New Released Free Update of CompTIA N10-007 Exam Practice Materials in CertBus

CertBus 2021 Valid CompTIA N10-007 CompTIA Network Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

N10-007 CompTIA Network Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 1148QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/n10-007.html [100% N10-007 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test N10-007 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/n10-007.pdf

Following N10-007 1148QAs are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center

How to pass CompTIA Network Hotest N10-007 QAs exam? CertBus gives all candidates the 100% guaranteed CompTIA Network Latest N10-007 QAs CompTIA Network Certification Exam exam dumps. We help you to face your CompTIA Network Aug 08,2021 Latest N10-007 pdf dumps exam with confidence. Successful candidates share their reviews about our CompTIA Network Hotest N10-007 QAs CompTIA Network Certification Exam dumps. Now CertBus supplies the most effective CompTIA Network Hotest N10-007 vce VCE and PDF dumps. We ensure our CompTIA Network Hotest N10-007 study guide exam questions are the most complete and authoritative compared with others, which will ensure your CompTIA Network Newest N10-007 exam questions exam pass.

CertBus – help you to get your N10-007 certification more easily. save your time and money! high pass rate! CertBus – any N10-007 exam, N10-007 easy pass. CertBus – N10-007 certification exams – original questions and answers – success guaranteed. CertBus – N10-007 certification exams – original questions and answers – success guaranteed.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest N10-007 preparation materials from CompTIA Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/n10-007.html

Question 1:

Zach, a technician, is installing an 802.11n network. Which of the following should he disable to stop broadcasting the network name?

A. Channel

B. WEP

C. SSID

D. WPA

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Which of the following uses port 53 by default?

A. RDP

B. QoS

C. DHCP

D. DNS

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

Lisa, a technician, is asked to not allow FTP traffic on a network. Which of the following ports should be blocked on the firewall to achieve this?

A. 21

B. 22

C. 23

D. 25

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

Which of the following uses types and codes rather than ports?

A. EIGRP

B. ICMP

C. UDP

D. IPv6

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

Which of the following cable types have a rated MAXIMUM bandwidth of 100Mbps?

A. CAT3

B. CAT5

C. CAT5e

D. CAT6

Correct Answer: B


N10-007 Study GuideN10-007 Exam QuestionsN10-007 Braindumps

Question 6:

A company has installed an access point and configured it to broadcast at 802.11n only. Some users are stating that they cannot connect to this access point. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason some users cannot connect?

A. Incorrect channel

B. Weak encryption

C. Incompatible NICs

D. Incorrect SSID

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

Which of the following provides the MOST protection against zero day attacks via email attachments?

A. Anti-spam

B. Anti-virus

C. Host-based firewalls

D. Patch management

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Which of the following protocols is used to transmit outgoing email?

A. RDP

B. NTP

C. POP3

D. SMTP

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Which of the following is a purpose of a VLAN?

A. Decreases bandwidth on a network

B. Segments broadcast traffic

C. Increases port speed

D. Allows another connection to the router

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

Which of the following is used to assign an IP address to a device?

A. DHCP

B. NTP

C. DNS

D. RADIUS

Correct Answer: A


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the N10-007 exam successfully with our CompTIA materials. CertBus CompTIA Network Certification Exam exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best CompTIA in our team to make sure CertBus CompTIA Network Certification Exam exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CompTIA Network Certification Exam exam dumps will help you to be the CompTIA specialist, clear your N10-007 exam and get the final success.

N10-007 CompTIA exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/n10-007.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus