Pass PK0-004 Exam By Practicing CertBus Latest CompTIA PK0-004 VCE and PDF Braindumps

CertBus 2021 Real CompTIA PK0-004 CompTIA Project Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

PK0-004 CompTIA Project Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 572QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/pk0-004.html [100% PK0-004 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test PK0-004 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/pk0-004.pdf

Following PK0-004 572QAs are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center

How to pass CompTIA Project Newest PK0-004 pdf exam 100% without any difficulties? We, CertBus, provide the latest exam preparation material for the CompTIA Newest PK0-004 pdf CompTIA Project exam. Successful candidates share their experience about their CompTIA Project Sep 12,2021 Latest PK0-004 vce exam and the CompTIA Project Newest PK0-004 free download exam preparation with CertBus exam Q and As. CertBus provides the new VCE and PDF dumps for the latest Newest PK0-004 study guide exam. We ensure your CompTIA Project Hotest PK0-004 pdf dumps CompTIA Project exam pass.

CertBus – most reliable and professional PK0-004 certification exam material provider. real latest, easily pass. CertBus – most reliable and professional PK0-004 certification exam material provider. real latest, easily pass. get your PK0-004 certification easily. CertBus expert team is ready to help you. CertBus – help candidates on all PK0-004 certification exams preparation. pass PK0-004 certification exams, get PK0-004 certifications easily.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest PK0-004 preparation materials from CompTIA Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/pk0-004.html

Question 1:

A milestone task on the critical path has been completed.

Which of the following should the project manager notify?

A. Owner of predecessor task

B. Project team

C. Project sponsor

D. Project steering committee

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Team members have reported poor sound quality during critical, time-sensitive conference calls. Which of the following may be a more effective means of communication?

A. One-on-one meetings

B. Project wiki

C. Text messages

D. Social media

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

At a weekly project team meeting, it is apparent the project is over budget. The project manager needs to determine the reason for this issue. Which of the following documents should MOST likely be analyzed to obtain the answer?

A. Project charter, organization chart, scope statement, and issue log

B. Dashboard information, action items, project schedule, and status report

C. Project management plan, scope statement, communication plan, and meeting agendas

D. Project schedule, project management plan, communication plan, and issue log

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

A project manager is successfully adhering to an eight-week project schedule through week three. A change in the marketplace will require the project manager to deliver the product one week early.

Given the project schedule above, which of the following aspects are missing for the project manager to plan and execute an accelerated schedule? (Choose two).

A. Cost

B. Predecessors

C. Lag

D. Durations

E. Resource loading

F. Subtasks

G. Float

Correct Answer: AE


Question 5:

A project team has determined it will need to source data from a system that was not part of the project scope.

The role of the project manager is to analyze which of the following impacts?

A. Technical design, schedule, and budget

B. Business process impacts and resourcing

C. New software and hardware requirements

D. Schedule, budget, and quality

Correct Answer: C


PK0-004 VCE DumpsPK0-004 Practice TestPK0-004 Braindumps

Question 6:

An organization has multiple projects that are taking place simultaneously.

Which of the following should be tasked with ensuring resources are appropriately allocated to projects?

A. PMO

B. Project sponsor

C. Project coordinator

D. HR

Correct Answer: B

References: Kim Heldman, CompTIA Project Study Guide, 2nd Edition, Sybex, Indianapolis, 2017, p. 82


Question 7:

The project manager of a global project constantly receives complaints from individuals at another location that some team members are not available after lunch on Fridays. This is acceptable to the project manager. Which of the following factors is the MOST likely cause for this scenario?

A. Personal preference

B. Intra-organizational differences

C. Culture

D. Time zone

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

A contract review meeting has been scheduled with a non-performing vendor. The project manager has been asked to provide recommendations for continuous service improvements and removal of the vendor. Which of the following documents should the project manager review BEFORE the meeting?

A. Issue log

B. Status report

C. Risk register

D. SOW

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

A task on the critical path will not be completed on time. The project manager is reviewing both the schedule and the risk register to create a corrective action plan. The project completion date and quality of the deliverable cannot change. Which of the following activities should the project manager perform NEXT?

A. Revise the project plan.

B. Update the issue log.

C. Request additional funding.

D. Issue a change request.

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

A project is in the initiation phase. Which of the following tasks will take place during this phase?

A. Develop a WBS.

B. Define the project requirements.

C. Create a project charter.

D. Acquire the project resources.

Correct Answer: C


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the PK0-004 exam successfully with our CompTIA materials. CertBus CompTIA Project exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best CompTIA in our team to make sure CertBus CompTIA Project exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CompTIA Project exam dumps will help you to be the CompTIA specialist, clear your PK0-004 exam and get the final success.

PK0-004 CompTIA exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/pk0-004.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus