[Latest Version] Free CertBus EC-COUNCIL 312-50V10 PDF Download with 100% Pass Guarantee

CertBus 2021 Newest EC-COUNCIL 312-50V10 CEH v10 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

312-50V10 CEH v10 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 747QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/312-50v10.html [100% 312-50V10 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 312-50V10 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/312-50v10.pdf

Following 312-50V10 747QAs are all new published by EC-COUNCIL Official Exam Center

One of my colleague recommend me that CertBus CEH v10 Mar 21,2021 Latest 312-50V10 free download dumps are effective and helpful. Thank goodness I followed up with him and choose CertBus as my assistance on my CEH v10 Latest 312-50V10 vce dumps Certified Ethical Hacker Exam (C|EH v10) certification exam! I passed my EC-COUNCIL CEH v10 Latest 312-50V10 pdf dumps exam very easily. I was lucky, all my questions in the exams were from my EC-COUNCIL CEH v10 Hotest 312-50V10 study guide dumps.

CertBus goal help you get passed in all 312-50V10 certification exams first attempt. 312-50V10 high pass rate and success rate. get 312-50V10 certification with CertBus study materials and practice tests. CertBus 312-50V10 certification dumps : oracle, ibm and many more. CertBus – any 312-50V10 exam, 312-50V10 easy pass. pass your 312-50V10 exam in 1 day with CertBus.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 312-50V10 preparation materials from EC-COUNCIL Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/312-50v10.html

Question 1:

Which of the following is the best countermeasure to encrypting ransomwares?

A. Use multiple antivirus softwares

B. Keep some generation of off-line backup

C. Analyze the ransomware to get decryption key of encrypted data

D. Pay a ransom

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

If an attacker uses the command SELECT*FROM user WHERE name = `x\’ AND userid IS NULL; –`; which type of SQL injection attack is the attacker performing?

A. End of Line Comment

B. UNION SQL Injection

C. Illegal/Logically Incorrect Query

D. Tautology

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

You are logged in as a local admin on a Windows 7 system and you need to launch the Computer Management Console from command line.

Which command would you use?

A. c:\gpedit

B. c:\compmgmt.msc

C. c:\ncpa.cp

D. c:\services.msc

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

PGP, SSL, and IKE are all examples of which type of cryptography?

A. Hash Algorithm

B. Digest

C. Secret Key

D. Public Key

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

Which of the following scanning method splits the TCP header into several packets and makes it difficult for packet filters to detect the purpose of the packet?

A. ICMP Echo scanning

B. SYN/FIN scanning using IP fragments

C. ACK flag probe scanning

D. IPID scanning

Correct Answer: B


312-50V10 PDF Dumps312-50V10 Study Guide312-50V10 Exam Questions

Question 6:

The security administrator of ABC needs to permit Internet traffic in the host 10.0.0.2 and UDP traffic in the host 10.0.0.3. He also needs to permit all FTP traffic to the rest of the network and deny all other traffic. After he applied his ACL configuration in the router, nobody can access to the ftp, and the permitted hosts cannot access the Internet. According to the next configuration, what is happening in the network?

A. The ACL 104 needs to be first because is UDP

B. The ACL 110 needs to be changed to port 80

C. The ACL for FTP must be before the ACL 110

D. The first ACL is denying all TCP traffic and the other ACLs are being ignored by the router

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

When conducting a penetration test, it is crucial to use all means to get all available information about the target network. One of the ways to do that is by sniffing the network. Which of the following cannot be performed by the passive network sniffing?

A. Identifying operating systems, services, protocols and devices

B. Modifying and replaying captured network traffic

C. Collecting unencrypted information about usernames and passwords

D. Capturing a network traffic for further analysis

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

A company\’s Web development team has become aware of a certain type of security vulnerability in their Web software. To mitigate the possibility of this vulnerability being exploited, the team wants to modify the software requirements to disallow users from entering HTML as input into their Web application.

What kind of Web application vulnerability likely exists in their software?

A. Cross-site scripting vulnerability

B. Web site defacement vulnerability

C. SQL injection vulnerability

D. Cross-site Request Forgery vulnerability

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Insecure direct object reference is a type of vulnerability where the application does not verify if the user is authorized to access the internal object via its name or key. Suppose a malicious user Rob tries to get access to the account of a benign user Ned. Which of the following requests best illustrates an attempt to exploit an insecure direct object reference vulnerability?

A. “GET/restricted/goldtransfer?to=Robandfrom=1 or 1=1\’ HTTP/1.1Host: westbank.com”

B. “GET/restricted/accounts/?name=Ned HTTP/1.1 Host: westbank.com”

C. “GET/restricted/bank.getaccount(`Ned\’) HTTP/1.1 Host: westbank.com”

D. “GET/restricted/\r\n\accountNedaccess HTTP/1.1 Host: westbank.com”

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

A hacker is an intelligent individual with excellent computer skills and the ability to explore a computer\’s software and hardware without the owner\’s permission. Their intention can either be to simply gain knowledge or to illegally make

changes.

Which of the following class of hacker refers to an individual who works both offensively and defensively at various times?

A. White Hat

B. Suicide Hacker

C. Gray Hat

D. Black Hat

Correct Answer: C


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 312-50V10 exam successfully with our EC-COUNCIL materials. CertBus Certified Ethical Hacker Exam (C|EH v10) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best EC-COUNCIL in our team to make sure CertBus Certified Ethical Hacker Exam (C|EH v10) exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Certified Ethical Hacker Exam (C|EH v10) exam dumps will help you to be the EC-COUNCIL specialist, clear your 312-50V10 exam and get the final success.

312-50V10 EC-COUNCIL exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/312-50v10.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus