[PDF and VCE] Free CertBus CompTIA PK0-004 PDF Real Exam Questions and Answers Free Download

CertBus 2021 Real CompTIA PK0-004 CompTIA Project Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

PK0-004 CompTIA Project Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 653QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/pk0-004.html [100% PK0-004 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test PK0-004 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/pk0-004.pdf

Following PK0-004 653QAs are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center

CertBus has the latest update version of CompTIA CompTIA Project Nov 13,2021 Latest PK0-004 practice exam, which is a hot exam of CompTIA CompTIA Project certification. CertBus CompTIA CompTIA Project exam dumps will fill you with confidence to pass this certification exam with a satisfied high score.

association of certification PK0-004 exam resources – CertBus. latest CertBus PK0-004 exam dumps pdf and vce free download. CertBus | PK0-004 certification materials | videos | study guides. PK0-004 study guide | PK0-004 prep | PK0-004 exams questions | the PK0-004 exam. CertBus – find all popular PK0-004 exam certification study materials here. our expert team is ready to help you to get your certification easily.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest PK0-004 preparation materials from CompTIA Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/pk0-004.html

Question 1:

A milestone task on the critical path has been completed.

Which of the following should the project manager notify?

A. Owner of predecessor task

B. Project team

C. Project sponsor

D. Project steering committee

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Team members have reported poor sound quality during critical, time-sensitive conference calls. Which of the following may be a more effective means of communication?

A. One-on-one meetings

B. Project wiki

C. Text messages

D. Social media

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

At a weekly project team meeting, it is apparent the project is over budget. The project manager needs to determine the reason for this issue. Which of the following documents should MOST likely be analyzed to obtain the answer?

A. Project charter, organization chart, scope statement, and issue log

B. Dashboard information, action items, project schedule, and status report

C. Project management plan, scope statement, communication plan, and meeting agendas

D. Project schedule, project management plan, communication plan, and issue log

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

A project manager is successfully adhering to an eight-week project schedule through week three. A change in the marketplace will require the project manager to deliver the product one week early.

Given the project schedule above, which of the following aspects are missing for the project manager to plan and execute an accelerated schedule? (Choose two).

A. Cost

B. Predecessors

C. Lag

D. Durations

E. Resource loading

F. Subtasks

G. Float

Correct Answer: AE


Question 5:

A project team has determined it will need to source data from a system that was not part of the project scope.

The role of the project manager is to analyze which of the following impacts?

A. Technical design, schedule, and budget

B. Business process impacts and resourcing

C. New software and hardware requirements

D. Schedule, budget, and quality

Correct Answer: C


Latest PK0-004 DumpsPK0-004 VCE DumpsPK0-004 Study Guide

Question 6:

An organization has multiple projects that are taking place simultaneously.

Which of the following should be tasked with ensuring resources are appropriately allocated to projects?

A. PMO

B. Project sponsor

C. Project coordinator

D. HR

Correct Answer: B

References: Kim Heldman, CompTIA Project Study Guide, 2nd Edition, Sybex, Indianapolis, 2017, p. 82


Question 7:

A project manager is mapping qualifications and available personnel to the project requirements. Which of the following activities is the project manager completing?

A. Team Building

B. Team Selection

C. Resource loading

D. Resource leveling

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

The project manager of a global project constantly receives complaints from individuals at another location that some team members are not available after lunch on Fridays. This is acceptable to the project manager. Which of the following factors is the MOST likely cause for this scenario?

A. Personal preference

B. Intra-organizational differences

C. Culture

D. Time zone

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

A contract review meeting has been scheduled with a non-performing vendor. The project manager has been asked to provide recommendations for continuous service improvements and removal of the vendor. Which of the following documents should the project manager review BEFORE the meeting?

A. Issue log

B. Status report

C. Risk register

D. SOW

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

A task on the critical path will not be completed on time. The project manager is reviewing both the schedule and the risk register to create a corrective action plan. The project completion date and quality of the deliverable cannot change. Which of the following activities should the project manager perform NEXT?

A. Revise the project plan.

B. Update the issue log.

C. Request additional funding.

D. Issue a change request.

Correct Answer: A


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the PK0-004 exam successfully with our CompTIA materials. CertBus CompTIA Project exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best CompTIA in our team to make sure CertBus CompTIA Project exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CompTIA Project exam dumps will help you to be the CompTIA specialist, clear your PK0-004 exam and get the final success.

PK0-004 CompTIA exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/pk0-004.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus