Free Providing CertBus CompTIA CS0-001 VCE Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

CertBus 2021 Hottest CompTIA CS0-001 CompTIA CySA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

CS0-001 CompTIA CySA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 416QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/cs0-001.html [100% CS0-001 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test CS0-001 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/cs0-001.pdf

Following CS0-001 416QAs are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center

This dump is 100% valid to pass CompTIA CompTIA CySA Latest CS0-001 pdf dumps exam. The only tips is please do not just memorize the questions and answers, you need to get through understanding of it because the question changed a little in the real exam. Follow the instructions in the CertBus CompTIA CySA Jul 19,2021 Hotest CS0-001 free download CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst PDF and VCEs. All CertBus materials will help you pass your CompTIA CompTIA CySA exam successfully.

CertBus 100% accurate exam brain dumps with latest update. download the free CS0-001 demo to check first. CertBus – help you to get your CS0-001 certification more easily. save your time and money! high pass rate! CertBus – most reliable and professional CS0-001 certification exam material provider. real latest, easily pass.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CS0-001 preparation materials from CompTIA Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/cs0-001.html

Question 1:

A security analyst has determined the security team should take action based on the following log:

Which of the following should be used to improve the security posture of the system?

A. Enable login account auditing.

B. Limit the number of unsuccessful login attempts

C. Upgrade the firewalls

D. Increase password complexity requirements

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

A nuclear facility manager (determined the need to monitor utilization of water within the facility. A startup company just announced a state-of-the-art solution to address the need for integrality \’be business and ICS networks The solution leqmies a very small agent lo be installed on the 1CS equipment Which of the following is the MOST important security control for the manager to invest in to protect the facility?

A. Run a penetration lest on the installed agent.

B. Require that the solution provider make the agent source code available for analysis.

C. Require thorough guides for administrator and users

D. Install the agent tor a week on a test system and monitor the activities

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

An organization wants to remediate vulnerabilities associated with its web servers. An initial vulnerability scan has been performed, and analysts are reviewing the results. Before starling any remediation the analysts want to remove false positives to avoid spending time on issues that are not actual vulnerabilities. Which of the following would be an indicator of a likely false positive?

A. Reports indicate that findings are informational.

B. Any itemand labeled “low” are considered informational only.

C. The scan result version is different front the automated asset inventory.

D. HTTPS entries indicate the web page is encrypted securely.

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

A technician recently fixed a computer with several viruses and spyware programs on it and notices the Internet settings were set to redirect all traffic through an unknown proxy. This type of attack is known as which of the following?

A. Phishing

B. Social engineering

C. Man-in-the-middle

D. Shoulder surfing

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

A system administrator recently deployed and verified the installation of a critical patch issued by the company\’s primary OS vendor. This patch was supposed to remedy a vulnerability that would allow an adversary to remotely execute code from over the network. However, the administrator just ran a vulnerability assessment of networked systems, and each of them still reported having the same vulnerability. Which of the following is the MOST likely explanation for this?

A. The administrator entered the wrong IP range for the assessment.

B. The administrator did not wait long enough after applying the patch to run the assessment.

C. The patch did not remediate the vulnerability.

D. The vulnerability assessment returned false positives.

Correct Answer: C


CS0-001 PDF DumpsCS0-001 VCE DumpsCS0-001 Braindumps

Question 6:

A security analyst is reviewing the following log after enabling key-based authentication.

Given the above information, which of the following steps should be performed NEXT to secure the system?

A. Disable anonymous SSH logins.

B. Disable password authentication for SSH.

C. Disable SSHv1.

D. Disable remote root SSH logins.

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

A network technician is concerned that an attacker is attempting to penetrate the network, and wants to set a rule on the firewall to prevent the attacker from learning which IP addresses are valid on the network. Which of the following protocols needs to be denied?

A. TCP

B. SMTP

C. ICMP

D. ARP

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

A company has been a victim of multiple volumetric DoS attacks. Packet analysis of the offending traffic shows the following:

Which of the following mitigation techniques is MOST effective against the above attack?

A. The company should contact the upstream ISP and ask that RFC1918 traffic be dropped.

B. The company should implement a network-based sinkhole to drop all traffic coming from 192.168.1.1 at their gateway router.

C. The company should implement the following ACL at their gateway firewall:DENY IP HOST 192.168.1.1 170.43.30.0/24.

D. The company should enable the DoS resource starvation protection feature of the gateway NIPS.

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

A cybersecurity analyst has received the laptop of a user who recently left the company. The analyst types `history\’ into the prompt, and sees this line of code in the latest bash history: This concerns the analyst because this subnet should not be known to users within the company. Which of the following describes what this code has done on the network?

A. Performed a ping sweep of the Class C network.

B. Performed a half open SYB scan on the network.

C. Sent 255 ping packets to each host on the network.

D. Sequentially sent an ICMP echo reply to the Class C network.

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

A security analyst performs various types of vulnerability scans.

You must review the vulnerability scan results to determine the type of scan that was executed and determine if a false positive occurred for each device.

Instructions:

Select the drop option for whether the results were generated from a credentialed scan, non-credentialed scan, or a compliance scan.

For ONLY the credentialed and non-credentialed scans, evaluate the results for false positives and check the findings that display false positives. NOTE: If you would like to uncheck an option that is currently selected, click on the option a

second time.

Lastly, based on the vulnerability scan results, identify the type of Server by dragging the Server to the results.

The Linux Web Server, File-Print Server and Directory Server are draggable.

If at any time you would like to bring back the initial state of the simulation, please select the Reset button. When you have completed the simulation, please select the Done button to submit. Once the simulation is submitted, please select the

Next button to continue.

A.

1. non-credentialed scan- File Print Server: False positive is first bullet point.

2. credentialed scan -Linux Web Server: No False positives.

3.

Compliance scan- Directory Server

Correct Answer: A


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the CS0-001 exam successfully with our CompTIA materials. CertBus CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best CompTIA in our team to make sure CertBus CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst exam dumps will help you to be the CompTIA specialist, clear your CS0-001 exam and get the final success.

CS0-001 CompTIA exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/cs0-001.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection

Author: CertBus