Free Download the Most Update CertBus EC-COUNCIL 712-50 Brain Dumps

CertBus 2019 Hottest EC-COUNCIL 712-50 CCISO Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

712-50 CCISO Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 344QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/712-50.html [100% 712-50 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 712-50 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/712-50.pdf

Following 712-50 344QAs are all new published by EC-COUNCIL Official Exam Center

Do not worry about your CCISO Nov 15,2019 Newest 712-50 practice exam preparation? Hand over your problems to CertBus in change of the CCISO Hotest 712-50 practice EC-Council Certified CISO (CCISO) certifications! CertBus provides the latest EC-COUNCIL CCISO Newest 712-50 pdf exam preparation materials with PDF and VCEs. We CertBus guarantees you passing CCISO Latest 712-50 vce dumps exam for sure.

CertBus – 100% real 712-50 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. CertBus – 100% real 712-50 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. CertBus – leading provider on all 712-50 certification real exam practice and test questions and answers. CertBus – best way to guarantee your 712-50 certification and exam success!

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 712-50 preparation materials from EC-COUNCIL Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/712-50.html

Question 1:

Risk is defined as:

A. Threat times vulnerability divided by control

B. Advisory plus capability plus vulnerability

C. Asset loss times likelihood of event

D. Quantitative plus qualitative impact

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Which of the following is MOST important when dealing with an Information Security Steering committee:

A. Include a mix of members from different departments and staff levels.

B. Ensure that security policies and procedures have been vetted and approved.

C. Review all past audit and compliance reports.

D. Be briefed about new trends and products at each meeting by a vendor.

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

Which of the following is used to establish and maintain a framework to provide assurance that information security strategies are aligned with organizational objectives?

A. Awareness

B. Compliance

C. Governance

D. Management

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

After a risk assessment is performed, a particular risk is considered to have the potential of costing the organization 1.2 Million USD. This is an example of

A. Risk Tolerance

B. Qualitative risk analysis

C. Risk Appetite

D. Quantitative risk analysis

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

Which of the following should be determined while defining risk management strategies?

A. Organizational objectives and risk tolerance

B. Risk assessment criteria

C. IT architecture complexity

D. Enterprise disaster recovery plans

Correct Answer: A


712-50 Study Guide712-50 Exam Questions712-50 Braindumps

Question 6:

When deploying an Intrusion Prevention System (IPS) the BEST way to get maximum protection from the system is to deploy it

A. In promiscuous mode and only detect malicious traffic.

B. In-line and turn on blocking mode to stop malicious traffic.

C. In promiscuous mode and block malicious traffic.

D. In-line and turn on alert mode to stop malicious traffic.

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

The Information Security Management program MUST protect:

A. all organizational assets

B. critical business processes and /or revenue streams

C. intellectual property released into the public domain

D. against distributed denial of service attacks

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

What role should the CISO play in properly scoping a PCI environment?

A. Validate the business units\’ suggestions as to what should be included in the scoping process

B. Work with a Qualified Security Assessor (QSA) to determine the scope of the PCI environment

C. Ensure internal scope validation is completed and that an assessment has been done to discover all credit card data

D. Complete the self-assessment questionnaire and work with an Approved Scanning Vendor (ASV) to determine scope

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

A Security Operations Centre (SOC) manager is informed that a database containing highly sensitive corporate strategy information is under attack. Information has been stolen and the database server was disconnected. Who must be informed of this incident?

A. Internal audit

B. The data owner

C. All executive staff

D. Government regulators

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

The PRIMARY objective of security awareness is to:

A. Ensure that security policies are read.

B. Encourage security-conscious employee behavior.

C. Meet legal and regulatory requirements.

D. Put employees on notice in case follow-up action for noncompliance is necessary

Correct Answer: B


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 712-50 exam successfully with our EC-COUNCIL materials. CertBus EC-Council Certified CISO (CCISO) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best EC-COUNCIL in our team to make sure CertBus EC-Council Certified CISO (CCISO) exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam EC-Council Certified CISO (CCISO) exam dumps will help you to be the EC-COUNCIL specialist, clear your 712-50 exam and get the final success.

712-50 EC-COUNCIL exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/712-50.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus