CertBus New Updated 712-50 Exam Dumps Free Download

CertBus 2020 Valid EC-COUNCIL 712-50 CCISO Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

712-50 CCISO Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 353QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/712-50.html [100% 712-50 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 712-50 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/712-50.pdf

Following 712-50 353QAs are all new published by EC-COUNCIL Official Exam Center

CertBus provides the most up to date and accurate preparing materials of the CCISO Hotest 712-50 study guide certification exam Q and A , testing software, exam PDF and VCE files to help you prepare your CCISO Feb 15,2020 Hotest 712-50 vce dumps EC-Council Certified CISO (CCISO) exam. What training you are looking for? Come to visit our site and choose CertBus online certification materials, you will get a quick and cost-efficient way to become a EC-COUNCIL CCISO certified professional in IT industry.

CertBus – the most professional provider of all 712-50 certifications. pass all the 712-50 exam easily. CertBus – leading provider of latest 712-50 certification exam study materials. try to download the free demo. CertBus- reliable 712-50 certifications expert on 712-50 exam study guide providing. CertBus – pass all 712-50 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 712-50 preparation materials from EC-COUNCIL Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/712-50.html

Question 1:

Which of the following is the MOST important benefit of an effective security governance process?

A. Reduction of liability and overall risk to the organization

B. Better vendor management

C. Reduction of security breaches

D. Senior management participation in the incident response process

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

The framework that helps to define a minimum standard of protection that business stakeholders must attempt to achieve is referred to as a standard of:

A. Due Protection

B. Due Care

C. Due Compromise

D. Due process

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

The Information Security Governance program MUST:

A. integrate with other organizational governance processes

B. support user choice for Bring Your Own Device (BYOD)

C. integrate with other organizational governance processes

D. show a return on investment for the organization

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

Which of the following is used to establish and maintain a framework to provide assurance that information security strategies are aligned with organizational objectives?

A. Awareness

B. Compliance

C. Governance

D. Management

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

Which of the following is the MAIN reason to follow a formal risk management process in an organization that hosts and uses privately identifiable information (PII) as part of their business models and processes?

A. Need to comply with breach disclosure laws

B. Need to transfer the risk associated with hosting PII data

C. Need to better understand the risk associated with using PII data

D. Fiduciary responsibility to safeguard credit card information

Correct Answer: C


Latest 712-50 Dumps712-50 PDF Dumps712-50 Practice Test

Question 6:

One of the MAIN goals of a Business Continuity Plan is to

A. Ensure all infrastructure and applications are available in the event of a disaster

B. Allow all technical first-responders to understand their roles in the event of a disaster

C. Provide step by step plans to recover business processes in the event of a disaster

D. Assign responsibilities to the technical teams responsible for the recovery of all data.

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

After a risk assessment is performed, a particular risk is considered to have the potential of costing the organization 1.2 Million USD. This is an example of

A. Risk Tolerance

B. Qualitative risk analysis

C. Risk Appetite

D. Quantitative risk analysis

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Which of the following should be determined while defining risk management strategies?

A. Organizational objectives and risk tolerance

B. Risk assessment criteria

C. IT architecture complexity

D. Enterprise disaster recovery plans

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

You have recently drafted a revised information security policy. From whom should you seek endorsement in order to have the GREATEST chance for adoption and implementation throughout the entire organization?

A. Chief Information Security Officer

B. Chief Executive Officer

C. Chief Information Officer

D. Chief Legal Counsel

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

Who in the organization determines access to information?

A. Legal department

B. Compliance officer

C. Data Owner

D. Information security officer

Correct Answer: C


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 712-50 exam successfully with our EC-COUNCIL materials. CertBus EC-Council Certified CISO (CCISO) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best EC-COUNCIL in our team to make sure CertBus EC-Council Certified CISO (CCISO) exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam EC-Council Certified CISO (CCISO) exam dumps will help you to be the EC-COUNCIL specialist, clear your 712-50 exam and get the final success.

712-50 EC-COUNCIL exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/712-50.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus