[Latest Version] Free CertBus ECCouncil 312-50V10 PDF Download with 100% Pass Guarantee

CertBus 2020 Hottest ECCouncil 312-50V10 CEH v10 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

312-50V10 CEH v10 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 747QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/312-50v10.html [100% 312-50V10 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 312-50V10 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/312-50v10.pdf

Following 312-50V10 747QAs are all new published by ECCouncil Official Exam Center

Do not worry about your CEH v10 Latest 312-50V10 vce dumps exam preparation? Hand over your problems to CertBus in change of the CEH v10 Dec 05,2020 Latest 312-50V10 pdf dumps Certified Ethical Hacker Exam (C|EH v10) certifications! CertBus provides the latest ECCouncil CEH v10 Hotest 312-50V10 vce dumps exam preparation materials with PDF and VCEs. We CertBus guarantees you passing CEH v10 Hotest 312-50V10 vce dumps exam for sure.

CertBus 312-50V10 certification questions. latest microsoft, cisco, comptia,oracle,ibm,sun,juniper,hp and all 312-50V10 certification dumps – CertBus. CertBus – 312-50V10 certification exams – original questions and answers – success guaranteed. CertBus – 100% real 312-50V10 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 312-50V10 preparation materials from ECCouncil Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/312-50v10.html

Question 1:

Which of the following is the best countermeasure to encrypting ransomwares?

A. Use multiple antivirus softwares

B. Keep some generation of off-line backup

C. Analyze the ransomware to get decryption key of encrypted data

D. Pay a ransom

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

If an attacker uses the command SELECT*FROM user WHERE name = `x\’ AND userid IS NULL; –`; which type of SQL injection attack is the attacker performing?

A. End of Line Comment

B. UNION SQL Injection

C. Illegal/Logically Incorrect Query

D. Tautology

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

An attacker has installed a RAT on a host. The attacker wants to ensure that when a user attempts to go to “www.MyPersonalBank.com”, that the user is directed to a phishing site.

Which file does the attacker need to modify?

A. Boot.ini

B. Sudoers

C. Networks

D. Hosts

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

In Wireshark, the packet bytes panes show the data of the current packet in which format?

A. Decimal

B. ASCII only

C. Binary

D. Hexadecimal

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

Which of the following scanning method splits the TCP header into several packets and makes it difficult for packet filters to detect the purpose of the packet?

A. ICMP Echo scanning

B. SYN/FIN scanning using IP fragments

C. ACK flag probe scanning

D. IPID scanning

Correct Answer: B


312-50V10 VCE Dumps312-50V10 Exam Questions312-50V10 Braindumps

Question 6:

You have successfully gained access to a Linux server and would like to ensure that the succeeding outgoing traffic from this server will not be caught by Network-Based Intrusion Detection Systems (NIDS).

What is the best way to evade the NIDS?

A. Out of band signaling

B. Protocol Isolation

C. Encryption

D. Alternate Data Streams

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

You need to deploy a new web-based software package for your organization. The package requires three separate servers and needs to be available on the Internet. What is the recommended architecture in terms of server placement?

A. All three servers need to be placed internally

B. A web server facing the Internet, an application server on the internal network, a database server on the internal network

C. A web server and the database server facing the Internet, an application server on the internal network

D. All three servers need to face the Internet so that they can communicate between themselves

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

Which tool allows analysts and pen testers to examine links between data using graphs and link analysis?

A. Metasploit

B. Cain and Abel

C. Maltego

D. Wireshark

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Which of these is capable of searching for and locating rogue access points?

A. HIDS

B. NIDS

C. WISS

D. WIPS

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

A hacker is an intelligent individual with excellent computer skills and the ability to explore a computer\’s software and hardware without the owner\’s permission. Their intention can either be to simply gain knowledge or to illegally make

changes.

Which of the following class of hacker refers to an individual who works both offensively and defensively at various times?

A. White Hat

B. Suicide Hacker

C. Gray Hat

D. Black Hat

Correct Answer: C


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 312-50V10 exam successfully with our ECCouncil materials. CertBus Certified Ethical Hacker Exam (C|EH v10) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best ECCouncil in our team to make sure CertBus Certified Ethical Hacker Exam (C|EH v10) exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Certified Ethical Hacker Exam (C|EH v10) exam dumps will help you to be the ECCouncil specialist, clear your 312-50V10 exam and get the final success.

312-50V10 ECCouncil exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/312-50v10.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus