CertBus New Updated N10-007 Exam Dumps Free Download

CertBus 2021 Hottest CompTIA N10-007 CompTIA Network Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

N10-007 CompTIA Network Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 1185QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/n10-007.html [100% N10-007 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test N10-007 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/n10-007.pdf

Following N10-007 1185QAs are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center

Don’t worry about how to get yourself well prepared your CompTIA Network Nov 25,2021 Newest N10-007 pdf dumps exam! CertBus will work you out of your CompTIA Network Latest N10-007 pdf exam with the latest updated Newest N10-007 vce dumps CompTIA Network Certification Exam PDF and VCE dumps. CertBus provides the latest real CompTIA CompTIA Network Hotest N10-007 exam questions exam preparation material, covering every aspect of Newest N10-007 exam questions exam curriculum.

CertBus 100% accurate exam brain dumps with latest update. download the free N10-007 demo to check first. CertBus: best N10-007 certification material provider are cheapest in the market! CertBus – 100% real N10-007 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. pass your N10-007 exam in 1 day with CertBus.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest N10-007 preparation materials from CompTIA Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/n10-007.html

Question 1:

Zach, a technician, is installing an 802.11n network. Which of the following should he disable to stop broadcasting the network name?

A. Channel

B. WEP

C. SSID

D. WPA

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Which of the following uses port 53 by default?

A. RDP

B. QoS

C. DHCP

D. DNS

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

The software that allows a machine to run multiple operating systems at once is called the:

A. Server manager

B. Hypervisor

C. Boot loader

D. Partition manager

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

Which of the following cable types have a rated MAXIMUM bandwidth of 100Mbps?

A. CAT3

B. CAT5

C. CAT5e

D. CAT6

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

Which of the following is true about tunneling and encryption?

A. SIP encrypts all data going through the tunnel.

B. PPTP creates a secure tunnel.

C. SSL VPN provides a secure tunnel.

D. RAS is a secure way to create a tunnel.

Correct Answer: C


Latest N10-007 DumpsN10-007 PDF DumpsN10-007 Practice Test

Question 6:

A network technician is configuring a wireless network. To avoid interference from other wireless networks in the area, the technician should change which setting?

A. Channel

B. SSID

C. Firewall rule

D. Encryption

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Which of the following default ports would need to be open on a firewall to allow remote desktop access?

A. 143

B. 443

C. 3389

D. 8080

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

Attempting to access a popular website. Which of the following will MOST likely correct the error?

A. HTTP uses UDP

B. DNS port 23 needs to be allowed

C. HTTP needs port 443 allowed

D. UDP port 53 needs to be allowed

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Jeff, a network engineer, is troubleshooting an issue where clients are not receiving IP addresses from a new, properly configured DHCP server on another subnet. Statically addressed clients can get onto the same network with no issues. Which of the following is causing the issue?

A. Incorrect VLAN tagging

B. Missing helper addresses

C. Wrong default gateway

D. Improper routing protocols

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

In order to reduce spam email, Kim, a network administrator, changes the standard SMTP port from which of the following port numbers to port number 587?

A. 20

B. 21

C. 23

D. 25

Correct Answer: D


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the N10-007 exam successfully with our CompTIA materials. CertBus CompTIA Network Certification Exam exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best CompTIA in our team to make sure CertBus CompTIA Network Certification Exam exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CompTIA Network Certification Exam exam dumps will help you to be the CompTIA specialist, clear your N10-007 exam and get the final success.

N10-007 CompTIA exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/n10-007.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus