[Newest Version] Easily Pass 312-50V10 Exam with CertBus Updated Real EC-COUNCIL 312-50V10 Exam Materials

CertBus 2021 Latest EC-COUNCIL 312-50V10 CEH v10 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

312-50V10 CEH v10 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 747QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/312-50v10.html [100% 312-50V10 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 312-50V10 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/312-50v10.pdf

Following 312-50V10 747QAs are all new published by EC-COUNCIL Official Exam Center

EC-COUNCIL CEH v10 Hotest 312-50V10 pdf dumps exam is very popular in IT certification field, many Newest 312-50V10 vce Certified Ethical Hacker Exam (C|EH v10) candidates choose to take the CEH v10 May 31,2021 Newest 312-50V10 practice exam and get the certifications. There are many resource online offering the EC-COUNCIL Newest 312-50V10 free download exam preparation materials, we conclude that CertBus can help you pass your test easily with EC-COUNCIL Latest 312-50V10 study guide exam questions. Choose CertBus to get your EC-COUNCIL CEH v10 Newest 312-50V10 vce dumps certification.

CertBus – latest update source for all 312-50V10 certification exams. CertBus braindumps CertBus dumps free download. the CertBus 312-50V10exam | pass the 312-50V10 exam on your first try! CertBus – help all candidates pass the 312-50V10 certification exams easily. CertBus – the most professional provider of all 312-50V10 certifications. pass all the 312-50V10 exam easily.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 312-50V10 preparation materials from EC-COUNCIL Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/312-50v10.html

Question 1:

An unauthorized individual enters a building following an employee through the employee entrance after the lunch rush. What type of breach has the individual just performed?

A. Reverse Social Engineering

B. Tailgating

C. Piggybacking

D. Announced

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

You are logged in as a local admin on a Windows 7 system and you need to launch the Computer Management Console from command line.

Which command would you use?

A. c:\gpedit

B. c:\compmgmt.msc

C. c:\ncpa.cp

D. c:\services.msc

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

_________ is a set of extensions to DNS that provide to DNS clients (resolvers) origin authentication of DNS data to reduce the threat of DNS poisoning, spoofing, and similar attacks types.

A. DNSSEC

B. Resource records

C. Resource transfer

D. Zone transfer

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

You have successfully gained access to a Linux server and would like to ensure that the succeeding outgoing traffic from this server will not be caught by Network-Based Intrusion Detection Systems (NIDS).

What is the best way to evade the NIDS?

A. Out of band signaling

B. Protocol Isolation

C. Encryption

D. Alternate Data Streams

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

What is the purpose of a demilitarized zone on a network?

A. To scan all traffic coming through the DMZ to the internal network

B. To only provide direct access to the nodes within the DMZ and protect the network behind it

C. To provide a place to put the honeypot

D. To contain the network devices you wish to protect

Correct Answer: B


312-50V10 Study Guide312-50V10 Exam Questions312-50V10 Braindumps

Question 6:

The security administrator of ABC needs to permit Internet traffic in the host 10.0.0.2 and UDP traffic in the host 10.0.0.3. He also needs to permit all FTP traffic to the rest of the network and deny all other traffic. After he applied his ACL configuration in the router, nobody can access to the ftp, and the permitted hosts cannot access the Internet. According to the next configuration, what is happening in the network?

A. The ACL 104 needs to be first because is UDP

B. The ACL 110 needs to be changed to port 80

C. The ACL for FTP must be before the ACL 110

D. The first ACL is denying all TCP traffic and the other ACLs are being ignored by the router

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

When conducting a penetration test, it is crucial to use all means to get all available information about the target network. One of the ways to do that is by sniffing the network. Which of the following cannot be performed by the passive network sniffing?

A. Identifying operating systems, services, protocols and devices

B. Modifying and replaying captured network traffic

C. Collecting unencrypted information about usernames and passwords

D. Capturing a network traffic for further analysis

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

A company\’s Web development team has become aware of a certain type of security vulnerability in their Web software. To mitigate the possibility of this vulnerability being exploited, the team wants to modify the software requirements to disallow users from entering HTML as input into their Web application.

What kind of Web application vulnerability likely exists in their software?

A. Cross-site scripting vulnerability

B. Web site defacement vulnerability

C. SQL injection vulnerability

D. Cross-site Request Forgery vulnerability

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

A hacker is an intelligent individual with excellent computer skills and the ability to explore a computer\’s software and hardware without the owner\’s permission. Their intention can either be to simply gain knowledge or to illegally make

changes.

Which of the following class of hacker refers to an individual who works both offensively and defensively at various times?

A. White Hat

B. Suicide Hacker

C. Gray Hat

D. Black Hat

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

You are doing an internal security audit and intend to find out what ports are open on all the servers. What is the best way to find out?

A. Scan servers with Nmap

B. Scan servers with MBSA

C. Telnet to every port on each server

D. Physically go to each server

Correct Answer: A


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 312-50V10 exam successfully with our EC-COUNCIL materials. CertBus Certified Ethical Hacker Exam (C|EH v10) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best EC-COUNCIL in our team to make sure CertBus Certified Ethical Hacker Exam (C|EH v10) exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Certified Ethical Hacker Exam (C|EH v10) exam dumps will help you to be the EC-COUNCIL specialist, clear your 312-50V10 exam and get the final success.

312-50V10 EC-COUNCIL exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/312-50v10.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus