Test your preparation for ECCouncil CEH v10 Jan 03,2021 Hotest 312-50V10 free download with these actual CEH v10 Hotest 312-50V10 QAs new questions below. Exam questions are a sure method to validate one’s preparation for actual certification exam.

CertBus – pass all 312-50V10 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised. pass 312-50V10 certification exam with CertBus braindumps! CertBus free certification 312-50V10 exam | CertBus practice 312-50V10 exams | CertBus test 312-50V10 questions. CertBus- being successful in your 312-50V10 certification exams with 312-50V10 exam study guide. 100% pass rate and money back guarantee.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 312-50V10 preparation materials from ECCouncil Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/312-50v10.html

Question 1:

An unauthorized individual enters a building following an employee through the employee entrance after the lunch rush. What type of breach has the individual just performed?

A. Reverse Social Engineering

B. Tailgating

C. Piggybacking

D. Announced

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

You are logged in as a local admin on a Windows 7 system and you need to launch the Computer Management Console from command line.

Which command would you use?

A. c:\gpedit

B. c:\compmgmt.msc

C. c:\ncpa.cp

D. c:\services.msc

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

_________ is a set of extensions to DNS that provide to DNS clients (resolvers) origin authentication of DNS data to reduce the threat of DNS poisoning, spoofing, and similar attacks types.

A. DNSSEC

B. Resource records

C. Resource transfer

D. Zone transfer

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

Which of the following is the BEST way to defend against network sniffing?

A. Restrict Physical Access to Server Rooms hosting Critical Servers

B. Use Static IP Address

C. Using encryption protocols to secure network communications

D. Register all machines MAC Address in a Centralized Database

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

You need to deploy a new web-based software package for your organization. The package requires three separate servers and needs to be available on the Internet. What is the recommended architecture in terms of server placement?

A. All three servers need to be placed internally

B. A web server facing the Internet, an application server on the internal network, a database server on the internal network

C. A web server and the database server facing the Internet, an application server on the internal network

D. All three servers need to face the Internet so that they can communicate between themselves

Correct Answer: B


312-50V10 VCE Dumps312-50V10 Practice Test312-50V10 Exam Questions

Question 6:

Insecure direct object reference is a type of vulnerability where the application does not verify if the user is authorized to access the internal object via its name or key. Suppose a malicious user Rob tries to get access to the account of a benign user Ned. Which of the following requests best illustrates an attempt to exploit an insecure direct object reference vulnerability?

A. “GET/restricted/goldtransfer?to=Robandfrom=1 or 1=1\’ HTTP/1.1Host: westbank.com”

B. “GET/restricted/accounts/?name=Ned HTTP/1.1 Host: westbank.com”

C. “GET/restricted/bank.getaccount(`Ned\’) HTTP/1.1 Host: westbank.com”

D. “GET/restricted/\r\n\accountNedaccess HTTP/1.1 Host: westbank.com”

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

From the following table, identify the wrong answer in terms of Range (ft).

A. 802.11b

B. 802.11g

C. 802.16(WiMax)

D. 802.11a

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

What would you enter, if you wanted to perform a stealth scan using Nmap?

A. nmap -sU

B. nmap -sS

C. nmap -sM

D. nmap -sT

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Steve, a scientist who works in a governmental security agency, developed a technological solution to identify people based on walking patterns and implemented this approach to a physical control access. A camera captures people walking

and identifies the individuals using Steve\’s approach. After that, people must approximate their RFID badges. Both the identifications are required to open the door.

In this case, we can say:

A. Although the approach has two phases, it actually implements just one authentication factor

B. The solution implements the two authentication factors: physical object and physical characteristic

C. The solution will have a high level of false positives

D. Biological motion cannot be used to identify people

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

Which of the following is a serious vulnerability in the popular OpenSSL cryptographic software library? This weakness allows stealing the information protected, under normal conditions, by the SSL/TLS encryption used to secure the Internet.

A. SSL/TLS Renegotiation Vulnerability

B. Shellshock

C. Heartbleed Bug

D. POODLE

Correct Answer: C


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 312-50V10 exam successfully with our ECCouncil materials. CertBus Certified Ethical Hacker Exam (C|EH v10) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best ECCouncil in our team to make sure CertBus Certified Ethical Hacker Exam (C|EH v10) exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Certified Ethical Hacker Exam (C|EH v10) exam dumps will help you to be the ECCouncil specialist, clear your 312-50V10 exam and get the final success.

312-50V10 ECCouncil exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/312-50v10.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus