Free Providing CertBus EC-COUNCIL EC0-232 VCE Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

CertBus ensures to provide the most update EC0-232 E-commerce architect exam questions with the most accurate answers. CertBus EC0-232 are the most complete and authoritative exam preparation materials with which one can pass the EC0-232 exam in an easy way. Preparing for EC-COUNCIL EC0-232 E-commerce architect exam is really a tough task to accomplish. But CertBus will simplified the process.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest EC0-232 preparation materials from EC-COUNCIL Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/EC0-232.html

QUESTION NO: 31

Which of the following are services implemented by the WebSphere Application Server?

A. Session management, Naming, Messaging engine, and the user registry

B. Security, Messaging engine, Naming, HTTP Plug-in

C. The user registry, Transaction service, Naming, and HTTP Plug-in

D. Security, Naming, Messaging engine, and Dynamic Cache

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 15

A system administrator needs to gather performance data for several servlets that are used by an

application running on a particular server. Using the Tivoli Performance Viewer, which of the

following performance statistics would the system administrator be able to monitor?

A. The number of failed servlet requests

B. The average response time for servlet requests.

C. The average wait time for a particular servlet.

D. The minimum and maximum response times for servlet requests.

Answer: B

QUESTION NO:61

What is required of all user profiles that use objects in an independent ASP?

A. Users must have authority to the ASP device description.

B. Users must be a member of the group profile that owns the ASP.

C. The ASP group name must be specified in the initial library list.

D. The users need to be part of the QASPGRP authorization list to allow access.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO:112

A customer has two DS8000 systems in their environment. One DS8000 has FlashCopy licensed while the

other does not. The customer wishes to license FlashCopy on the second DS8000. Which of the following

describes the TDA requirement in this situation?

A. a pre-sale TDA is mandatory

B. a pre-install TDA is mandatory

ExamReal.com — 100% Real QandAs | 100% Real Pass

C. a pre-install TDA is not mandatory since it is not FirstIn Customer Location (FICL)

D. both pre-sale and pre-install TDAs are mandatory

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO:62

An international company has a heterogeneous IBM storage environment with two IBM DS8700 systems

in a Metro Mirror relationship. They also have a virtualized environment with two SVC clusters in a Global

Mirror relationship. The storage administrator complains about the monitoring of copy services. Which

solution should the IBM storage specialist propose for this pain point?

A. System Storage Productivity Center

B. Tivoli Storage Productivity Center for Replication

C. Tivoli Storage Productivity Center for Disk

D. DS8000 Storage Manager

Correct Answer: B

ExamReal.com — 100% Real QandAs | 100% Real Pass

QUESTION NO: 179

As a result of an acquisition, an administrator is planning to consolidate some single-LPAR POWER6 520

servers onto an existing POWER7 server.

The administrator is attempting to make these 520 systems HMC-managed.

The network connection between the 520 system and an existing operational HMC have been verified and

checked. However the POWER6 machines fail to appear on the HMC panels.

What is the most likely resolution for this issue?

A. The POWER6 boxes need to be reset back to factory defaults.

B. The Flexible Service Processor (FSP) needs to be reset on each POWER6 520.

C. Upgrade to either PowerVM Standard or Enterprise edition.

D. Power cycle the physical system.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 80

An SLM Policy has been associated with a web service proxy to restrict access to a backend web

service if one of a number of conditions has been met. The list of conditions are described in a

series of SLM statements. What Evaluation Method must the solution implementer select in the

SLM Policy to ensure that every SLM statement is checked until a throttle condition is executed?

A. terminate-at-first-filter

B. terminate-at-first-reject

C. terminate-at-first-action

D. terminate-at-first-refuse

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: : 42

What is the file extension of backups created with pdbackup on a UNIX operating system?

A. .gz

B. .zip

C. .tar

D. .gzip

Answer: C

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 21

A second virtual disk has been added to a SuSE Linux LPAR on the existing vhost0 adapter. What must be

done for this disk to be recognized on the Linux LPAR?

A. /usr/bin/cfgmgr

B. /bin/kpartx -a -v /dev/sdb

C. echo “- – -” > /sys/class/scsi_host/host0/scan

D. /usr/bin/rescan-scsi-bus

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 58

An Agent is configured to run on many Agent Servers with high threading levels expecting a high

volume of traffic. What happens if the volume of traffic became low?

A. The JMS queues would fill up with too many unprocessed transactions.

B. The system would slow down as there are too many processes running without work to do.

C. The Agent Server would automatically reduce the number of threads based on the number of

transactions.

D. The IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite would automatically shutdown redundant agent

server instances.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Author: CertBus