Pass 312-50V10 Exam By Practicing CertBus Latest ECCouncil 312-50V10 VCE and PDF Braindumps

CertBus 2020 Latest ECCouncil 312-50V10 CEH v10 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

312-50V10 CEH v10 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 747QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/312-50v10.html [100% 312-50V10 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 312-50V10 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/312-50v10.pdf

Following 312-50V10 747QAs are all new published by ECCouncil Official Exam Center

We, CertBus are committed to help you clear your CEH v10 Newest 312-50V10 vce certification test with high scores. The chances to clear your CEH v10 Hotest 312-50V10 pdf test, after going through CertBus comprehensive Sep 24,2020 Newest 312-50V10 vce dumps Certified Ethical Hacker Exam (C|EH v10) exam PDF and VCE will be 100%.

CertBus 312-50V10 certification practice questions and answers. help candidates get well prepared for their 312-50V10 certification exams. CertBus – 100% real 312-50V10 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. CertBus 312-50V10 certification dumps : oracle, ibm and many more. CertBus free certification 312-50V10 exam | CertBus practice 312-50V10 exams | CertBus test 312-50V10 questions.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 312-50V10 preparation materials from ECCouncil Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/312-50v10.html

Question 1:

Which of the following scanning method splits the TCP header into several packets and makes it difficult for packet filters to detect the purpose of the packet?

A. ICMP Echo scanning

B. SYN/FIN scanning using IP fragments

C. ACK flag probe scanning

D. IPID scanning

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

You have successfully gained access to a Linux server and would like to ensure that the succeeding outgoing traffic from this server will not be caught by Network-Based Intrusion Detection Systems (NIDS).

What is the best way to evade the NIDS?

A. Out of band signaling

B. Protocol Isolation

C. Encryption

D. Alternate Data Streams

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

You need to deploy a new web-based software package for your organization. The package requires three separate servers and needs to be available on the Internet. What is the recommended architecture in terms of server placement?

A. All three servers need to be placed internally

B. A web server facing the Internet, an application server on the internal network, a database server on the internal network

C. A web server and the database server facing the Internet, an application server on the internal network

D. All three servers need to face the Internet so that they can communicate between themselves

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

A company\’s Web development team has become aware of a certain type of security vulnerability in their Web software. To mitigate the possibility of this vulnerability being exploited, the team wants to modify the software requirements to disallow users from entering HTML as input into their Web application.

What kind of Web application vulnerability likely exists in their software?

A. Cross-site scripting vulnerability

B. Web site defacement vulnerability

C. SQL injection vulnerability

D. Cross-site Request Forgery vulnerability

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

From the following table, identify the wrong answer in terms of Range (ft).

A. 802.11b

B. 802.11g

C. 802.16(WiMax)

D. 802.11a

Correct Answer: D


312-50V10 PDF Dumps312-50V10 Practice Test312-50V10 Study Guide

Question 6:

Which Intrusion Detection System is the best applicable for large environments where critical assets on the network need extra security and is ideal for observing sensitive network segments?

A. Honeypots

B. Firewalls

C. Network-based intrusion detection system (NIDS)

D. Host-based intrusion detection system (HIDS)

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

When does the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS) require organizations to perform external and internal penetration testing?

A. At least twice a year or after any significant upgrade or modification

B. At least once a year and after any significant upgrade or modification

C. At least once every two years and after any significant upgrade or modification

D. At least once every three years or after any significant upgrade or modification

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

If a tester is attempting to ping a target that exists but receives no response or a response that states the destination is unreachable, ICMP may be disabled and the network may be using TCP. Which tool could the tester use to get a response from a host using TCP?

A. Traceroute

B. Hping

C. TCP ping

D. Broadcast ping

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Which of the following types of jailbreaking allows user-level access but does not allow iboot-level access?

A. Bootrom Exploit

B. iBoot Exploit

C. Sandbox Exploit

D. Userland Exploit

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

What is not a PCI compliance recommendation?

A. Use a firewall between the public network and the payment card data.

B. Use encryption to protect all transmission of card holder data over any public network.

C. Rotate employees handling credit card transactions on a yearly basis to different departments.

D. Limit access to card holder data to as few individuals as possible.

Correct Answer: C


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 312-50V10 exam successfully with our ECCouncil materials. CertBus Certified Ethical Hacker Exam (C|EH v10) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best ECCouncil in our team to make sure CertBus Certified Ethical Hacker Exam (C|EH v10) exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Certified Ethical Hacker Exam (C|EH v10) exam dumps will help you to be the ECCouncil specialist, clear your 312-50V10 exam and get the final success.

312-50V10 ECCouncil exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/312-50v10.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus