Free Sharing CertBus Updated ECCouncil 312-50V10 VCE and PDF Exam Practice Materials

CertBus 2020 Latest ECCouncil 312-50V10 CEH v10 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

312-50V10 CEH v10 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 747QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/312-50v10.html [100% 312-50V10 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 312-50V10 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/312-50v10.pdf

Following 312-50V10 747QAs are all new published by ECCouncil Official Exam Center

As a leading IT exam study material provider, CertBus not only provides you the Oct 27,2020 Hotest 312-50V10 free download exam questions and answers but also the most comprehensive knowledge of the whole CEH v10 Newest 312-50V10 pdf Certified Ethical Hacker Exam (C|EH v10) certifications. We provide our users with the most accurate Newest 312-50V10 pdf dumps Certified Ethical Hacker Exam (C|EH v10) study material about the CEH v10 Latest 312-50V10 pdf dumps exam and the guarantee of pass. We assist you to get well prepared for CEH v10 Hotest 312-50V10 pdf certification which is regarded valuable the IT sector.

CertBus | 312-50V10 certification materials | videos | study guides. pass the 312-50V10 exam on your first attempt with CertBus! as a leading 312-50V10 exam study guides provider, CertBus provides the latest real test practice for hottest cisco, microsoft, comptia, vmware, ibm, hp, oracle, citrix exams. 100% real and latest.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 312-50V10 preparation materials from ECCouncil Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/312-50v10.html

Question 1:

If an attacker uses the command SELECT*FROM user WHERE name = `x\’ AND userid IS NULL; –`; which type of SQL injection attack is the attacker performing?

A. End of Line Comment

B. UNION SQL Injection

C. Illegal/Logically Incorrect Query

D. Tautology

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

Sophia travels a lot and worries that her laptop containing confidential documents might be stolen. What is the best protection that will work for her?

A. Full Disk encryption

B. BIOS password

C. Hidden folders

D. Password protected files

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

An attacker has installed a RAT on a host. The attacker wants to ensure that when a user attempts to go to “www.MyPersonalBank.com”, that the user is directed to a phishing site.

Which file does the attacker need to modify?

A. Boot.ini

B. Sudoers

C. Networks

D. Hosts

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Which of the following act requires employer\’s standard national numbers to identify them on standard transactions?

A. SOX

B. HIPAA

C. DMCA

D. PCI-DSS

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

_________ is a set of extensions to DNS that provide to DNS clients (resolvers) origin authentication of DNS data to reduce the threat of DNS poisoning, spoofing, and similar attacks types.

A. DNSSEC

B. Resource records

C. Resource transfer

D. Zone transfer

Correct Answer: A


312-50V10 PDF Dumps312-50V10 VCE Dumps312-50V10 Study Guide

Question 6:

Which of the following is the BEST way to defend against network sniffing?

A. Restrict Physical Access to Server Rooms hosting Critical Servers

B. Use Static IP Address

C. Using encryption protocols to secure network communications

D. Register all machines MAC Address in a Centralized Database

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

You have successfully gained access to a Linux server and would like to ensure that the succeeding outgoing traffic from this server will not be caught by Network-Based Intrusion Detection Systems (NIDS).

What is the best way to evade the NIDS?

A. Out of band signaling

B. Protocol Isolation

C. Encryption

D. Alternate Data Streams

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

What is the purpose of a demilitarized zone on a network?

A. To scan all traffic coming through the DMZ to the internal network

B. To only provide direct access to the nodes within the DMZ and protect the network behind it

C. To provide a place to put the honeypot

D. To contain the network devices you wish to protect

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

The security administrator of ABC needs to permit Internet traffic in the host 10.0.0.2 and UDP traffic in the host 10.0.0.3. He also needs to permit all FTP traffic to the rest of the network and deny all other traffic. After he applied his ACL configuration in the router, nobody can access to the ftp, and the permitted hosts cannot access the Internet. According to the next configuration, what is happening in the network?

A. The ACL 104 needs to be first because is UDP

B. The ACL 110 needs to be changed to port 80

C. The ACL for FTP must be before the ACL 110

D. The first ACL is denying all TCP traffic and the other ACLs are being ignored by the router

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

When conducting a penetration test, it is crucial to use all means to get all available information about the target network. One of the ways to do that is by sniffing the network. Which of the following cannot be performed by the passive network sniffing?

A. Identifying operating systems, services, protocols and devices

B. Modifying and replaying captured network traffic

C. Collecting unencrypted information about usernames and passwords

D. Capturing a network traffic for further analysis

Correct Answer: B


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 312-50V10 exam successfully with our ECCouncil materials. CertBus Certified Ethical Hacker Exam (C|EH v10) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best ECCouncil in our team to make sure CertBus Certified Ethical Hacker Exam (C|EH v10) exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Certified Ethical Hacker Exam (C|EH v10) exam dumps will help you to be the ECCouncil specialist, clear your 312-50V10 exam and get the final success.

312-50V10 ECCouncil exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/312-50v10.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus